IEEE Hawaii Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Hawaii Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1954 | |||
|C.H. Williams | |||
|J.A. Rolfing, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|J.M. Lynd | |||
|R.P. Pasey | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|J.A. Rolfing, Jr. | |||
|F.B. Martin, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|F.B. Martin, Jr. | |||
|D.S. Bowman, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|J.F. Richardson, Jr. | |||
|Wilfred D. McKernon | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|D.S. Bowman, Jr. | |||
|B.E. Miller | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|B.E. Miller | |||
|M.K. Dean | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|M. Dean | |||
|H. Johnson | |||
|} | |||
<p>'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' </p> | |||
[ | <p>[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/hawaii/ Link to Section Homepage] </p> | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | <p>[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Hawaii.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Hawaii]] </p> | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Hawaii]] [[Category:Geographical units|Hawaii]] [[Category:Sections|Hawaii]] |
Revision as of 18:28, 22 November 2013
AIEE Hawaii Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1954 | C.H. Williams | J.A. Rolfing, Jr. |
1955 | J.M. Lynd | R.P. Pasey |
1956 | J.A. Rolfing, Jr. | F.B. Martin, Jr. |
1957 | F.B. Martin, Jr. | D.S. Bowman, Jr. |
1958 | J.F. Richardson, Jr. | Wilfred D. McKernon |
1959 | D.S. Bowman, Jr. | B.E. Miller |
1960-1961 | B.E. Miller | M.K. Dean |
1962 | M. Dean | H. Johnson |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....