IEEE Dayton Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''Chair''' | | '''Chair''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | | '''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|L.J. Fritz | |||
|J.W. Gehrke | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|J.W. Gehrke | |||
|F.S. Himebrook | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|F.S. Himebrook | |||
|W.A. Dynes | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|W.A. Dynes | |||
|W.A. Barden | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|W.A. Barden | |||
|L.H. Fox | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|W.R. Appleman | |||
|C.H. Spitler | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|E. Herzog | |||
|J.G. Tolentino | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|J.M. Rogers | |||
|R.L. Dingle | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|R.L. Dingle | |||
|L.H. Henry | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1952 | |1952 | ||
| | |L.H. Henry | ||
| | |J.O. Lang | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1953 | |1953 | ||
| | |D.D. Colker | ||
| | |R.H. Neal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1954 | |1954 | ||
| | |Samuel Noodleman | ||
| | |Donald Warren | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1955 | |1955 | ||
| | |D.N. Warren | ||
| | |W.R. Jacox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1956 | |1956 | ||
| | |Robert J. O'Brien | ||
| | |B.J. Pleiss, Jr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1957 | |1957 | ||
| | |W.R. Jacox | ||
| | |G.B. Schrank | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1958 | |1958 | ||
| | |B.J. Pleiss | ||
| | |Donald G. Tekamp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
| | |C.A. Fisher | ||
| | |R.M. Kyvik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1960-1961 | |1960-1961 | ||
| | |C.E. Huggins | ||
|E. | |W.E. Davis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1962 | |1962 | ||
| | |W.E. Davis | ||
| | |R.P. Myers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 15 November 2013
AIEE Dayton Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1943 | L.J. Fritz | J.W. Gehrke |
1944 | J.W. Gehrke | F.S. Himebrook |
1945 | F.S. Himebrook | W.A. Dynes |
1946 | W.A. Dynes | W.A. Barden |
1947 | W.A. Barden | L.H. Fox |
1948 | W.R. Appleman | C.H. Spitler |
1949 | E. Herzog | J.G. Tolentino |
1950 | J.M. Rogers | R.L. Dingle |
1951 | R.L. Dingle | L.H. Henry |
1952 | L.H. Henry | J.O. Lang |
1953 | D.D. Colker | R.H. Neal |
1954 | Samuel Noodleman | Donald Warren |
1955 | D.N. Warren | W.R. Jacox |
1956 | Robert J. O'Brien | B.J. Pleiss, Jr. |
1957 | W.R. Jacox | G.B. Schrank |
1958 | B.J. Pleiss | Donald G. Tekamp |
1959 | C.A. Fisher | R.M. Kyvik |
1960-1961 | C.E. Huggins | W.E. Davis |
1962 | W.E. Davis | R.P. Myers |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....