IEEE El Salvador Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_El_Salvador_Section.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1986-08-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=El Salvador | |||
|SPO ID=R90535 | |||
}} | |||
In May 2010, the El Salvador Section established a [[IEEE GOLD (Graduates of the Last Decade)|Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD)]] Affinity group. | |||
<gallery> | |||
Image:El Salvador section 0955(1).jpg|Interior of the El Salvador Section Office in 1993 | |||
Image:El Salvador Section 0955(2).jpg|Exterior of the El Salvador Section Office in 1993 | |||
Image:25 anniversary Banner.JPG|25 anniversary Banner.JPG | |||
</gallery> | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''El Salvador Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Arne Guerra | |||
|Gonzalo Duran Aguiluz | |||
|Gloria De Escobar | |||
|Jose Martinez | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Gonzalo Duran Aguiluz | |||
|Julio Reyes | |||
|Gloria De Escobar | |||
|Mauricio Flores | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Gonzalo Duran Aguiluz | |||
|Julio Reyes | |||
|Gloria De Escobar | |||
|Mauricio Flores | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Julio Reyes | |||
|Wilson Herrera | |||
|Paul Alvarado | |||
|Arne Guerra | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Julio Reyes | |||
|Wilson Herrera | |||
|Paul Alvarado | |||
|Arne Guerra | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Gustavo Chavez | |||
|Jose Villalta | |||
|Jaime Fuente G | |||
|Arne Guerra | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Gustavo Chavez | |||
|Jose Villalta | |||
|Jaime Fuente G | |||
|Arne Guerra | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Jaime Fuente G | |||
|Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | |||
|Alfredo Ernesto Cruz | |||
|Mauricio Flores | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Jaime Fuente G | |||
|Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | |||
|Alfredo Ernesto Cruz | |||
|Mauricio Flores | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | |||
|Jose Quinonez | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|Mauricio Flores | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | |||
|Jose Quinonez | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|Mauricio Flores | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jose Quinonez | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|Alfredo Ernesto Cruz | |||
|Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jose Quinonez | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|Alfredo Ernesto Cruz | |||
|Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|Armando Moisalopez | |||
|Graciela Rodriguez De Flores | |||
|Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|Armando Moisalopez | |||
|Graciela Rodriguez De Flores | |||
|Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Armando Moisalopez | |||
|Carlos Martinez | |||
|Jose Quinonez | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Armando Moisalopez | |||
|Carlos Martinez | |||
|Jose Quinonez | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Carlos Martinez | |||
|Ivan Alvarado | |||
|Lilian Alfaro Alfaro | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Carlos Martinez | |||
|Ivan Alvarado | |||
|Lilian Alfaro Alfaro | |||
|Mayra Mendez Villalta | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Ivan Alvarado | |||
|Manuel Cardona Gutierrez | |||
|Rosa Mejia | |||
|Mauricio Flores | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Ivan Alvarado | |||
|Manuel Cardona Gutierrez | |||
|Rosa Mejia | |||
|Mauricio Flores | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - El Salvador Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_El_Salvador_Section.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - El Salvador Section]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[[ | *[http://ewh.ieee.org/r9/el_salvador/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
*[[Media:COMO NACIO LA SECCIÓN EL SALVADOR.PDF|COMO NACIO LA SECCIÓN EL SALVADOR.PDF]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Salvador]] [[Category:Sections|Salvador]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE |
Latest revision as of 19:23, 12 November 2021
IEEE El Salvador Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1986-08-22 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Central Amer.& Panama |
Geographic region | El Salvador |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
In May 2010, the El Salvador Section established a Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) Affinity group.
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Arne Guerra | Gonzalo Duran Aguiluz | Gloria De Escobar | Jose Martinez |
2002 | Gonzalo Duran Aguiluz | Julio Reyes | Gloria De Escobar | Mauricio Flores |
2003 | Gonzalo Duran Aguiluz | Julio Reyes | Gloria De Escobar | Mauricio Flores |
2004 | Julio Reyes | Wilson Herrera | Paul Alvarado | Arne Guerra |
2005 | Julio Reyes | Wilson Herrera | Paul Alvarado | Arne Guerra |
2006 | Gustavo Chavez | Jose Villalta | Jaime Fuente G | Arne Guerra |
2007 | Gustavo Chavez | Jose Villalta | Jaime Fuente G | Arne Guerra |
2008 | Jaime Fuente G | Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | Alfredo Ernesto Cruz | Mauricio Flores |
2009 | Jaime Fuente G | Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | Alfredo Ernesto Cruz | Mauricio Flores |
2010 | Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | Jose Quinonez | Mayra Mendez Villalta | Mauricio Flores |
2011 | Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez | Jose Quinonez | Mayra Mendez Villalta | Mauricio Flores |
2012 | Jose Quinonez | Mayra Mendez Villalta | Alfredo Ernesto Cruz | Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez |
2013 | Jose Quinonez | Mayra Mendez Villalta | Alfredo Ernesto Cruz | Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez |
2014 | Mayra Mendez Villalta | Armando Moisalopez | Graciela Rodriguez De Flores | Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez |
2015 | Mayra Mendez Villalta | Armando Moisalopez | Graciela Rodriguez De Flores | Hugo Armando Ruiz Perez |
2016 | Armando Moisalopez | Carlos Martinez | Jose Quinonez | Mayra Mendez Villalta |
2017 | Armando Moisalopez | Carlos Martinez | Jose Quinonez | Mayra Mendez Villalta |
2018 | Carlos Martinez | Ivan Alvarado | Lilian Alfaro Alfaro | Mayra Mendez Villalta |
2019 | Carlos Martinez | Ivan Alvarado | Lilian Alfaro Alfaro | Mayra Mendez Villalta |
2020 | Ivan Alvarado | Manuel Cardona Gutierrez | Rosa Mejia | Mauricio Flores |
2021 | Ivan Alvarado | Manuel Cardona Gutierrez | Rosa Mejia | Mauricio Flores |
Archival Documents