IEEE Jacksonville Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Jacksonville Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|R.E. Walker | |||
|W.L. Garlington | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|W.L. Garlington | |||
|J.T. Graham | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|W.T. Sams | |||
|J.M. Wright | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|John T. Graham | |||
|Leroy E. Elliot | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|J.M. Wright | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Leroy E. Elliot | |||
|James J. Zipperer | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|J.J. Berry | |||
|R. Heim | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|A.H. Pilsbury | |||
|C.B. Hucks | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|J.V. Searcy | |||
|M.M. Graham | |||
|} | |||
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... | ||
Revision as of 21:47, 29 November 2013
AIEE Jacksonville Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1952 | R.E. Walker | W.L. Garlington |
1953 | ||
1954 | W.L. Garlington | J.T. Graham |
1955 | W.T. Sams | J.M. Wright |
1956 | John T. Graham | Leroy E. Elliot |
1957 | J.M. Wright | |
1958 | Leroy E. Elliot | James J. Zipperer |
1959 | J.J. Berry | R. Heim |
1960-1961 | A.H. Pilsbury | C.B. Hucks |
1962 | J.V. Searcy | M.M. Graham |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The Jacksonville Section is located in Florida, and is part of Region 3.
Chapters and Affinity Groups
In May 2009 the Jacksonville Section establishes a Women in Engineering Affinity Group. This compliments the existing chapters:
- Computer Chapter
- Joint PES/IAS Chapter