IEEE Lafayette Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1970-11-11 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Lafayette | |||
|Region area=East | |||
|Principal cities=Lafayette, LA | |||
|SPO ID=R50041 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Lafayette Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Monica Lanclos | |||
|Alan Castille | |||
|Wilbur Allain | |||
|Mona Simon | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Monica Lanclos | |||
|Alan Castille | |||
| | |||
|Mona Simon | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Gordon Prejean | |||
|Jeffrey Stewart | |||
|David Demoruelle | |||
|Mona Simon | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Gordon Prejean | |||
|David Demoruelle | |||
|Scotty Touchette | |||
|Jeffrey Stewart | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|David Demoruelle | |||
|Monica Lanclos | |||
|Charles Cavanaugh | |||
|Jeffrey Stewart | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|David Demoruelle | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|Jackie Robertson | |||
|Jeffrey Stewart | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Monica Lanclos | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|Jackie Robertson | |||
|Jeffrey Stewart | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|Jackie Robertson | |||
| | |||
|Jacie Moncla | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|Jackie Robertson | |||
|Zeraka Meche | |||
|Jacie Moncla | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jackie Robertson | |||
|Sherine Abdelhak | |||
|Zeraka Meche | |||
|Jacie Moncla | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jackie Robertson | |||
|Zeraka Meche | |||
|Zeraka Meche | |||
|Jacie Moncla | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Zeraka Meche | |||
| | |||
|Zeraka Meche | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Zeraka Meche | |||
| | |||
|Dane Hardy | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
|Dane Hardy | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
|Henri' Ledee | |||
|Dane Hardy | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
|Henri' Ledee | |||
|Dane Hardy | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
|Henri' Ledee | |||
|Dane Hardy | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
|Henri' Ledee | |||
|Karen Hoyt | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
|Henri' Ledee | |||
|Karen Hoyt | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
| | |||
|Karen Hoyt | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Hunter Boudreaux | |||
| | |||
|Karen Hoyt | |||
|Douglas Adams | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 5 - Lafayette section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Lafayette.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Lafayette]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/lafayette/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Lafayette]] [[Category:Geographical units|Lafayette]] [[Category:Sections|Lafayette]] |
Latest revision as of 19:10, 2 December 2021
IEEE Lafayette Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1970-11-11 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Lafayette |
Region area | East |
Principal cities | Lafayette, LA |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Monica Lanclos | Alan Castille | Wilbur Allain | Mona Simon |
2002 | Monica Lanclos | Alan Castille | Mona Simon | |
2003 | Gordon Prejean | Jeffrey Stewart | David Demoruelle | Mona Simon |
2004 | Gordon Prejean | David Demoruelle | Scotty Touchette | Jeffrey Stewart |
2005 | David Demoruelle | Monica Lanclos | Charles Cavanaugh | Jeffrey Stewart |
2006 | David Demoruelle | Douglas Adams | Jackie Robertson | Jeffrey Stewart |
2007 | Monica Lanclos | Douglas Adams | Jackie Robertson | Jeffrey Stewart |
2008 | Douglas Adams | Jackie Robertson | Jacie Moncla | |
2009 | Douglas Adams | Jackie Robertson | Zeraka Meche | Jacie Moncla |
2010 | Jackie Robertson | Sherine Abdelhak | Zeraka Meche | Jacie Moncla |
2011 | Jackie Robertson | Zeraka Meche | Zeraka Meche | Jacie Moncla |
2012 | Zeraka Meche | Zeraka Meche | Douglas Adams | |
2013 | Zeraka Meche | Dane Hardy | Douglas Adams | |
2014 | Hunter Boudreaux | Hunter Boudreaux | Dane Hardy | Douglas Adams |
2015 | Hunter Boudreaux | Henri' Ledee | Dane Hardy | Douglas Adams |
2016 | Hunter Boudreaux | Henri' Ledee | Dane Hardy | Douglas Adams |
2017 | Hunter Boudreaux | Henri' Ledee | Dane Hardy | Douglas Adams |
2018 | Hunter Boudreaux | Henri' Ledee | Karen Hoyt | Douglas Adams |
2019 | Hunter Boudreaux | Henri' Ledee | Karen Hoyt | Douglas Adams |
2020 | Hunter Boudreaux | Karen Hoyt | Douglas Adams | |
2021 | Hunter Boudreaux | Karen Hoyt | Douglas Adams |