IEEE Gainesville Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1959-10-08 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Gainesville | |||
|SPO ID=R30521 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Gainesville Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Alexander Domijan | |||
|Penelope Haskins | |||
|Bert Nelin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Alexander Domijan | |||
|Penelope Haskins | |||
|Bert Nelin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Glenn Heitman | |||
|Yuguang Fang | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Glenn Heitman | |||
|Yuguang Fang | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Yuguang Fang | |||
|Jian Li | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Yuguang Fang | |||
|Jian Li | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Huikai Xie | |||
|Liuqing Yang | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Huikai Xie | |||
|Liuqing Yang | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Huikai Xie | |||
|Liuqing Yang | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Huikai Xie | |||
|Liuqing Yang | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Liuqing Yang | |||
|Justin Sanchez | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Xiaolin Li | |||
|Qun Gu | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Xiaolin Li | |||
|Qun Gu | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Xiaolin Li | |||
|Nima Maghari | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Nima Maghari | |||
|Gregory Stitt | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Nima Maghari | |||
|Gregory Stitt | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Gregory Stitt | |||
|Sanjeev Koppal | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|John Shea | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Arturo Bretas | |||
|Keith Rambo | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|John Shea | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Arturo Bretas | |||
|Keith Rambo | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|John Shea | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Arturo Bretas | |||
|Keith Rambo | |||
|John Shea | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Arturo Bretas | |||
|Keith Rambo | |||
|John Schueller | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Arturo Bretas | |||
|Keith Rambo | |||
|John Schueller | |||
|Eric Schwartz | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Gainesville section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Gainesville.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Gainesville]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/gainesville/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Gainesville]] [[Category:Geographical units|Gainesville]] [[Category:Sections|Gainesville]] |
Latest revision as of 19:46, 15 November 2021
IEEE Gainesville Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1959-10-08 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Florida |
Geographic region | Gainesville |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Alexander Domijan | Penelope Haskins | Bert Nelin | |
2001 | Alexander Domijan | Penelope Haskins | Bert Nelin | |
2002 | Glenn Heitman | Yuguang Fang | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2003 | Glenn Heitman | Yuguang Fang | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2004 | Yuguang Fang | Jian Li | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2005 | Yuguang Fang | Jian Li | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2006 | John Shea | Huikai Xie | Liuqing Yang | Eric Schwartz |
2007 | John Shea | Huikai Xie | Liuqing Yang | Eric Schwartz |
2008 | Huikai Xie | Liuqing Yang | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2009 | Huikai Xie | Liuqing Yang | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2010 | John Shea | Liuqing Yang | Justin Sanchez | Eric Schwartz |
2011 | John Shea | Xiaolin Li | Qun Gu | Eric Schwartz |
2012 | Xiaolin Li | Qun Gu | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2013 | Xiaolin Li | Nima Maghari | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2014 | Nima Maghari | Gregory Stitt | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2015 | Nima Maghari | Gregory Stitt | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2016 | Gregory Stitt | Sanjeev Koppal | Eric Schwartz | John Shea |
2017 | Arturo Bretas | Keith Rambo | Eric Schwartz | John Shea |
2018 | Arturo Bretas | Keith Rambo | Eric Schwartz | John Shea |
2019 | Arturo Bretas | Keith Rambo | John Shea | Eric Schwartz |
2020 | Arturo Bretas | Keith Rambo | John Schueller | Eric Schwartz |
2021 | Arturo Bretas | Keith Rambo | John Schueller | Eric Schwartz |