IEEE Indonesia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
*Circuits and Systems Chapter | *Circuits and Systems Chapter | ||
*Engineering in Medicine and Biology Chapter | *Engineering in Medicine and Biology Chapter | ||
*Join chapter of Microwave Theory / Antennas & Propagation | *Join chapter of Microwave Theory / Antennas & Propagation | ||
*Join chapter of Control System / Robotics & Automation | *Join chapter of Control System / Robotics & Automation | ||
== Section Officers == | == Section Officers == | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
| Period | | Period | ||
| Chair | | Chair | ||
| | | Chair's Institution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1988 | |||
| Ir. Sukarno Abdulrachman | |||
| DG Post & Telecommunication | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 - 1990 | |||
| Ir. Djauhari Ahmad | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1991 - 1993 | ||
| Ir. | | Dr. Ir. Wahidin Wahab | ||
| | | Universitas Indonesia | ||
|- | |||
| 1994 | |||
| Dr. Ir. Arifin Nugroho | |||
| Telkom Indonesia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1995 - 1996 | ||
| Dr.Ir. Wahidin Wahab | | Dr. Ir. Wahidin Wahab | ||
| | | Universitas Indonesia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1997 - 1998 | ||
| Dr.Ir. | | Dr. Ir. Djamhari Sirat | ||
| | | Universitas Indonesia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1999 - 2000 | ||
| Dr.Ir. | | Dr. Ir. Wahidin Wahab | ||
| | | Universitas Indonesia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2001 - 2002 | ||
| Prof. Dr. Ir. Dadang Gunawan, M.Eng. | | Prof. Dr. Ir. Dadang Gunawan, M.Eng. | ||
| | | Universitas Indonesia | ||
|- | |||
| 2003 - 2005 | |||
| Dr. Ir. Wahidin Wahab | |||
| Universitas Indonesia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 | | 2006 - 2008 | ||
| Arief Hamdani Gunawan, ST, MSi | | Arief Hamdani Gunawan, ST, MSi | ||
| | | Telkom Indonesia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009-2010 | | 2009 - 2010 | ||
| Arnold Ph Djiwatampu | | Arnold Ph Djiwatampu | ||
| | | TT Tel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011-2012 | | 2011 - 2012 | ||
| Muhammad A Murti, MT | | Muhammad A Murti, MT | ||
| | | Institut Teknologi Telekomunikasi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
| Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, Ir, MSc | | Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, Ir, MSc | ||
| | | Telkom Indonesia | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Archival documents == | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Indonesia.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Indonesia]] | [[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Indonesia.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Indonesia]] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Indonesia]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Indonesia]] [[Category:Sections|Indonesia]] | [[Category:IEEE|Indonesia]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Indonesia]] [[Category:Sections|Indonesia]] |
Revision as of 15:53, 23 February 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
Background
IEEE Indonesia Section is a part of the IEEE, which is responsible for all IEEE members in the territory of the Republic of Indonesia. IEEE Indonesia Section is part of Region 10, which operates in the Asia Pacific region. It was formed on 16 February 1988. The Indonesia section is not represented on any Council.
The Indonesia Section has the following Chapters:
- Computer Society Chapter
- Communications Society Chapter
- Circuits and Systems Chapter
- Engineering in Medicine and Biology Chapter
- Join chapter of Microwave Theory / Antennas & Propagation
- Join chapter of Control System / Robotics & Automation
Section Officers
Period | Chair | Chair's Institution |
1988 | Ir. Sukarno Abdulrachman | DG Post & Telecommunication |
1989 - 1990 | Ir. Djauhari Ahmad | |
1991 - 1993 | Dr. Ir. Wahidin Wahab | Universitas Indonesia |
1994 | Dr. Ir. Arifin Nugroho | Telkom Indonesia |
1995 - 1996 | Dr. Ir. Wahidin Wahab | Universitas Indonesia |
1997 - 1998 | Dr. Ir. Djamhari Sirat | Universitas Indonesia |
1999 - 2000 | Dr. Ir. Wahidin Wahab | Universitas Indonesia |
2001 - 2002 | Prof. Dr. Ir. Dadang Gunawan, M.Eng. | Universitas Indonesia |
2003 - 2005 | Dr. Ir. Wahidin Wahab | Universitas Indonesia |
2006 - 2008 | Arief Hamdani Gunawan, ST, MSi | Telkom Indonesia |
2009 - 2010 | Arnold Ph Djiwatampu | TT Tel |
2011 - 2012 | Muhammad A Murti, MT | Institut Teknologi Telekomunikasi |
2013 | Kuncoro Wastuwibowo, Ir, MSc | Telkom Indonesia |