IEEE Galveston Bay Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Galveston_Bay.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1980-01-01 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Galveston Bay | |||
|Region area=South | |||
|Principal cities=Galveston, TX | |||
|SPO ID=R50045 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Galveston Bay Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Russell Staley | |||
|Dennis Murphy | |||
|Stephen Morton | |||
|Brian Mcintosh | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Russell Staley | |||
|Dennis Murphy | |||
|Stephen Morton | |||
|Don Cravey | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Dennis Murphy | |||
|Stephen Morton | |||
|Julian Morales | |||
|Don Cravey | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Stephen Morton | |||
|Julian Morales | |||
|Michael Soares | |||
|Don Cravey | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Julian Morales | |||
|Stephen Morton | |||
|Patrick Fink | |||
|Michael Norris | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Patrick Fink | |||
|Michael Norris | |||
|Julian Morales | |||
|Dave Hanson | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Julian Morales | |||
|Thomas Dillon | |||
|Alan Webber | |||
|Wayne Cribbs | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Thomas Dillon | |||
|Janice Larson | |||
|Stewart O'dell | |||
|Gregory Prichard | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Janice Larson | |||
|Stewart O'dell | |||
|Sedofia Gedzah | |||
|Gregory Prichard | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|Jerry Hewell | |||
|Hakduran Koc | |||
|Carroll Moore | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|Hakduran Koc | |||
|Lei Wu | |||
|Kenneth Goodwin | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Hakduran Koc | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|Arland Actkinson | |||
|Kenneth Goodwin | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Stewart O'dell | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|Gregory Prichard | |||
|Kenneth Goodwin | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Xiaojing Yuan | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|Arland Actkinson | |||
|Sushma Venkatesh | |||
|Xiaojing Yuan | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Arland Actkinson | |||
|Ishaq Unwala | |||
|David Rutishauser | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Arland Actkinson | |||
|Ishaq Unwala | |||
|David Rutishauser | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Arland Actkinson | |||
|Ishaq Unwala | |||
|David Rutishauser | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ishaq Unwala | |||
|Xiaojing Yuan | |||
|James Currie | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Ishaq Unwala | |||
|Xiaojing Yuan | |||
|James Currie | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ishaq Unwala | |||
|Irfan Khan | |||
|James Currie | |||
|S Taqvi | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 5 - Galveston Bay section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Galveston_Bay.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Galveston Bay]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/galveston_bay/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Galveston]] [[Category:Geographical units|Galveston]] [[Category:Sections|Galveston]] |
Latest revision as of 19:53, 15 November 2021
IEEE Galveston Bay Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1980-01-01 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Galveston Bay |
Region area | South |
Principal cities | Galveston, TX |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Russell Staley | Dennis Murphy | Stephen Morton | Brian Mcintosh |
2002 | Russell Staley | Dennis Murphy | Stephen Morton | Don Cravey |
2003 | Dennis Murphy | Stephen Morton | Julian Morales | Don Cravey |
2004 | Stephen Morton | Julian Morales | Michael Soares | Don Cravey |
2005 | Julian Morales | Stephen Morton | Patrick Fink | Michael Norris |
2006 | Patrick Fink | Michael Norris | Julian Morales | Dave Hanson |
2007 | Julian Morales | Thomas Dillon | Alan Webber | Wayne Cribbs |
2008 | Thomas Dillon | Janice Larson | Stewart O'dell | Gregory Prichard |
2009 | Janice Larson | Stewart O'dell | Sedofia Gedzah | Gregory Prichard |
2010 | S Taqvi | Jerry Hewell | Hakduran Koc | Carroll Moore |
2011 | S Taqvi | Hakduran Koc | Lei Wu | Kenneth Goodwin |
2012 | Hakduran Koc | S Taqvi | Arland Actkinson | Kenneth Goodwin |
2013 | Stewart O'dell | S Taqvi | Gregory Prichard | Kenneth Goodwin |
2014 | S Taqvi | Xiaojing Yuan | ||
2015 | S Taqvi | Arland Actkinson | Sushma Venkatesh | Xiaojing Yuan |
2016 | Arland Actkinson | Ishaq Unwala | David Rutishauser | S Taqvi |
2017 | Arland Actkinson | Ishaq Unwala | David Rutishauser | S Taqvi |
2018 | Arland Actkinson | Ishaq Unwala | David Rutishauser | S Taqvi |
2019 | Ishaq Unwala | Xiaojing Yuan | James Currie | S Taqvi |
2020 | Ishaq Unwala | Xiaojing Yuan | James Currie | S Taqvi |
2021 | Ishaq Unwala | Irfan Khan | James Currie | S Taqvi |