IEEE Indonesia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
The Indonesia Section has the following Chapters: | The Indonesia Section has the following Chapters: | ||
*''' | *'''Communications Society Chapter''' | ||
*[[IEEE Circuits and Systems Society History|Circuits and Systems Society Chapter]] | *[[IEEE Circuits and Systems Society History|Circuits and Systems Society Chapter]] | ||
*[[IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society History|Engineering in Medicine and Biology Chapter]] (EMBS); | *[[IEEE Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society History|Engineering in Medicine and Biology Chapter]] (EMBS); | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Period | | Period | ||
| Chair | | Chair | ||
| | | Vice Chair | ||
| Treasurer | | Treasurer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Ir. S. Abdulrachman | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ir. Djauhari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dr.Ir. Wahidin Wahab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dr.Ir. Arifin Nugroho | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dr.Ir.Djamhari | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Prof. Dr. Ir. Dadang Gunawan, M.Eng. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
| Arief Hamdani Gunawan | | Arief Hamdani Gunawan, ST, MSi | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | | 2009 - 2010 | ||
| | | Arnold Ph Djiwatampu | ||
| | | Muhammad A Murti, MT | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 | | 2011-2012 | ||
| | | Muhammad A Murti, MT | ||
| | | Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, Ir, MSc | ||
| | | Dadang Gunawan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2013 | ||
| | | Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, Ir, MSc | ||
| | | | ||
| Dadang Gunawan | | Dadang Gunawan | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:09, 24 January 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
The Indonesia Section is part of Region 10, and was formed on 16 February 1988. The Indonesia section is not represented on any Council.
Keanggotaan dan IEEE Indonesia Section dapat diperoleh dengan mendaftar secara online pada website.
The Indonesia Section has the following Chapters:
- Communications Society Chapter
- Circuits and Systems Society Chapter
- Engineering in Medicine and Biology Chapter (EMBS);
- Joint Education, Electron Devices, Power Electronics and Signal Processing Chapter;
- Joint MTT & AP Society Chapter.
Section Officers
Period | Chair | Vice Chair | Treasurer |
Ir. S. Abdulrachman | |||
Ir. Djauhari | |||
Dr.Ir. Wahidin Wahab | |||
Dr.Ir. Arifin Nugroho | |||
Dr.Ir.Djamhari | |||
Prof. Dr. Ir. Dadang Gunawan, M.Eng. | |||
2008 | Arief Hamdani Gunawan, ST, MSi | ||
2009 - 2010 | Arnold Ph Djiwatampu | Muhammad A Murti, MT | |
2011-2012 | Muhammad A Murti, MT | Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, Ir, MSc | Dadang Gunawan |
2013 | Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, Ir, MSc | Dadang Gunawan |