IEEE Houston Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== AIEE Houston Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1929 | |||
|L.K. Del'Homme | |||
|C.D. Farman | |||
|- | |||
|1930 | |||
|C.D. Farman | |||
|Hezzie Clark | |||
|- | |||
|1931 | |||
|E.M. Wise | |||
|J.S. Waters | |||
|- | |||
|1932 | |||
|J.B. Arthur | |||
|P.H. Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|1933 | |||
|J.S. Waters | |||
|J.B. Burr | |||
|- | |||
|1934 | |||
|P.H. Robinson | |||
|L.B. Bricker | |||
|- | |||
|1935 | |||
|L.B. Bricker | |||
|M.C. Hughes | |||
|- | |||
|1936 | |||
|M.C. Hughes | |||
|V.O. Clements | |||
|- | |||
|1937 | |||
|V.O. Clements | |||
|Seth Evans | |||
|- | |||
|1938 | |||
|Seth Evans | |||
|T.M. Keiller | |||
|- | |||
|1939 | |||
|T.M. Keiller | |||
|L.H. Matthes | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|L.H. Matthes | |||
|P.H. Underwood | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|N.F. Rode | |||
|H.P. Heafer | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|P.H. Underwood | |||
|C.H. Commander | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|H.P. Heafer | |||
|Hezzie Clark | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|Hezzie Clark | |||
|R.S. Kersh | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|S.C. Commander | |||
|H. Lee Miller | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|R.S. Kersh | |||
|H.C. Dillingham | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|H. Lee Miller | |||
|W.O. Ray | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|H.C. Dillingham | |||
|E.G. Westheimer | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|W.O. Ray | |||
|W.E. Silvus | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|E.G. Westheimer | |||
|C.R. Wischmeyer | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|W.E. Silvus | |||
|T.A. Standish | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|C.R. Wischmeyer | |||
|J.E. Fontaine | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|T.A. Standish | |||
|Harold Kongabel | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|J.E. Fontaine | |||
|C.S. Williams, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|H.J. Kongabel | |||
|M.T. Robin | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Charles S. Williams | |||
|V.P. Parr | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|Marion T. Robin | |||
|Amos F. Williams | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|V.P. Parr | |||
|J.B. Edmonds | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|A.F. Williams | |||
|W.T. Kittinger, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|J.B. Edmonds | |||
|J.M. McReynolds | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|J. McReynolds | |||
|W.R. Strong | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | <p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | ||
Revision as of 18:53, 22 November 2013
AIEE Houston Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1929 | L.K. Del'Homme | C.D. Farman |
1930 | C.D. Farman | Hezzie Clark |
1931 | E.M. Wise | J.S. Waters |
1932 | J.B. Arthur | P.H. Robinson |
1933 | J.S. Waters | J.B. Burr |
1934 | P.H. Robinson | L.B. Bricker |
1935 | L.B. Bricker | M.C. Hughes |
1936 | M.C. Hughes | V.O. Clements |
1937 | V.O. Clements | Seth Evans |
1938 | Seth Evans | T.M. Keiller |
1939 | T.M. Keiller | L.H. Matthes |
1940 | L.H. Matthes | P.H. Underwood |
1941 | N.F. Rode | H.P. Heafer |
1942 | P.H. Underwood | C.H. Commander |
1943 | H.P. Heafer | Hezzie Clark |
1944 | Hezzie Clark | R.S. Kersh |
1945 | S.C. Commander | H. Lee Miller |
1946 | R.S. Kersh | H.C. Dillingham |
1947 | H. Lee Miller | W.O. Ray |
1948 | H.C. Dillingham | E.G. Westheimer |
1949 | W.O. Ray | W.E. Silvus |
1950 | E.G. Westheimer | C.R. Wischmeyer |
1951 | W.E. Silvus | T.A. Standish |
1952 | C.R. Wischmeyer | J.E. Fontaine |
1953 | T.A. Standish | Harold Kongabel |
1954 | J.E. Fontaine | C.S. Williams, Jr. |
1955 | H.J. Kongabel | M.T. Robin |
1956 | Charles S. Williams | V.P. Parr |
1957 | Marion T. Robin | Amos F. Williams |
1958 | V.P. Parr | J.B. Edmonds |
1959 | A.F. Williams | W.T. Kittinger, Jr. |
1960-1961 | J.B. Edmonds | J.M. McReynolds |
1962 | J. McReynolds | W.R. Strong |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....