IEEE Iowa-Illinois Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1954-06-24 | |||
|IEEE Region=4 | |||
|Geographic region=Iowa-Illinois | |||
|SPO ID=R40017 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Iowa-Illinois Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|C.B. Stoughton | |||
|F.D. Newberry | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|E.M. Miller | |||
|W.E. Keefe | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|F.D. Newberry | |||
|C.W. Lauritzen | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|W.E. Keefe | |||
|L.L. Corbin | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Carl W. Lauritzen | |||
|R.B. Miller | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|L.L. Corbin | |||
|R.O. Lichtenstein | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|R.B. Miller | |||
|T.M. Shoemaker | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|T.M. Shoemaker | |||
|G.T. Cavanaugh | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Iowa-Illinois Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|David Barnhart | |||
|Karl Kane | |||
|Ali Chowdhury | |||
|Karen Pedersen | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Karl Kane | |||
|Karen Pedersen | |||
| | |||
|Ali Chowdhury | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Karen Pedersen | |||
|Ali Chowdhury | |||
|William Serre | |||
|James Kulaga | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Ali Chowdhury | |||
|James Kulaga | |||
|Peter Schuster | |||
|William Serre | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|James Kulaga | |||
|William Serre | |||
|John Johnson | |||
|Peter Schuster | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|William Serre | |||
|Peter Schuster | |||
|James White | |||
|John Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Peter Schuster | |||
| | |||
|Kevin Whitty | |||
|James White | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|John Johnson | |||
|James White | |||
|Muhammed Rahim | |||
|Kevin Whitty | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|James White | |||
|Kevin Whitty | |||
|Jacob Anderson | |||
|Gary Monnard | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Kevin Whitty | |||
|Gary Monnard | |||
|David Tepen | |||
|Jacob Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Gary Monnard | |||
|Jacob Anderson | |||
|John Dooley | |||
|David Tepen | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jacob Anderson | |||
|David Tepen | |||
|Martin Valentine | |||
|John Dooley | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|David Tepen | |||
|John Dooley | |||
|Matthew Leuschke | |||
|Martin Valentine | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|David Tepen | |||
|Martin Valentine | |||
|Tanvi Sikka | |||
|Peter Barth | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Martin Valentine | |||
|William Serre | |||
|David Tepen | |||
|Tanvi Sikka | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|William Serre | |||
|John Johnson | |||
|Judah Richardson | |||
|Nathan Veen | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|John Johnson | |||
|Judah Richardson | |||
|Ji Sun | |||
|James White | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|John Johnson | |||
|James White | |||
|Judah Richardson | |||
|Shadrack Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Judah Richardson | |||
|James White | |||
|Kenneth Kozol | |||
|Shadrack Roberts | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Shadrack Roberts | |||
|John Johnson | |||
|Kenneth Kozol | |||
|Judah Richardson | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Judah Richardson | |||
|Stephanie Macuga | |||
|Kenneth Kozol | |||
|Jose Candelario | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 4 - Iowa-Illinois section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Iowa-Illinois.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Iowa-Illinois]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r4/iail/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Iowa]] [[Category:Geographical units|Iowa]] [[Category:Sections|Iowa]] |
Latest revision as of 19:56, 30 November 2021
IEEE Iowa-Illinois Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1954-06-24 |
IEEE Region | 4 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Iowa-Illinois |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Iowa-Illinois Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1954 | C.B. Stoughton | F.D. Newberry |
1955 | E.M. Miller | W.E. Keefe |
1956 | F.D. Newberry | C.W. Lauritzen |
1957 | W.E. Keefe | L.L. Corbin |
1958 | Carl W. Lauritzen | R.B. Miller |
1959 | L.L. Corbin | R.O. Lichtenstein |
1960-1961 | R.B. Miller | T.M. Shoemaker |
1962 | T.M. Shoemaker | G.T. Cavanaugh |
IEEE Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | David Barnhart | Karl Kane | Ali Chowdhury | Karen Pedersen |
2002 | Karl Kane | Karen Pedersen | Ali Chowdhury | |
2003 | Karen Pedersen | Ali Chowdhury | William Serre | James Kulaga |
2004 | Ali Chowdhury | James Kulaga | Peter Schuster | William Serre |
2005 | James Kulaga | William Serre | John Johnson | Peter Schuster |
2006 | William Serre | Peter Schuster | James White | John Johnson |
2007 | Peter Schuster | Kevin Whitty | James White | |
2008 | John Johnson | James White | Muhammed Rahim | Kevin Whitty |
2009 | James White | Kevin Whitty | Jacob Anderson | Gary Monnard |
2010 | Kevin Whitty | Gary Monnard | David Tepen | Jacob Anderson |
2011 | Gary Monnard | Jacob Anderson | John Dooley | David Tepen |
2012 | Jacob Anderson | David Tepen | Martin Valentine | John Dooley |
2013 | David Tepen | John Dooley | Matthew Leuschke | Martin Valentine |
2014 | David Tepen | Martin Valentine | Tanvi Sikka | Peter Barth |
2015 | Martin Valentine | William Serre | David Tepen | Tanvi Sikka |
2016 | William Serre | John Johnson | Judah Richardson | Nathan Veen |
2017 | John Johnson | Judah Richardson | Ji Sun | James White |
2018 | John Johnson | James White | Judah Richardson | Shadrack Roberts |
2019 | Judah Richardson | James White | Kenneth Kozol | Shadrack Roberts |
2020 | Shadrack Roberts | John Johnson | Kenneth Kozol | Judah Richardson |
2021 | Judah Richardson | Stephanie Macuga | Kenneth Kozol | Jose Candelario |