IEEE El Paso Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_El_Paso_Section.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE El Paso Section Officers == | ||
''' | {| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|I.W. Best | |||
|F.A. Decker | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|George Yelderman | |||
|R.L. Riese | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|R.L. Riese | |||
|N.C. Peyton | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|F.L. Gutsch | |||
|[[Frank Gray|Frank E. Gray]] | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|C.C. Homan, Jr. | |||
|H.L. Penley | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|Norman Peyton | |||
|Richard Combs | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|Frank E. Gray | |||
|H.A. Wilson | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.L. Combs | |||
|J.R. Hoffman | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|H.A. Wilson, Jr. | |||
|L. Backer | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|J.R. Hoffman | |||
|R.L. Brewer | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.L. Brewer | |||
|H.L. Pollard | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/el_paso/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_El_Paso_Section.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - El Paso Section]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|El]] [[Category:Geographical units|El]] [[Category:Sections|El]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Revision as of 18:18, 10 March 2014
AIEE El Paso Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1940 | I.W. Best | F.A. Decker |
1952 | George Yelderman | R.L. Riese |
1953 | R.L. Riese | N.C. Peyton |
1954 | F.L. Gutsch | Frank E. Gray |
1955 | C.C. Homan, Jr. | H.L. Penley |
1956 | Norman Peyton | Richard Combs |
1957 | Frank E. Gray | H.A. Wilson |
1958 | R.L. Combs | J.R. Hoffman |
1959 | H.A. Wilson, Jr. | L. Backer |
1960-1961 | J.R. Hoffman | R.L. Brewer |
1962 | R.L. Brewer | H.L. Pollard |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....