IEEE Johnstown Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Johnstown Section Officers == | == AIEE/IEEE Johnstown Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Chairman''' | ||
| ''' | | '''Director''' | ||
| ''' | | '''Term''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A. M. Baker | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |1948-1949 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |W. R. Wood | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |1949-1950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |B. H. Drum | ||
| | |None | ||
| | |1950-1951 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1958 | |R. S. Bogar | ||
|R.D. Good | |None | ||
|J.F. Worden | |1951-1952 | ||
|- | |||
|A. M. Dawson | |||
|None | |||
|1952-1953 | |||
|- | |||
|J. D. Pryce | |||
|None | |||
|1953-1954 | |||
|- | |||
|R. H. Barnes | |||
|None | |||
|1954-1955 | |||
|- | |||
|G. W. Murdock | |||
|None | |||
|1955-1956 | |||
|- | |||
|Alan E. Molinski | |||
|None | |||
|1956-1957 | |||
|- | |||
|G. T. Evans | |||
|None | |||
|1957-1958 | |||
|- | |||
|R. D. Good | |||
|None | |||
|1958-1959 | |||
|- | |||
|J. F. Worden | |||
|None | |||
|1959-1960 | |||
|- | |||
|T. C. Pitzer | |||
|None | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|P. Pasternak | |P. Pasternak | ||
|None | |||
|1961-1962 | |||
|- | |||
|M. L. Swanson | |||
|None | |||
|1962-1963 | |||
|- | |||
|G. F. Shumaker | |||
|None | |||
|1963-1964 | |||
|- | |||
|R. H. Ressey | |||
|None | |||
|1964-1965 | |||
|- | |||
|Ralph J. Bacha | |||
|None | |||
|1965-1966 | |||
|- | |||
|Herman W. Ober | |||
|None | |||
|1966-1967 | |||
|- | |||
|Charles H. McCullough | |||
|None | |||
|1967-1968 | |||
|- | |||
|Howard A. Hiltz | |||
|None | |||
|1968-1969 | |||
|- | |||
|Raymond M. Frank | |||
|None | |||
|1969-1970 | |||
|- | |||
|Charles E. Murphey | |||
|None | |||
|1970-1971 | |||
|- | |||
|Eugene F. Carter | |||
|A. H. Baker, F. A. Bartlett, J. Robert Jones | |||
|1971-1972 | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas J. Gallus | |||
|A. M. Dawson, F. A. Bartlett, J. Robert Jones, Raymond M. Frank R. E. Shostek | |||
|1972-1973 | |||
|- | |||
|Harry W. Donahue | |||
|G. W. Murdock, Raymond M. Frank, R. E. Shostek, Ralph J. Bacha, Charles E. Murphey | |||
|1973-1974 | |||
|- | |||
|Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr. | |||
|Alan E. Molinski, Ralph J. Bacha, Charles E. Murphey, G. F. Shumaker, Charles H. Mccullough | |||
|1974-1975 | |||
|- | |||
|Gerald I. Erway | |||
|R. D. Good, G. F. Shumaker, Charles H. Mccullough, Thomas J. Gallus, W. W. Turner | |||
|1975-1976 | |||
|- | |||
|J. Robert Jones | |||
|T. C. Pitzer, Thomas J. Gallus, W. W. Turner, Kenneth E. Johnson Jr., M. L. Swanson | |||
|1976-1977 | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas F. Kennedy | |||
|P. Pasternak, Kenneth E. Johnson Jr., M. L. Swanson, Harry W. Donahue, Gerald I. Erway | |||
|1977-1978 | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel A. Hydock | |||
|M. L. Swanson, Harry W. Donahue, Gerald I. Erway, J. Robert Jones, Charles E. Murphey | |||
|1978-1979 | |||
|- | |||
|Donald R. Boore | |||
|G. F. Shumaker, J. Robert Jones, Charles E. Murphey, R. E. Shostek, R. M. Ressey | |||
|1979-1980 | |||
|- | |||
|James V. Kopriva | |||
|Ralph J. Bacha, R. E. Shostek, R. M. Ressey, Thomas F. Kennedy, George A. Mostoller | |||
|1980-1981 | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen T. Jarabak | |||
|Herman W. Ober, Thomas F. Kennedy, George A. Mostoller, Daniel A. Hydock, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr. | |||
|1981-1982 | |||
|- | |||
|James L. Hales | |||
|Charles H. Mccullough, Daniel A. Hydock, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., M. L. Swanson, R. D. Good | |||
|1982-1983 | |||
|- | |||
|Bruce R. Hulburt | |||
