IEEE Estonia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: == == Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Link to Section Homepage <br> Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units [[Cate...) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=2006-06-23 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Estonia | |||
|SPO ID=R80006 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Estonia Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Vello Kukk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Vello Kukk | |||
|Maarja Kruusmaa | |||
|Priit Roosipuu | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Vello Kukk | |||
|Maarja Kruusmaa | |||
|Priit Roosipuu | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Urmet Janes | |||
|Kalle Tammemae | |||
|Jurgo Preden | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Urmet Janes | |||
|Kalle Tammemae | |||
|Jurgo Preden | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Urmet Janes | |||
|Kalle Tammemae | |||
|Jurgo Preden | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Urmet Janes | |||
|Kalle Tammemae | |||
|Jurgo Preden | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Kalle Tammemae | |||
|Gert Jervan | |||
|Andres Mellik | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Kalle Tammemae | |||
|Peeter Ellervee | |||
|Andres Mellik | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Kalle Tammemae | |||
|Peeter Ellervee | |||
|Maie Bachmann | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Kalle Tammemae | |||
|Peeter Ellervee | |||
|Maie Bachmann | |||
|Eiko Kangsep | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Peeter Ellervee | |||
|Margus Pedaste | |||
|Maie Bachmann | |||
|Reeno Reeder | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Peeter Ellervee | |||
|Margus Pedaste | |||
|Maie Bachmann | |||
|Reeno Reeder | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Peeter Ellervee | |||
|Margus Pedaste | |||
| | |||
|Reeno Reeder | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Peeter Ellervee | |||
|Margus Pedaste | |||
| | |||
|Urmet Janes | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Dmitri Vinnikov | |||
|Vladimir Kuts | |||
|Roya Ahmadi | |||
|Urmet Janes | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Estonia Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Estonia_Section.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Estonia Section]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] | == Further Reading == | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Sections]] | [http://www.ieee.ee/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Estonia]] [[Category:Geographical units|Estonia]] [[Category:Sections|Estonia]] |
Latest revision as of 17:03, 15 November 2021
IEEE Estonia Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 2006-06-23 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Estonia |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Vello Kukk | Eiko Kangsep | ||
2007 | Vello Kukk | Maarja Kruusmaa | Priit Roosipuu | Eiko Kangsep |
2008 | Vello Kukk | Maarja Kruusmaa | Priit Roosipuu | Eiko Kangsep |
2009 | Urmet Janes | Kalle Tammemae | Jurgo Preden | Eiko Kangsep |
2010 | Urmet Janes | Kalle Tammemae | Jurgo Preden | Eiko Kangsep |
2011 | Urmet Janes | Kalle Tammemae | Jurgo Preden | Eiko Kangsep |
2012 | Urmet Janes | Kalle Tammemae | Jurgo Preden | Eiko Kangsep |
2013 | Kalle Tammemae | Gert Jervan | Andres Mellik | Eiko Kangsep |
2014 | Kalle Tammemae | Peeter Ellervee | Andres Mellik | Eiko Kangsep |
2015 | Kalle Tammemae | Peeter Ellervee | Maie Bachmann | Eiko Kangsep |
2016 | Kalle Tammemae | Peeter Ellervee | Maie Bachmann | Eiko Kangsep |
2017 | Peeter Ellervee | Margus Pedaste | Maie Bachmann | Reeno Reeder |
2018 | Peeter Ellervee | Margus Pedaste | Maie Bachmann | Reeno Reeder |
2019 | Peeter Ellervee | Margus Pedaste | Reeno Reeder | |
2020 | Peeter Ellervee | Margus Pedaste | Urmet Janes | |
2021 | Dmitri Vinnikov | Vladimir Kuts | Roya Ahmadi | Urmet Janes |