IEEE Gwangju Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
m (Administrator1 moved page IEEE Kwangju Section History to IEEE Gwangju Section History) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=2000-06-24 | |||
|IEEE Region=10 | |||
|Geographic region=Kwangju | |||
|SPO ID=R00493 | |||
}} | |||
== Background 광주 광역시 == | |||
[ | The IEEE Gwangju Section is located in [[Region 10 (Asia & Pacific) History|Region 10]] and was formed on 24 June 2000 as the Kwangju Section. It is represented at the [[IEEE Korea Council History|Korea Council]]. | ||
== | == Section Officers == | ||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Gwangju Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Daejin Kim | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Daejin Kim | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Daejin Kim | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Myoung-Shin Kwak | |||
|Myoung-Shin Kwak | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Kang Hyeon Rhee | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
| | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
| | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Myoung-Shin Kwak | |||
|Myoung-Shin Kwak | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Seokjoo Shin | |||
|Seokjoo Shin | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Kang Hyeon Rhee | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
| | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Dongsoo Har | |||
| | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
| | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|Kiseon Kim | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Heung-No Lee | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Minjae Lee | |||
|Minjae Lee | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Yosung Ho | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Minjae Lee | |||
|Sung-Min Hong | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Minjae Lee | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Sung-Min Hong | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Minjae Lee | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Sung-Min Hong | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Minjae Lee | |||
|Jong-In Song | |||
|Sung-Min Hong | |||
|Jong Won Shin | |||
|} | |||
== | == Archival documents == | ||
*[[Media:Region 10 - Kwangju Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Kwangju.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Kwangju]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Kwangju]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Kwangju]] [[Category:Sections|Kwangju]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category:Geographical_units]] [[Category:Sections]] |
Latest revision as of 18:50, 17 November 2021
IEEE Gwangju Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2000-06-24 |
IEEE Region | 10 |
IEEE Council | Korea |
Geographic region | Kwangju |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background 광주 광역시
The IEEE Gwangju Section is located in Region 10 and was formed on 24 June 2000 as the Kwangju Section. It is represented at the Korea Council.
Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Kiseon Kim | Daejin Kim | Yosung Ho | Yosung Ho |
2002 | Kiseon Kim | Daejin Kim | Yosung Ho | Yosung Ho |
2003 | Kiseon Kim | Daejin Kim | Yosung Ho | Yosung Ho |
2004 | Kiseon Kim | Jong-In Song | Myoung-Shin Kwak | Myoung-Shin Kwak |
2005 | Kiseon Kim | Kang Hyeon Rhee | Jong-In Song | Yosung Ho |
2006 | Kiseon Kim | Jong-In Song | Yosung Ho | |
2007 | Kiseon Kim | Jong-In Song | Yosung Ho | |
2008 | Kiseon Kim | Jong-In Song | Myoung-Shin Kwak | Myoung-Shin Kwak |
2009 | Kiseon Kim | Jong-In Song | Seokjoo Shin | Seokjoo Shin |
2010 | Jong-In Song | Kang Hyeon Rhee | Heung-No Lee | Heung-No Lee |
2011 | Jong-In Song | Heung-No Lee | Heung-No Lee | |
2012 | Dongsoo Har | Heung-No Lee | Heung-No Lee | |
2013 | Heung-No Lee | Kiseon Kim | Kiseon Kim | |
2014 | Heung-No Lee | Jong-In Song | Jong Won Shin | Jong Won Shin |
2015 | Heung-No Lee | Jong-In Song | Jong Won Shin | Jong Won Shin |
2016 | Heung-No Lee | Jong-In Song | Jong Won Shin | Jong Won Shin |
2017 | Yosung Ho | Jong-In Song | Minjae Lee | Minjae Lee |
2018 | Yosung Ho | Jong-In Song | Minjae Lee | Sung-Min Hong |
2019 | Minjae Lee | Jong-In Song | Sung-Min Hong | Jong Won Shin |
2020 | Minjae Lee | Jong-In Song | Sung-Min Hong | Jong Won Shin |
2021 | Minjae Lee | Jong-In Song | Sung-Min Hong | Jong Won Shin |