IEEE France Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
J.vardalas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1961-10-17 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=France | |||
|SPO ID=R80005 | |||
}} | |||
== Fond == | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | La Section de France IEEE est trouvée dans la [[Region 8 (Europe, Middle East, & Africa) History|Région 8]]. | ||
== Chapitres == | |||
En novembre de 2010, la Section de France établit un nouveau chapitre pour la Société de [[IEEE Control Systems Society History|Systèmes Constrol]]. | |||
== Recognitions == | |||
2012 MGA GOLD Achievement Award to Salima Kaissi (R8), France Section; For her outstanding contributions to public visibility of IEEE by creating and implementing the idea of establishing a global IEEE Day. | |||
== Section officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''France Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Jean Remy | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
| | |||
|Victor Fouad-Hanna | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Jean Remy | |||
|Christine Nora / Frederique Vallee | |||
| | |||
|Victor Fouad-Hanna | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Victor Fouad-Hanna | |||
|G A Capolino | |||
| | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Victor Fouad-Hanna | |||
|Gerard Kantorowicz | |||
| | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Victor Fouad-Hanna | |||
|Gerard Kantorowicz | |||
| | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|G A Capolino | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Humberto Henao | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|G A Capolino | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Humberto Henao | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|G A Capolino | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
| | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Daniel Pasquet | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Daniel Pasquet | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Daniel Pasquet | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Pierre Borne | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Pierre Borne | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Pierre Borne | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Christine Nora | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Mohamed Ramdani | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Humberto Henao | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Mohamed Ramdani | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Humberto Henao | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Amara Amara | |||
|Mohamed Ramdani | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Humberto Henao | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Mohamed Ramdani | |||
|Helene Tonchia | |||
|Hakeim Talleb | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Mohamed Ramdani | |||
|Helene Tonchia | |||
|Hakeim Talleb | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Frederique Vallee | |||
|Mohamed Ramdani | |||
|Helene Tonchia | |||
|Hakeim Talleb | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Claire Lajoie-Mazenc | |||
|Murielle Lacombled | |||
|Richard Perdriau | |||
|Pascal Lorenz | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Claire Lajoie-Mazenc | |||
|Murielle Lacombled | |||
|Richard Perdriau | |||
|Pascal Lorenz | |||
|} | |||
== Documents d'archives == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - France Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_France.pdf|IEEE Geographic_Unit Organizing Document - France]] | |||
== Liens externes == | |||
[http://www.ieeefrance.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|France]] [[Category:Geographical units|France]] [[Category:Sections|France]] |
Latest revision as of 19:22, 15 November 2021
IEEE France Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1961-10-17 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | France |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Fond
La Section de France IEEE est trouvée dans la Région 8.
Chapitres
En novembre de 2010, la Section de France établit un nouveau chapitre pour la Société de Systèmes Constrol.
Recognitions
2012 MGA GOLD Achievement Award to Salima Kaissi (R8), France Section; For her outstanding contributions to public visibility of IEEE by creating and implementing the idea of establishing a global IEEE Day.
Section officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Jean Remy | Christine Nora | Victor Fouad-Hanna | |
2001 | Jean Remy | Christine Nora / Frederique Vallee | Victor Fouad-Hanna | |
2002 | Victor Fouad-Hanna | G A Capolino | Christine Nora | |
2003 | Victor Fouad-Hanna | Gerard Kantorowicz | Christine Nora | |
2004 | Victor Fouad-Hanna | Gerard Kantorowicz | Christine Nora | |
2005 | G A Capolino | Amara Amara | Humberto Henao | Christine Nora |
2006 | G A Capolino | Amara Amara | Humberto Henao | Christine Nora |
2007 | G A Capolino | Amara Amara | Christine Nora | |
2008 | Daniel Pasquet | Amara Amara | Frederique Vallee | Christine Nora |
2009 | Daniel Pasquet | Amara Amara | Frederique Vallee | Christine Nora |
2010 | Daniel Pasquet | Amara Amara | Frederique Vallee | Christine Nora |
2011 | Pierre Borne | Amara Amara | Frederique Vallee | Christine Nora |
2012 | Pierre Borne | Amara Amara | Frederique Vallee | Christine Nora |
2013 | Pierre Borne | Amara Amara | Frederique Vallee | Christine Nora |
2014 | Amara Amara | Mohamed Ramdani | Frederique Vallee | Humberto Henao |
2015 | Amara Amara | Mohamed Ramdani | Frederique Vallee | Humberto Henao |
2016 | Amara Amara | Mohamed Ramdani | Frederique Vallee | Humberto Henao |
2017 | Frederique Vallee | Mohamed Ramdani | Helene Tonchia | Hakeim Talleb |
2018 | Frederique Vallee | Mohamed Ramdani | Helene Tonchia | Hakeim Talleb |
2019 | Frederique Vallee | Mohamed Ramdani | Helene Tonchia | Hakeim Talleb |
2020 | Claire Lajoie-Mazenc | Murielle Lacombled | Richard Perdriau | Pascal Lorenz |
2021 | Claire Lajoie-Mazenc | Murielle Lacombled | Richard Perdriau | Pascal Lorenz |