IEEE Eastern Montana Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab.... Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units Category:Sections) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1974-11-25 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Eastern Montana | |||
|Region area=NEA | |||
|SPO ID=R60065 | |||
}} | |||
[[ | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Eastern Montana Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Martin Dahl / Wayne Bauer | |||
|Keith Phillips | |||
|David Maehl | |||
|David Maehl | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Martin Dahl / Wayne Bauer | |||
|Keith Phillips | |||
|David Maehl | |||
|David Maehl | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Dan Munson / Keith Phillips | |||
|David Maehl | |||
|Bart Tschacher | |||
|Bart Tschacher | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Dan Munson / Keith Phillips | |||
|David Maehl | |||
|Bart Tschacher | |||
|Bart Tschacher | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|David Maehl / William Barnhart | |||
|Bart Tschacher | |||
|Rodney Bach | |||
|Rodney Bach | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|David Maehl / William Barnhart | |||
|Bart Tschacher | |||
|Rodney Bach | |||
|Rodney Bach | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Keith Phillips / Rodney Bach | |||
|Mychal Hoffman | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Rodney Bach | |||
|Mychal Hoffman | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mychal Hoffman | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | |||
|Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mychal Hoffman | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | |||
|Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Jared Harris | |||
|Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | |||
|Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Jared Harris | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jared Harris | |||
| | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Jared Harris | |||
| | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Kristopher Kenney | |||
| | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Kristopher Kenney | |||
|William Glennon | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|Grant Gershmel | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Kristopher Kenney | |||
|William Glennon | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Kristopher Kenney | |||
|William Glennon | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Christopher Turner | |||
|Kristopher Kenney | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Bryant Beck | |||
|Kristopher Kenney | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Bryant Beck | |||
|Kristopher Kenney | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|Jordan Mcnaught | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Eastern Montana section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:Eastern Montana Section.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document]] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Eastern]] |
Latest revision as of 16:21, 12 November 2021
IEEE Eastern Montana Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1974-11-25 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Eastern Montana |
Region area | NEA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Martin Dahl / Wayne Bauer | Keith Phillips | David Maehl | David Maehl |
2002 | Martin Dahl / Wayne Bauer | Keith Phillips | David Maehl | David Maehl |
2003 | Dan Munson / Keith Phillips | David Maehl | Bart Tschacher | Bart Tschacher |
2004 | Dan Munson / Keith Phillips | David Maehl | Bart Tschacher | Bart Tschacher |
2005 | David Maehl / William Barnhart | Bart Tschacher | Rodney Bach | Rodney Bach |
2006 | David Maehl / William Barnhart | Bart Tschacher | Rodney Bach | Rodney Bach |
2007 | Keith Phillips / Rodney Bach | Mychal Hoffman | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel |
2008 | Rodney Bach | Mychal Hoffman | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel |
2009 | Mychal Hoffman | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson |
2010 | Mychal Hoffman | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson |
2011 | Grant Gershmel | Jared Harris | Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson | Grant Gershmel / Matthew Johnson |
2012 | Grant Gershmel | Jared Harris | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel |
2013 | Jared Harris | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel | |
2014 | Jared Harris | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel | |
2015 | Kristopher Kenney | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel | |
2016 | Kristopher Kenney | William Glennon | Grant Gershmel | Grant Gershmel |
2017 | Kristopher Kenney | William Glennon | Jordan Mcnaught | Jordan Mcnaught |
2018 | Kristopher Kenney | William Glennon | Jordan Mcnaught | Jordan Mcnaught |
2019 | Christopher Turner | Kristopher Kenney | Jordan Mcnaught | Jordan Mcnaught |
2020 | Bryant Beck | Kristopher Kenney | Jordan Mcnaught | Jordan Mcnaught |
2021 | Bryant Beck | Kristopher Kenney | Jordan Mcnaught | Jordan Mcnaught |