|Howard A. Hiltz, M. L. Swanson, R. D. Good, Raymond M. Frank, Alan E. Molinski | |||
|1983-1984 | |||
|- | |||
|J. E. Davidson | |||
|Raymond M. Frank, Alan E. Molinski, James V. Kopriva, Harry W. Donahue | |||
|1984-1485 | |||
|- | |||
|Raymond C. Himes | |||
|Charles E. Murphey, James V. Kopriva, Harry W. Donahue, Stephen T. Jarabak, James L. Hales | |||
|1985-1986 | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas R. Woleslagle | |||
|Kenneth E. Johnson , Jr., Stephen T. Jarabak, James L. Hales, Bruce R. Hulburt, Charles J. Neuhoff | |||
|1986-1987 | |||
|- | |||
|William P. Siska | |||
|P. L. Lumnitzer, Bruce R. Hulburt, Charles J. Neuhoff, J. E. Davidson, Raymond C. Himes | |||
|1987-1988 | |||
|- | |||
|David E. Watters | |||
|David J. Bechtold, J. E. Davidson, Raymond C. Himes, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., Raymond M. Frank | |||
|1988-1989 | |||
|- | |||
|John A. Cernetich | |||
|R. E. Nevarre, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., Raymond M. Frank, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva | |||
|1989-1990 | |||
|- | |||
|Edward J. Gilles | |||
|R. F. Pfister, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, James L. Hales, William P. Siska | |||
|1990-1991 | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen T. Jarabak | |||
|Charles J. Neuhoff, James L. Hales, William P. Siska, Bruce R. Hulburt, Harry W. Donahue | |||
|1991-1992 | |||
|- | |||
|George A. Mostoller | |||
|F. A. Bartlett, Bruce R. Hulburt, Harry W. Donahue, David E. Watters, Edward J. Gilles | |||
|1992-1993 | |||
|- | |||
|Raymond C. Himes | |||
|J. Robert Jones, David E. Watters, Edward J. Gilles, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, R. E. Shostek, G. J. Toth, D. G. Varmecky, J. Senuta | |||
|1993-1994 | |||
|- | |||
|Terry L. Conrad | |||
| Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, Gregory M. Dick, Stanley J. Kieta Jr. | |||
|1994-1995 | |||
|- | |||
|Robert G. Chumrik, Jr. | |||
|None | |||
|1995-1997 | |||
|- | |||
|M. Edward Brandau, III | |||
|John Grumling, William R. Wieserman | |||
|1997-1999 | |||
|- | |||
|M. Edward Brandau, III | |||
|None | |||
|1999-2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Terry L. Conrad | |||
|None | |||
|2001-2005 | |||
|- | |||
|M. Edward Brandau,III | |||
|None | |||
|2006-2008 | |||
|- | |||
|R. Dennis Molly | |||
|None | |||
|2009-2010 | |||
|- | |||
|Doug Atterbury | |||
|M. Edward Brandau III, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman | |||
|2010-2011 | |||
|- | |||
|R. Dennis Molly | |||
|M. Edward Brandau III, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman | |||
|2011-2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |M. Edward Brandau, III | ||
| | |Doug Atterbury, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman | ||
| | |2012-2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |M. Edward Brandau, III | ||
| | |Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman | ||
| | |2013-2014 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 20 February 2014
AIEE/IEEE Johnstown Section Officers
Chairman | Director | Term |
A. M. Baker | None | 1948-1949 |
W. R. Wood | None | 1949-1950 |
B. H. Drum | None | 1950-1951 |
R. S. Bogar | None | 1951-1952 |
A. M. Dawson | None | 1952-1953 |
J. D. Pryce | None | 1953-1954 |
R. H. Barnes | None | 1954-1955 |
G. W. Murdock | None | 1955-1956 |
Alan E. Molinski | None | 1956-1957 |
G. T. Evans | None | 1957-1958 |
R. D. Good | None | 1958-1959 |
J. F. Worden | None | 1959-1960 |
T. C. Pitzer | None | 1960-1961 |
P. Pasternak | None | 1961-1962 |
M. L. Swanson | None | 1962-1963 |
G. F. Shumaker | None | 1963-1964 |
R. H. Ressey | None | 1964-1965 |
Ralph J. Bacha | None | 1965-1966 |
Herman W. Ober | None | 1966-1967 |
Charles H. McCullough | None | 1967-1968 |
Howard A. Hiltz | None | 1968-1969 |
Raymond M. Frank | None | 1969-1970 |
