IEEE Evansville-Owensboro Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1950-03-10 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Evansville-Owensboro | |||
|SPO ID=R30015 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Evansville-Owensboro Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
| | |||
|Jesse Crooks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
| | |||
|Jesse Crooks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Anthony Richardson | |||
|Jesse Crooks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Anthony Richardson | |||
|Jeremiah Parker | |||
|Richard Siler | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Jeremiah Parker | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Richard Siler | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jeremiah Parker | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Richard Siler | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Steven Lapidus | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Paul Blaylock | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Ronald Diersing | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Paul Blaylock | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Ronald Diersing | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Paul Blaylock | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Ronald Diersing | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Paul Blaylock | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Ronald Diersing | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Ronald Diersing | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|William Oxby | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Ronald Diersing | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|William Oxby | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Ronald Diersing | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|William Oxby | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Ronald Diersing | |||
|William Oxby | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Frank Block | |||
|Fred Frederick | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Bruce Whitehouse | |||
|Fred Frederick | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Bruce Whitehouse | |||
|Fred Frederick | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Bruce Whitehouse | |||
|Fred Frederick | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Michael Weinzapfel | |||
|Fred Frederick | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Brad Kicklighter | |||
|Paul Kuban | |||
|Michael Weinzapfel | |||
|Fred Frederick | |||
|} | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Evansville-Owensboro_Section.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Evansville-Owensboro Section]] | |||
[[ | [[Category:IEEE|Evansville-Owensboro]] [[Category:Geographical units|Evansville-Owensboro]] [[Category:Sections|Evansville-Owensboro]] | ||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 17:07, 15 November 2021
IEEE Evansville-Owensboro Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1950-03-10 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Evansville-Owensboro |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Paul Kuban | Jesse Crooks | ||
2001 | Paul Kuban | Jesse Crooks | ||
2002 | Paul Kuban | Anthony Richardson | Jesse Crooks | |
2003 | Paul Kuban | Anthony Richardson | Jeremiah Parker | Richard Siler |
2004 | Jeremiah Parker | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Richard Siler |
2005 | Jeremiah Parker | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Richard Siler |
2006 | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Brad Kicklighter | |
2007 | Paul Kuban | Steven Lapidus | Brad Kicklighter | Brad Kicklighter |
2008 | Paul Kuban | Paul Blaylock | Brad Kicklighter | Ronald Diersing |
2009 | Paul Blaylock | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Ronald Diersing |
2010 | Paul Blaylock | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Ronald Diersing |
2011 | Paul Blaylock | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Ronald Diersing |
2012 | Ronald Diersing | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | William Oxby |
2013 | Paul Kuban | Ronald Diersing | Brad Kicklighter | William Oxby |
2014 | Paul Kuban | Ronald Diersing | Brad Kicklighter | William Oxby |
2015 | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Ronald Diersing | William Oxby |
2016 | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Frank Block | Fred Frederick |
2017 | Paul Kuban | Brad Kicklighter | Bruce Whitehouse | Fred Frederick |
2018 | Brad Kicklighter | Paul Kuban | Bruce Whitehouse | Fred Frederick |
2019 | Brad Kicklighter | Paul Kuban | Bruce Whitehouse | Fred Frederick |
2020 | Brad Kicklighter | Paul Kuban | Michael Weinzapfel | Fred Frederick |
2021 | Brad Kicklighter | Paul Kuban | Michael Weinzapfel | Fred Frederick |
IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Evansville-Owensboro Section