IEEE Iowa-Illinois Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Iowa-Illinois Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|C.B. Stoughton | |||
|F.D. Newberry | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|E.M. Miller | |||
|W.E. Keefe | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|F.D. Newberry | |||
|C.W. Lauritzen | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|W.E. Keefe | |||
|L.L. Corbin | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|Carl W. Lauritzen | |||
|R.B. Miller | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|L.L. Corbin | |||
|R.O. Lichtenstein | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|R.B. Miller | |||
|T.M. Shoemaker | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|T.M. Shoemaker | |||
|G.T. Cavanaugh | |||
|} | |||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | <p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> |
Revision as of 19:50, 29 November 2013
AIEE Iowa-Illinois Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1954 | C.B. Stoughton | F.D. Newberry |
1955 | E.M. Miller | W.E. Keefe |
1956 | F.D. Newberry | C.W. Lauritzen |
1957 | W.E. Keefe | L.L. Corbin |
1958 | Carl W. Lauritzen | R.B. Miller |
1959 | L.L. Corbin | R.O. Lichtenstein |
1960-1961 | R.B. Miller | T.M. Shoemaker |
1962 | T.M. Shoemaker | G.T. Cavanaugh |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....