IEEE Delaware Bay Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
J.vardalas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == AIEE Delaware Bay Section Officers == | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="550" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chair''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|M.G. Young | |||
|O.L. Shorter, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|R.E. Seddon | |||
|F.A. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|O.L. Shorter | |||
|F.A. Anderson | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|C.S. Rankin | |||
|C.G. Tarkenton | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|F.A. Anderson | |||
|C.S. Collier | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|C.G. Tarkenton | |||
|B.J. Taylor | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|C.S. Collier | |||
|R.S. Forbes | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|R.J. Forman, Jr. | |||
|R.H. Lee | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|R.S. Forbes, Jr. | |||
|R.H. Lee | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|R.H. Lee | |||
|C.F. Jumps | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' | |||
[http://www.ieee-del.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ieee-del.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Delaware_Bay.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Delaware Bay]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | [[Category:IEEE|Delaware]] [[Category:Geographical units|Delaware]] [[Category:Sections|Delaware]] |
Revision as of 17:42, 15 November 2013
AIEE Delaware Bay Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1952 | M.G. Young | O.L. Shorter, Jr. |
1953 | R.E. Seddon | F.A. Anderson |
1954 | O.L. Shorter | F.A. Anderson |
1955 | C.S. Rankin | C.G. Tarkenton |
1956 | F.A. Anderson | C.S. Collier |
1957 | C.G. Tarkenton | B.J. Taylor |
1958 | C.S. Collier | R.S. Forbes |
1959 | R.J. Forman, Jr. | R.H. Lee |
1960-1961 | R.S. Forbes, Jr. | R.H. Lee |
1962 | R.H. Lee | C.F. Jumps |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....