IEEE Daytona Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1965-12-01 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Daytona | |||
|SPO ID=R30577 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Daytona Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Richard Skovholt | |||
|L Unnewehr / Tracy Wichman | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|E Pettit | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Richard Skovholt | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|Jane Owen | |||
|E Pettit | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|Jane Owen | |||
|E Pettit | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|Jane Owen | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|E Pettit | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jane Owen | |||
|Charles Husbands | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|E Pettit | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Jane Owen | |||
|Charles Husbands | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|E Pettit | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Charles Husbands | |||
|Roger Grubic | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Charles Husbands | |||
|Roger Grubic | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Roger Grubic | |||
|Tianyu Yang | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Roger Grubic | |||
|Tianyu Yang | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Tianyu Yang | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|Roger Grubic | |||
|Frank Baxter | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Tianyu Yang | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|Roger Grubic | |||
|Charles Husbands | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|Jeanette Barott | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|Charles Husbands | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Tracy Wichman | |||
|Jeanette Barott | |||
|Allan Jusko | |||
|Charles Husbands | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Jeanette Barott | |||
|Keith Garfield | |||
|Roger Grubic | |||
|Charles Husbands | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Jeanette Barott | |||
|Keith Garfield | |||
|Ronald Gedney | |||
|Charles Husbands / Jianhua Liu | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Keith Garfield | |||
|Richard Kent | |||
|Ronald Gedney | |||
|Jianhua Liu | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Keith Garfield | |||
|Richard Kent | |||
|Ronald Gedney | |||
|Jianhua Liu | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Richard Kent | |||
|Helen Hernandez | |||
|Ronald Gedney | |||
|Jianhua Liu | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Richard Kent | |||
|William Wilkerson | |||
|Ronald Gedney | |||
|Jianhua Liu | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|William Wilkerson | |||
|Jianhua Liu | |||
|Ronald Gedney | |||
|Eduardo Rojas-Nastrucci | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Daytona section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Daytona.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Daytona]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/daytona/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Daytona]] [[Category:Geographical units|Daytona]] [[Category:Sections|Daytona]] |
Latest revision as of 15:05, 12 November 2021
IEEE Daytona Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1965-12-01 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Florida |
Geographic region | Daytona |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Richard Skovholt | L Unnewehr / Tracy Wichman | Tracy Wichman | E Pettit |
2002 | Richard Skovholt | Tracy Wichman | Jane Owen | E Pettit |
2003 | Tracy Wichman | Allan Jusko | Jane Owen | E Pettit |
2004 | Allan Jusko | Jane Owen | Tracy Wichman | E Pettit |
2005 | Jane Owen | Charles Husbands | Allan Jusko | E Pettit |
2006 | Jane Owen | Charles Husbands | Allan Jusko | E Pettit |
2007 | Charles Husbands | Roger Grubic | Allan Jusko | Tracy Wichman |
2008 | Charles Husbands | Roger Grubic | Allan Jusko | Tracy Wichman |
2009 | Roger Grubic | Tianyu Yang | Allan Jusko | Tracy Wichman |
2010 | Roger Grubic | Tianyu Yang | Allan Jusko | Tracy Wichman |
2011 | Tianyu Yang | Tracy Wichman | Roger Grubic | Frank Baxter |
2012 | Tianyu Yang | Tracy Wichman | Roger Grubic | Charles Husbands |
2013 | Tracy Wichman | Jeanette Barott | Allan Jusko | Charles Husbands |
2014 | Tracy Wichman | Jeanette Barott | Allan Jusko | Charles Husbands |
2015 | Jeanette Barott | Keith Garfield | Roger Grubic | Charles Husbands |
2016 | Jeanette Barott | Keith Garfield | Ronald Gedney | Charles Husbands / Jianhua Liu |
2017 | Keith Garfield | Richard Kent | Ronald Gedney | Jianhua Liu |
2018 | Keith Garfield | Richard Kent | Ronald Gedney | Jianhua Liu |
2019 | Richard Kent | Helen Hernandez | Ronald Gedney | Jianhua Liu |
2020 | Richard Kent | William Wilkerson | Ronald Gedney | Jianhua Liu |
2021 | William Wilkerson | Jianhua Liu | Ronald Gedney | Eduardo Rojas-Nastrucci |