IEEE Guanajuato Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units Category:Sections) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1994-11-19 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Guanajuato | |||
|SPO ID=R90355 | |||
}} | |||
== Section History == | |||
[[ | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Guanajuato Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Luis Freyre Rizo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|Oscar Ibarra-Manzano | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Oscar Ibarra-Manzano | |||
| | |||
|Jose Andrade-Lucio | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Oscar Ibarra-Manzano | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Jose Andrade-Lucio | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Oscar Ibarra-Manzano | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Jose Andrade-Lucio | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Raul Sanchez | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Raul Sanchez | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Raul Sanchez | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Raul Sanchez | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Raul Sanchez | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Antonio Gordillo | |||
|Raul Sanchez | |||
|Miguel Hernandez | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Antonio Gordillo | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Antonio Gordillo | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Miguel Hernandez | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Renejaime Rivas | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Miguel Hernandez | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Victor Ayala-Ramirez | |||
|Jesus Martinez-Patino | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Javier Magana H | |||
|Victor Ayala-Ramirez | |||
|Jesus Martinez-Patino | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Antonio Vega Corona | |||
|Victor Ayala-Ramirez | |||
|Fernando Ortiz Segovia | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Antonio Vega Corona | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Fernando Ortiz Segovia | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Sacramento Solorzano | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Fernando Ortiz Segovia | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Sacramento Solorzano | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|Fernando Ortiz Segovia | |||
|Heriberto Gutierrez | |||
|} | |||
== Chapters and Affinity Groups == | |||
A graduates of the last decade / Young Engineers affinity group was formen in November 2013. | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Guanajuato Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:Guanajuato.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Guanajuato]] |
Latest revision as of 18:41, 16 November 2021
IEEE Guanajuato Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1994-11-19 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Guanajuato |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Section History
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Heriberto Gutierrez | Luis Freyre Rizo | ||
2002 | Renejaime Rivas | Oscar Ibarra-Manzano | Heriberto Gutierrez | |
2003 | Oscar Ibarra-Manzano | Jose Andrade-Lucio | Renejaime Rivas | |
2004 | Oscar Ibarra-Manzano | Heriberto Gutierrez | Jose Andrade-Lucio | Renejaime Rivas |
2005 | Oscar Ibarra-Manzano | Heriberto Gutierrez | Jose Andrade-Lucio | Renejaime Rivas |
2006 | Javier Magana H | Heriberto Gutierrez | Raul Sanchez | Renejaime Rivas |
2007 | Javier Magana H | Heriberto Gutierrez | Raul Sanchez | Renejaime Rivas |
2008 | Javier Magana H | Raul Sanchez | Javier Magana H | Renejaime Rivas |
2009 | Heriberto Gutierrez | Raul Sanchez | Javier Magana H | Renejaime Rivas |
2010 | Heriberto Gutierrez | Raul Sanchez | Javier Magana H | Renejaime Rivas |
2011 | Antonio Gordillo | Raul Sanchez | Miguel Hernandez | |
2012 | Antonio Gordillo | Renejaime Rivas | Heriberto Gutierrez | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2013 | Antonio Gordillo | Renejaime Rivas | Heriberto Gutierrez | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2014 | Renejaime Rivas | Javier Magana H | Miguel Hernandez | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2015 | Renejaime Rivas | Javier Magana H | Miguel Hernandez | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2016 | Javier Magana H | Victor Ayala-Ramirez | Jesus Martinez-Patino | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2017 | Javier Magana H | Victor Ayala-Ramirez | Jesus Martinez-Patino | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2018 | Antonio Vega Corona | Victor Ayala-Ramirez | Fernando Ortiz Segovia | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2019 | Antonio Vega Corona | Heriberto Gutierrez | Fernando Ortiz Segovia | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2020 | Sacramento Solorzano | Heriberto Gutierrez | Fernando Ortiz Segovia | Heriberto Gutierrez |
2021 | Sacramento Solorzano | Heriberto Gutierrez | Fernando Ortiz Segovia | Heriberto Gutierrez |
Chapters and Affinity Groups
A graduates of the last decade / Young Engineers affinity group was formen in November 2013.