IEEE Greece Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1970-03-17 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Greece | |||
|SPO ID=R80029 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Greece Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|1996 | |||
|George Contaxis | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|George Contaxis | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|George Contaxis | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|George Contaxis | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|George Contaxis | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|George Contaxis | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Michael Theologou | |||
|Michael Theologou | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Michael Theologou | |||
|Michael Theologou | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Philip Constantinou | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Michael Theologou | |||
|Michael Theologou | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Nikos Hatziargyriou | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Athanassios Skodras | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Athanasios Kakarountas | |||
|Kostas Karpouzis | |||
|Kostas Karpouzis | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Athanasios Kakarountas | |||
|Kostas Karpouzis | |||
|Kostas Karpouzis | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Nectarios Koziris | |||
|Athanasios Kakarountas | |||
|Kostas Karpouzis | |||
|Kostas Karpouzis | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Athanasios Kakarountas | |||
|Dora Fourou | |||
|Ioannis Gonos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Athanasios Kakarountas | |||
|Dora Fourou | |||
|Ioannis Gonos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Konstantina Nikita | |||
|Athanasios Kakarountas | |||
|Dora Fourou | |||
|Ioannis Gonos | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Greece Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Greece.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Greece]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://www.ieee.gr/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Greece]] [[Category:Geographical units|Greece]] [[Category:Sections|Greece]] |
Latest revision as of 21:45, 15 November 2021
IEEE Greece Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1970-03-17 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Greece |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | George Contaxis | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Nikos Hatziargyriou |
1997 | George Contaxis | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Nikos Hatziargyriou |
1998 | George Contaxis | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Nikos Hatziargyriou |
1999 | George Contaxis | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Nikos Hatziargyriou |
2000 | George Contaxis | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Nikos Hatziargyriou |
2001 | George Contaxis | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Nikos Hatziargyriou |
2002 | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Michael Theologou | Michael Theologou |
2003 | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Michael Theologou | Michael Theologou |
2004 | Philip Constantinou | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Michael Theologou | Michael Theologou |
2005 | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Athanassios Skodras | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2006 | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Athanassios Skodras | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2007 | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Athanassios Skodras | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2008 | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Athanassios Skodras | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2009 | Nikos Hatziargyriou | Athanassios Skodras | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2010 | Athanassios Skodras | Konstantina Nikita | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2011 | Athanassios Skodras | Konstantina Nikita | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2012 | Athanassios Skodras | Konstantina Nikita | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2013 | Athanassios Skodras | Konstantina Nikita | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2014 | Athanassios Skodras | Konstantina Nikita | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2015 | Athanassios Skodras | Konstantina Nikita | Nectarios Koziris | Nectarios Koziris |
2016 | Nectarios Koziris | Athanasios Kakarountas | Kostas Karpouzis | Kostas Karpouzis |
2017 | Nectarios Koziris | Athanasios Kakarountas | Kostas Karpouzis | Kostas Karpouzis |
2018 | Nectarios Koziris | Athanasios Kakarountas | Kostas Karpouzis | Kostas Karpouzis |
2019 | Konstantina Nikita | Athanasios Kakarountas | Dora Fourou | Ioannis Gonos |
2020 | Konstantina Nikita | Athanasios Kakarountas | Dora Fourou | Ioannis Gonos |
2021 | Konstantina Nikita | Athanasios Kakarountas | Dora Fourou | Ioannis Gonos |