IEEE Kingston Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1955-05-04 | |||
|IEEE Region=7 | |||
|Geographic region=Kingston | |||
|SPO ID=R70001 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Kingston Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|George Knight | |||
| | |||
|Yan-Fei Liu | |||
|Saeed Gazor | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|George Knight | |||
| | |||
|Hisham El-Masry | |||
|Saeed Gazor | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Thomas Dean | |||
|Carlos Saavedra | |||
|Hisham El-Masry | |||
|Saeed Gazor | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Hisham El-Masry | |||
|Carlos Saavedra | |||
|Hisham El-Masry | |||
|S Sudharsanan | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Hisham El-Masry | |||
|Keyvan Hashtrudizaad | |||
|Scott Yam | |||
|Carlos Saavedra | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jim Dunfield | |||
| | |||
|Ahmad Afsahi | |||
|Aimefrancis Okou | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Keyvan Hashtrudizaad | |||
| | |||
|Jordan Morelli | |||
|Aimefrancis Okou | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Scott Yam | |||
|Il-Min Kim / Shahram Yousefi | |||
|Jordan Morelli | |||
|Aimefrancis Okou | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Jordan Morelli | |||
|Shahram Yousefi / Marc Fricker | |||
|Aimefrancis Okou | |||
|Osama Ebrahim Bayoumy | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Jordan Morelli | |||
|Shahram Yousefi / Marc Fricker | |||
|Aimefrancis Okou | |||
|Sidney Givigi | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Shahram Yousefi | |||
|Jordan Morelli | |||
|Aimefrancis Okou | |||
|Sidney Givigi | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Shahram Yousefi | |||
|Meghana Mukerji / Yaser Al Mtawa | |||
|Umar Iqbal | |||
|Sidney Givigi | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Sidney Givigi | |||
|Basel Alnabulsi | |||
|Tashfeen Karamat | |||
|Mohamed Tamazin | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Sidney Givigi | |||
|Cenk Aytimur | |||
|Tashfeen Karamat | |||
|Mohamed Tamazin | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Donald Mcgaughey | |||
|Umar Iqbal / Yaser Al Mtawa | |||
|Mohamed Atia | |||
|Mohamed Moussa | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Farouk Azizi | |||
|Hongliang Wang / Malek Karaim | |||
|Donald Mcgaughey | |||
|Leila Mazaheri | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Farouk Azizi | |||
|Hongliang Wang / Malek Karaim | |||
|Peter Jardine | |||
|Leila Mazaheri | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jordan Morelli | |||
|S. Ali Etemad / Suzan Eren | |||
|Peter Jardine | |||
|Francois Chan | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Jordan Morelli | |||
|Sidney Givigi | |||
|Toritseju Okpotse | |||
|Francois Chan | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Suzan Eren | |||
|Sidney Givigi / Majid Pahlevaninezhad | |||
|Samuel Webb | |||
|Francois Chan | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Suzan Eren | |||
|Sidney Givigi | |||
|Samuel Webb | |||
|Francois Chan | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[ | *[[Media:Region 7 - Kingston section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | ||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Kingston.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Kingston]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://sites.ieee.org/kingston/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Kingston]] |
Latest revision as of 16:53, 2 December 2021
IEEE Kingston Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1955-05-04 |
IEEE Region | 7 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Kingston |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | George Knight | Yan-Fei Liu | Saeed Gazor | |
2002 | George Knight | Hisham El-Masry | Saeed Gazor | |
2003 | Thomas Dean | Carlos Saavedra | Hisham El-Masry | Saeed Gazor |
2004 | Hisham El-Masry | Carlos Saavedra | Hisham El-Masry | S Sudharsanan |
2005 | Hisham El-Masry | Keyvan Hashtrudizaad | Scott Yam | Carlos Saavedra |
2006 | Jim Dunfield | Ahmad Afsahi | Aimefrancis Okou | |
2007 | Keyvan Hashtrudizaad | Jordan Morelli | Aimefrancis Okou | |
2008 | Scott Yam | Il-Min Kim / Shahram Yousefi | Jordan Morelli | Aimefrancis Okou |
2009 | Jordan Morelli | Shahram Yousefi / Marc Fricker | Aimefrancis Okou | Osama Ebrahim Bayoumy |
2010 | Jordan Morelli | Shahram Yousefi / Marc Fricker | Aimefrancis Okou | Sidney Givigi |
2011 | Shahram Yousefi | Jordan Morelli | Aimefrancis Okou | Sidney Givigi |
2012 | Shahram Yousefi | Meghana Mukerji / Yaser Al Mtawa | Umar Iqbal | Sidney Givigi |
2013 | Sidney Givigi | Basel Alnabulsi | Tashfeen Karamat | Mohamed Tamazin |
2014 | Sidney Givigi | Cenk Aytimur | Tashfeen Karamat | Mohamed Tamazin |
2015 | Donald Mcgaughey | Umar Iqbal / Yaser Al Mtawa | Mohamed Atia | Mohamed Moussa |
2016 | Farouk Azizi | Hongliang Wang / Malek Karaim | Donald Mcgaughey | Leila Mazaheri |
2017 | Farouk Azizi | Hongliang Wang / Malek Karaim | Peter Jardine | Leila Mazaheri |
2018 | Jordan Morelli | S. Ali Etemad / Suzan Eren | Peter Jardine | Francois Chan |
2019 | Jordan Morelli | Sidney Givigi | Toritseju Okpotse | Francois Chan |
2020 | Suzan Eren | Sidney Givigi / Majid Pahlevaninezhad | Samuel Webb | Francois Chan |
2021 | Suzan Eren | Sidney Givigi | Samuel Webb | Francois Chan |