Charles E. Murphey | None | 1970-1971 |
Eugene F. Carter | A. H. Baker, F. A. Bartlett, J. Robert Jones | 1971-1972 |
Thomas J. Gallus | A. M. Dawson, F. A. Bartlett, J. Robert Jones, Raymond M. Frank R. E. Shostek | 1972-1973 |
Harry W. Donahue | G. W. Murdock, Raymond M. Frank, R. E. Shostek, Ralph J. Bacha, Charles E. Murphey | 1973-1974 |
Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr. | Alan E. Molinski, Ralph J. Bacha, Charles E. Murphey, G. F. Shumaker, Charles H. Mccullough | 1974-1975 |
Gerald I. Erway | R. D. Good, G. F. Shumaker, Charles H. Mccullough, Thomas J. Gallus, W. W. Turner | 1975-1976 |
J. Robert Jones | T. C. Pitzer, Thomas J. Gallus, W. W. Turner, Kenneth E. Johnson Jr., M. L. Swanson | 1976-1977 |
Thomas F. Kennedy | P. Pasternak, Kenneth E. Johnson Jr., M. L. Swanson, Harry W. Donahue, Gerald I. Erway | 1977-1978 |
Daniel A. Hydock | M. L. Swanson, Harry W. Donahue, Gerald I. Erway, J. Robert Jones, Charles E. Murphey | 1978-1979 |
Donald R. Boore | G. F. Shumaker, J. Robert Jones, Charles E. Murphey, R. E. Shostek, R. M. Ressey | 1979-1980 |
James V. Kopriva | Ralph J. Bacha, R. E. Shostek, R. M. Ressey, Thomas F. Kennedy, George A. Mostoller | 1980-1981 |
Stephen T. Jarabak | Herman W. Ober, Thomas F. Kennedy, George A. Mostoller, Daniel A. Hydock, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr. | 1981-1982 |
James L. Hales | Charles H. Mccullough, Daniel A. Hydock, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., M. L. Swanson, R. D. Good | 1982-1983 |
Bruce R. Hulburt | Howard A. Hiltz, M. L. Swanson, R. D. Good, Raymond M. Frank, Alan E. Molinski | 1983-1984 |
J. E. Davidson | Raymond M. Frank, Alan E. Molinski, James V. Kopriva, Harry W. Donahue | 1984-1485 |
Raymond C. Himes | Charles E. Murphey, James V. Kopriva, Harry W. Donahue, Stephen T. Jarabak, James L. Hales | 1985-1986 |
Thomas R. Woleslagle | Kenneth E. Johnson , Jr., Stephen T. Jarabak, James L. Hales, Bruce R. Hulburt, Charles J. Neuhoff | 1986-1987 |
William P. Siska | P. L. Lumnitzer, Bruce R. Hulburt, Charles J. Neuhoff, J. E. Davidson, Raymond C. Himes | 1987-1988 |
David E. Watters | David J. Bechtold, J. E. Davidson, Raymond C. Himes, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., Raymond M. Frank | 1988-1989 |
John A. Cernetich | R. E. Nevarre, Kenneth E. Johnson, Jr., Raymond M. Frank, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva | 1989-1990 |
Edward J. Gilles | R. F. Pfister, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, James L. Hales, William P. Siska | 1990-1991 |
Stephen T. Jarabak | Charles J. Neuhoff, James L. Hales, William P. Siska, Bruce R. Hulburt, Harry W. Donahue | 1991-1992 |
George A. Mostoller | F. A. Bartlett, Bruce R. Hulburt, Harry W. Donahue, David E. Watters, Edward J. Gilles | 1992-1993 |
Raymond C. Himes | J. Robert Jones, David E. Watters, Edward J. Gilles, Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, R. E. Shostek, G. J. Toth, D. G. Varmecky, J. Senuta | 1993-1994 |
Terry L. Conrad | Daniel A. Hydock, James V. Kopriva, Gregory M. Dick, Stanley J. Kieta Jr. | 1994-1995 |
Robert G. Chumrik, Jr. | None | 1995-1997 |
M. Edward Brandau, III | John Grumling, William R. Wieserman | 1997-1999 |
M. Edward Brandau, III | None | 1999-2000 |
Terry L. Conrad | None | 2001-2005 |
M. Edward Brandau,III | None | 2006-2008 |
R. Dennis Molly | None | 2009-2010 |
Doug Atterbury | M. Edward Brandau III, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman | 2010-2011 |
R. Dennis Molly | M. Edward Brandau III, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman | 2011-2012 |
M. Edward Brandau, III | Doug Atterbury, Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman | 2012-2013 |
M. Edward Brandau, III | Edward Olshefski, William Wieserman | 2013-2014 |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....