IEEE Guatemala Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1986-08-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Guatemala | |||
|SPO ID=R90537 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Guatemala Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Marcelo Bobadilla | |||
|Edwin Solares | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Marcelo Bobadilla | |||
|Edwin Solares | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Renato Escobedo | |||
|Jorge Perez | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Renato Escobedo | |||
|Jorge Perez | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jorge Perez | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jorge Perez | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|Armando Rivera | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|Armando Rivera | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Armando Rivera | |||
|Armando Rivera | |||
|Luis Muralles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Armando Rivera | |||
|Armando Rivera | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Carlos Izaguirre | |||
|Erik Rosales Lopez | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Carlos Izaguirre | |||
|Erik Rosales Lopez | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Juan Alvarado | |||
|Erik Rosales Lopez | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|Hector Chacon Molina | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Juan Alvarado | |||
|Erik Rosales Lopez | |||
|Herman Juarez Palacios | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Juan Alvarado | |||
|Herman Juarez Palacios | |||
|Erik Rosales Lopez | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Herman Juarez Palacios | |||
|Christian Orellana | |||
|Erik Rosales Lopez | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Herman Juarez Palacios | |||
|Christian Orellana | |||
|Erik Rosales Lopez | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Christian Orellana | |||
|Marco To De Leon | |||
|Rodrigo Villatoro | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Christian Orellana | |||
|Marco To De Leon | |||
|Rodrigo Villatoro | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Marco To De Leon | |||
|Edgar Chaj | |||
|Manuel To Gordillo | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Marco To De Leon | |||
|Edgar Chaj | |||
|Juan Alvarado | |||
|Jose Chanquin-Yela | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Guatemala Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Guatemala.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Guatemala]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Guatemala]] [[Category:Geographical units|Guatemala]] [[Category:Sections|Guatemala]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 19:13, 16 November 2021
IEEE Guatemala Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1986-08-22 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Central Amer.& Panama |
Geographic region | Guatemala |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Marcelo Bobadilla | Edwin Solares | Luis Muralles | |
2002 | Marcelo Bobadilla | Edwin Solares | Luis Muralles | |
2003 | Renato Escobedo | Jorge Perez | Luis Muralles | |
2004 | Renato Escobedo | Jorge Perez | Luis Muralles | |
2005 | Jorge Perez | Jose Chanquin-Yela | Luis Muralles | |
2006 | Jorge Perez | Jose Chanquin-Yela | Luis Muralles | |
2007 | Jose Chanquin-Yela | Armando Rivera | Luis Muralles | |
2008 | Jose Chanquin-Yela | Armando Rivera | Luis Muralles | |
2009 | Armando Rivera | Armando Rivera | Luis Muralles | |
2010 | Armando Rivera | Armando Rivera | Jose Chanquin-Yela | |
2011 | Carlos Izaguirre | Erik Rosales Lopez | Jose Chanquin-Yela | |
2012 | Carlos Izaguirre | Erik Rosales Lopez | Jose Chanquin-Yela | |
2013 | Juan Alvarado | Erik Rosales Lopez | Jose Chanquin-Yela | Hector Chacon Molina |
2014 | Juan Alvarado | Erik Rosales Lopez | Herman Juarez Palacios | Jose Chanquin-Yela |
2015 | Juan Alvarado | Herman Juarez Palacios | Erik Rosales Lopez | Jose Chanquin-Yela |
2016 | Herman Juarez Palacios | Christian Orellana | Erik Rosales Lopez | Jose Chanquin-Yela |
2017 | Herman Juarez Palacios | Christian Orellana | Erik Rosales Lopez | Jose Chanquin-Yela |
2018 | Christian Orellana | Marco To De Leon | Rodrigo Villatoro | Jose Chanquin-Yela |
2019 | Christian Orellana | Marco To De Leon | Rodrigo Villatoro | Jose Chanquin-Yela |
2020 | Marco To De Leon | Edgar Chaj | Manuel To Gordillo | Jose Chanquin-Yela |
2021 | Marco To De Leon | Edgar Chaj | Juan Alvarado | Jose Chanquin-Yela |