IEEE Eastern Idaho Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1957/04/05 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Eastern Idaho | |||
|Region area=NEA | |||
|SPO ID=R60019 | |||
}} | |||
== AIEE Idaho Section Officers == | |||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="350" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|Paul W. Worthen | |||
|W. Bruce Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|M.R. Harrell | |||
|Maynard M. Dye | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|W.B. Mitchell | |||
|J.G. Hannum | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|M.P. Coover | |||
|W.M. Soule | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.W. Hyndman | |||
|J.E. Maxwell | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== IEEE Eastern Idaho Section Officers == | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Eastern Idaho Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|Mikle Ellis / V Stanley Scown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|Mikle Ellis / V Stanley Scown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|V Stanley Scown / N Jerald Rowan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|V Stanley Scown | |||
|N Jerald Rowan / Thomas Hickman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|V Stanley Scown | |||
|N Jerald Rowan / Laura Jean Tolle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Laura Jean Tolle | |||
|N Jerald Rowan / F Just | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|V Stanley Scown | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Laura Jean Tolle | |||
|N Jerald Rowan / Glen Hansen | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|V Stanley Scown | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Laura Jean Tolle | |||
|Steve Chiu / Timothy Mcjunkin | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|V Stanley Scown | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Steve Chiu | |||
|Timothy Mcjunkin / Linda Stuffle | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|V Stanley Scown | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Steve Chiu | |||
|Timothy Mcjunkin / Linda Stuffle | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|V Stanley Scown | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Timothy Mcjunkin | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad / Jason Wright | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|Kevin Smith | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Timothy Mcjunkin | |||
|Jason Wright / Brett Williams | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|Kevin Smith | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Kevin Smith | |||
|Brett Williams / Rae Nims | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Kevin Smith | |||
|Brett Williams / Rae Nims | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Rae Nims | |||
|James Smith / Jonathan Jensen | |||
|David Koelsch | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Rae Nims / Jennifer Forsmann | |||
|James Smith / Jonathan Jensen | |||
|Jennifer Forsmann | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jennifer Forsmann | |||
|James Smith / Jonathan Jensen | |||
|Timothy Mcjunkin | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jennifer Forsmann | |||
|James Smith / Jonathan Jensen | |||
|Timothy Mcjunkin | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|James Smith | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad / Humberto Garcia | |||
|Jacob Lehmer | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|James Smith | |||
|S Hossein Mousavinezhad / Humberto Garcia | |||
|Jacob Lehmer | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|James Smith | |||
|Humberto Garcia | |||
|Jacob Lehmer | |||
|Brian Kauffmann | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Eastern Idaho section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document_-_Eastern_Idaho.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Eastern Idaho]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.easternidahoieee.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.easternidahoieee.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Eastern]] [[Category:Geographical units|Eastern]] [[Category:Sections|Eastern]] | [[Category:IEEE|Eastern]] [[Category:Geographical units|Eastern]] [[Category:Sections|Eastern]] |
Latest revision as of 16:15, 12 November 2021
IEEE Eastern Idaho Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1957/04/05 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Eastern Idaho |
Region area | NEA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
AIEE Idaho Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1957 | Paul W. Worthen | W. Bruce Mitchell |
1958 | M.R. Harrell | Maynard M. Dye |
1959 | W.B. Mitchell | J.G. Hannum |
1960-1961 | M.P. Coover | W.M. Soule |
1962 | R.W. Hyndman | J.E. Maxwell |
IEEE Eastern Idaho Section Officers
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | David Koelsch | Mikle Ellis / V Stanley Scown | ||
2002 | David Koelsch | Mikle Ellis / V Stanley Scown | ||
2003 | David Koelsch | V Stanley Scown / N Jerald Rowan | ||
2004 | V Stanley Scown | N Jerald Rowan / Thomas Hickman | ||
2005 | V Stanley Scown | N Jerald Rowan / Laura Jean Tolle | ||
2006 | Laura Jean Tolle | N Jerald Rowan / F Just | David Koelsch | V Stanley Scown |
2007 | Laura Jean Tolle | N Jerald Rowan / Glen Hansen | David Koelsch | V Stanley Scown |
2008 | Laura Jean Tolle | Steve Chiu / Timothy Mcjunkin | David Koelsch | V Stanley Scown |
2009 | Steve Chiu | Timothy Mcjunkin / Linda Stuffle | David Koelsch | V Stanley Scown |
2010 | Steve Chiu | Timothy Mcjunkin / Linda Stuffle | David Koelsch | V Stanley Scown |
2011 | Timothy Mcjunkin | S Hossein Mousavinezhad / Jason Wright | David Koelsch | Kevin Smith |
2012 | Timothy Mcjunkin | Jason Wright / Brett Williams | David Koelsch | Kevin Smith |
2013 | Kevin Smith | Brett Williams / Rae Nims | David Koelsch | Brian Kauffmann |
2014 | Kevin Smith | Brett Williams / Rae Nims | David Koelsch | Brian Kauffmann |
2015 | Rae Nims | James Smith / Jonathan Jensen | David Koelsch | Brian Kauffmann |
2016 | Rae Nims / Jennifer Forsmann | James Smith / Jonathan Jensen | Jennifer Forsmann | Brian Kauffmann |
2017 | Jennifer Forsmann | James Smith / Jonathan Jensen | Timothy Mcjunkin | Brian Kauffmann |
2018 | Jennifer Forsmann | James Smith / Jonathan Jensen | Timothy Mcjunkin | Brian Kauffmann |
2019 | James Smith | S Hossein Mousavinezhad / Humberto Garcia | Jacob Lehmer | Brian Kauffmann |
2020 | James Smith | S Hossein Mousavinezhad / Humberto Garcia | Jacob Lehmer | Brian Kauffmann |
2021 | James Smith | Humberto Garcia | Jacob Lehmer | Brian Kauffmann |