IEEE Guadalajara Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1990-08-15 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Guadalajara | |||
|SPO ID=R90347 | |||
}} | |||
== Background Sección Guadalajara == | |||
The IEEE Guadalajara Section was established 15 August 1990, and is located in [[Region 9 (Latin America) History|Region 9]], and is represented the the [[IEEE Mexican Council History|IEEE Mexico Council]]. | |||
The [[IEEE Robotics & Automation Society History|IEEE Robotics & Automation Society]] Chapter was established (close guess) in December 2010. | |||
== Women in Engineering == | |||
Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo, Presidenta [[IEEE Women in Engineering|WIE Sección GUADALAJARA]] | |||
== Officers / Directivos == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Guadalajara Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Gabriel Nafarrate | |||
|Ernesto Sanchez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Ernesto Sanchez | |||
|Oscar Bugarin-Haro | |||
|Jose Antonio Barriga | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Oscar Bugarin-Haro | |||
|Ivan Jileta | |||
|Jose Antonio Barriga | |||
|Edith Araceli Huerta-Gutierrez | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Oscar Bugarin-Haro | |||
|Ivan Jileta | |||
|Jose Antonio Barriga | |||
|Luis Naredo | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Ivan Jileta | |||
|Araceli Gomez | |||
| | |||
|Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ivan Jileta | |||
|Araceli Gomez | |||
| | |||
|Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Araceli Gomez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Araceli Gomez | |||
|Rodolfo Casillas | |||
| | |||
|Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Rodolfo Casillas | |||
|Bernardino Castillo Toledo | |||
|Juan Solorzano | |||
|Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Rodolfo Casillas | |||
|Bernardino Castillo Toledo | |||
|Juan Solorzano | |||
|Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Bernardino Castillo Toledo | |||
|Edgar Sanchez | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Bernardino Castillo Toledo | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|Francisco Perez Guevara | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|Francisco Perez Guevara | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|Stewart Santos | |||
|Francisco Fraire | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | |||
|Stewart Santos | |||
|Francisco Fraire | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Stewart Santos | |||
|Nury Ramirez Cely | |||
|Ivan Villalon-Turrubiates | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Stewart Santos | |||
|Nury Ramirez Cely | |||
|Ivan Villalon-Turrubiates | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Nury Ramirez Cely | |||
|Erick Castellanos | |||
|Zabdiel Brito | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Nury Ramirez Cely | |||
|Erick Castellanos | |||
|Zabdiel Brito | |||
|Ruben Barrera-Michel | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Erick Castellanos | |||
|Yehoshua Aguilar | |||
|Felipe Leal | |||
|Jorge Luis Urbina-Martinez | |||
|} | |||
== Document archive == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Guadalajara Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Guadalajara.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Guadalajara]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Guadalajara]] [[Category:Geographical units|Guadalajara]] [[Category:Sections|Guadalajara]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 18:28, 16 November 2021
IEEE Guadalajara Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1990-08-15 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Guadalajara |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background Sección Guadalajara
The IEEE Guadalajara Section was established 15 August 1990, and is located in Region 9, and is represented the the IEEE Mexico Council.
The IEEE Robotics & Automation Society Chapter was established (close guess) in December 2010.
Women in Engineering
Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo, Presidenta WIE Sección GUADALAJARA
Officers / Directivos
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Gabriel Nafarrate | Ernesto Sanchez | ||
2002 | Ernesto Sanchez | Oscar Bugarin-Haro | Jose Antonio Barriga | |
2003 | Oscar Bugarin-Haro | Ivan Jileta | Jose Antonio Barriga | Edith Araceli Huerta-Gutierrez |
2004 | Oscar Bugarin-Haro | Ivan Jileta | Jose Antonio Barriga | Luis Naredo |
2005 | Ivan Jileta | Araceli Gomez | Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |
2006 | Ivan Jileta | Araceli Gomez | Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |
2007 | Araceli Gomez | Marco Burgoin-Garcia | ||
2008 | Araceli Gomez | Rodolfo Casillas | Marco Burgoin-Garcia | |
2009 | Rodolfo Casillas | Bernardino Castillo Toledo | Juan Solorzano | Marco Burgoin-Garcia |
2010 | Rodolfo Casillas | Bernardino Castillo Toledo | Juan Solorzano | Marco Burgoin-Garcia |
2011 | Bernardino Castillo Toledo | Edgar Sanchez | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | Ruben Barrera-Michel |
2012 | Bernardino Castillo Toledo | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | Ruben Barrera-Michel |
2013 | Ruben Barrera-Michel | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | Francisco Perez Guevara | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo |
2014 | Ruben Barrera-Michel | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | Francisco Perez Guevara | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo |
2015 | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | Stewart Santos | Francisco Fraire | Ruben Barrera-Michel |
2016 | Diana Yolanda Valadez-Rovelo | Stewart Santos | Francisco Fraire | Ruben Barrera-Michel |
2017 | Stewart Santos | Nury Ramirez Cely | Ivan Villalon-Turrubiates | Ruben Barrera-Michel |
2018 | Stewart Santos | Nury Ramirez Cely | Ivan Villalon-Turrubiates | Ruben Barrera-Michel |
2019 | Nury Ramirez Cely | Erick Castellanos | Zabdiel Brito | Ruben Barrera-Michel |
2020 | Nury Ramirez Cely | Erick Castellanos | Zabdiel Brito | Ruben Barrera-Michel |
2021 | Erick Castellanos | Yehoshua Aguilar | Felipe Leal | Jorge Luis Urbina-Martinez |