IEEE Fort Worth Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1956-01-05 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Fort Worth | |||
|Region area=South | |||
|Principal cities=Fort Worth, TX | |||
|SPO ID=R50015 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Fort Worth Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|John Oberkrom | |||
|Thomas Sears | |||
|Thomas Sears | |||
|Stephen Papa | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Thomas Sears | |||
|Alan Fletcher | |||
| | |||
|Stephen Papa | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Scot Williams / Thomas Sears | |||
| | |||
|Alan Fletcher | |||
|Stephen Papa | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Thomas Sears | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jean Eason | |||
|Ademola Adejokun | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Linda Dieffenbach | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Ademola Adejokun | |||
| | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Ademola Adejokun | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Timothy Oconner | |||
|Carolyn Cooper | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Timothy Oconner | |||
|Carolyn Cooper | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Timothy Oconner | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|Gene Bibb | |||
|Daniel Cowan | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|Jamila Hunt | |||
|James Bandy | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|Jamila Hunt | |||
|Mazhar Hajizadeh | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Diane Bowen Collier | |||
|Jamila Hunt | |||
|Mazhar Hajizadeh | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Jamila Hunt | |||
|Mazhar Hajizadeh | |||
|Juanita Winfrey | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Jamila Hunt | |||
|Mazhar Hajizadeh | |||
|Juanita Winfrey | |||
|Michael Siok | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 5 - Forth Worth section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Fort_Worth.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Fort Worth]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/fort_worth/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Fort]] [[Category:Geographical units|Fort]] [[Category:Sections|Fort]] |
Latest revision as of 18:00, 15 November 2021
IEEE Fort Worth Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1956-01-05 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Fort Worth |
Region area | South |
Principal cities | Fort Worth, TX |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | John Oberkrom | Thomas Sears | Thomas Sears | Stephen Papa |
2002 | Thomas Sears | Alan Fletcher | Stephen Papa | |
2003 | Scot Williams / Thomas Sears | Alan Fletcher | Stephen Papa | |
2004 | Thomas Sears | |||
2005 | Jean Eason | Ademola Adejokun | Daniel Cowan | Linda Dieffenbach |
2006 | Ademola Adejokun | Daniel Cowan | Diane Bowen Collier | |
2007 | Ademola Adejokun | Daniel Cowan | Gene Bibb | Diane Bowen Collier |
2008 | Daniel Cowan | Daniel Cowan | Gene Bibb | Diane Bowen Collier |
2009 | Daniel Cowan | Daniel Cowan | Gene Bibb | Diane Bowen Collier |
2010 | Daniel Cowan | Daniel Cowan | Gene Bibb | Diane Bowen Collier |
2011 | Timothy Oconner | Carolyn Cooper | Gene Bibb | Diane Bowen Collier |
2012 | Timothy Oconner | Carolyn Cooper | Gene Bibb | Daniel Cowan |
2013 | Timothy Oconner | Michael Siok | Gene Bibb | Daniel Cowan |
2014 | Michael Siok | Diane Bowen Collier | Gene Bibb | Daniel Cowan |
2015 | Michael Siok | Diane Bowen Collier | Gene Bibb | Daniel Cowan |
2016 | Michael Siok | Diane Bowen Collier | Gene Bibb | Daniel Cowan |
2017 | Michael Siok | Diane Bowen Collier | Jamila Hunt | James Bandy |
2018 | Diane Bowen Collier | Jamila Hunt | Mazhar Hajizadeh | Michael Siok |
2019 | Diane Bowen Collier | Jamila Hunt | Mazhar Hajizadeh | Michael Siok |
2020 | Jamila Hunt | Mazhar Hajizadeh | Juanita Winfrey | Michael Siok |
2021 | Jamila Hunt | Mazhar Hajizadeh | Juanita Winfrey | Michael Siok |