IEEE Iraq Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(Created page with "== Headline Goes Here == Article Content Goes Here... ") |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=2008-06-21 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Iraq | |||
|SPO ID=R80016 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Iraq Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|Nidaa Abbas | |||
|Nidaa Abbas | |||
|Sabiha Jawad | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|Nidaa Abbas | |||
|Alaa Mustafa Hassan Hassan | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Nidaa Abbas | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|Ahmed Burhan / Hussein Hussein | |||
|Ahmed Burhan / Hussein Hussein | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Nidaa Abbas | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|Ahmed Burhan / Hussein Hussein | |||
|Ahmed Burhan / Hussein Hussein | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Nidaa Abbas | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|Dr. Ali A. Abed | |||
|Saad Mohammad | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Nidaa Abbas | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|Dr. Ali A. Abed | |||
|Saad Mohammad | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Sabiha F. Jawad | |||
|Ahmed Burhan | |||
|Saad Mohammad | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sabiha F. Jawad | |||
|Ahmed Burhan | |||
|Saad Mohammad | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Sabiha F. Jawad | |||
|Ahmed Burhan | |||
|Saad Mohammad | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sabiha F. Jawad | |||
|Ahmed Burhan | |||
|Saad Mohammad | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Abbas S. Bader | |||
|Sabiha F. Jawad | |||
|Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
|Ahmed Burhan | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Iraq Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:Iraq.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Iraq]] [[Category:Geographical units|Iraq]] [[Category:Sections|Iraq]] |
Latest revision as of 12:47, 16 June 2023
IEEE Iraq Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2008-06-21 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Iraq |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2008 | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
2009 | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
2010 | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
2011 | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
2012 | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | |||
2013 | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | Nidaa Abbas | Nidaa Abbas | Sabiha Jawad |
2014 | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | Nidaa Abbas | Alaa Mustafa Hassan Hassan | |
2015 | Nidaa Abbas | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | Ahmed Burhan / Hussein Hussein | Ahmed Burhan / Hussein Hussein |
2016 | Nidaa Abbas | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | Ahmed Burhan / Hussein Hussein | Ahmed Burhan / Hussein Hussein |
2017 | Nidaa Abbas | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | Dr. Ali A. Abed | Saad Mohammad |
2018 | Nidaa Abbas | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | Dr. Ali A. Abed | Saad Mohammad |
2019 | Sabiha F. Jawad | Ahmed Burhan | Saad Mohammad | Sattar Bader Sadkhan |
2020 | Sabiha F. Jawad | Ahmed Burhan | Saad Mohammad | Sattar Bader Sadkhan |
2021 | Sabiha F. Jawad | Ahmed Burhan | Saad Mohammad | Sattar Bader Sadkhan |
2022 | Sabiha F. Jawad | Ahmed Burhan | Saad Mohammad | Sattar Bader Sadkhan |
2023 | Abbas S. Bader | Sabiha F. Jawad | Sattar Bader Sadkhan | Ahmed Burhan |