IEEE Fort Huachuca Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1956-11-14 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Fort Huachuca | |||
|Region area=SWA | |||
|SPO ID=R60015 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Fort Huachuca Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Michael Vennum | |||
|Charles Rutherford | |||
|Raymond Morace | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Charles Rutherford | |||
|Michael Hayes | |||
| | |||
|Raymond Morace | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Charles Rutherford | |||
|Raymond Morace | |||
|Michael Mclain | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Raymond Morace | |||
|Robert Reiner | |||
|Michael Mclain | |||
|Carolyn Mclain | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Robert Reiner | |||
|Michael Vennum | |||
| | |||
|Fausto Alarcon | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Robert Reiner | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|Walter Vidinski | |||
|Fausto Alarcon | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|Fausto Alarcon / Mark Barrett | |||
|Walter Vidinski | |||
|Walter Vidinski | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|Charles Rutherford | |||
|James Mclean | |||
|Walter Vidinski | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Charles Rutherford | |||
|Walter Vidinski | |||
|James Mclean | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Charles Rutherford | |||
|Walter Vidinski | |||
|Randall Britto | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Walter Vidinski | |||
|Randall Britto | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
|Fredy Arevalo | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Randall Britto | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
|Fredy Arevalo | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Randall Britto | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
|Fredy Arevalo | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
|Tom Watiti | |||
|Carolyn Mclain | |||
|Fredy Arevalo | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Richard Morse | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
|Randall Britto | |||
|Fredy Arevalo / Robert Reiner | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Skyler Travis Nix | |||
|Randall Britto | |||
|Leachien Ricks | |||
|Davon Williams | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Skyler Travis Nix | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
| | |||
|Davon Williams | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|James Richmann | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
| | |||
|Davon Williams | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|John Delalla | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
| | |||
|Davon Williams | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|John Delalla | |||
|Matthew Smith | |||
| | |||
|Davon Williams | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|John Delalla | |||
|Keith Moore | |||
| | |||
|Davon Williams | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Fort Huachuca section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Fort_Huachuca.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Fort Huachuca]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/forthuachuca/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/forthuachuca/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Fort]] [[Category:Geographical units|Fort]] [[Category:Sections|Fort]] |
Latest revision as of 17:46, 15 November 2021
IEEE Fort Huachuca Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1956-11-14 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Fort Huachuca |
Region area | SWA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Michael Vennum | Charles Rutherford | Raymond Morace | Michael Hayes |
2002 | Charles Rutherford | Michael Hayes | Raymond Morace | |
2003 | Charles Rutherford | Raymond Morace | Michael Mclain | Keith Moore |
2004 | Raymond Morace | Robert Reiner | Michael Mclain | Carolyn Mclain |
2005 | Robert Reiner | Michael Vennum | Fausto Alarcon | |
2006 | Robert Reiner | Keith Moore | Walter Vidinski | Fausto Alarcon |
2007 | Keith Moore | Fausto Alarcon / Mark Barrett | Walter Vidinski | Walter Vidinski |
2008 | Keith Moore | Charles Rutherford | James Mclean | Walter Vidinski |
2009 | Charles Rutherford | Walter Vidinski | James Mclean | Keith Moore |
2010 | Charles Rutherford | Walter Vidinski | Randall Britto | Keith Moore |
2011 | Walter Vidinski | Randall Britto | Richard Morse | Fredy Arevalo |
2012 | Randall Britto | Keith Moore | Richard Morse | Fredy Arevalo |
2013 | Randall Britto | Keith Moore | Richard Morse | Fredy Arevalo |
2014 | Richard Morse | Tom Watiti | Carolyn Mclain | Fredy Arevalo |
2015 | Richard Morse | Keith Moore | Randall Britto | Fredy Arevalo / Robert Reiner |
2016 | Skyler Travis Nix | Randall Britto | Leachien Ricks | Davon Williams |
2017 | Skyler Travis Nix | Matthew Smith | Davon Williams | |
2018 | James Richmann | Matthew Smith | Davon Williams | |
2019 | John Delalla | Matthew Smith | Davon Williams | |
2020 | John Delalla | Matthew Smith | Davon Williams | |
2021 | John Delalla | Keith Moore | Davon Williams |