IEEE
You are not logged in, please sign in to edit > Log in / create account  

IEEE Dayton Section History

From GHN

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
| '''Chair'''  
 
| '''Chair'''  
 
| '''Secretary'''  
 
| '''Secretary'''  
 +
|-
 +
|1943
 +
|L.J. Fritz
 +
|J.W. Gehrke
 +
|-
 +
|1944
 +
|J.W. Gehrke
 +
|F.S. Himebrook
 +
|-
 +
|1945
 +
|F.S. Himebrook
 +
|W.A. Dynes
 +
|-
 +
|1946
 +
|W.A. Dynes
 +
|W.A. Barden
 +
|-
 +
|1947
 +
|W.A. Barden
 +
|L.H. Fox
 +
|-
 +
|1948
 +
|W.R. Appleman
 +
|C.H. Spitler
 +
|-
 +
|1949
 +
|E. Herzog
 +
|J.G. Tolentino
 +
|-
 +
|1950
 +
|J.M. Rogers
 +
|R.L. Dingle
 +
|-
 +
|1951
 +
|R.L. Dingle
 +
|L.H. Henry
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1952
 
|1952
|J.H. Watts, Jr.
+
|L.H. Henry
|R.M. Eichner
+
|J.O. Lang
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1953
 
|1953
|J.R. Dickey
+
|D.D. Colker
|O.A. Boyer
+
|R.H. Neal
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1954
 
|1954
|R.M. Eichner
+
|Samuel Noodleman
|M.H. Lovelady
+
|Donald Warren
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1955
 
|1955
|O.A. Boyer
+
|D.N. Warren
|Floyd Salmon
+
|W.R. Jacox
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1956
 
|1956
|M.H. Lovelady
+
|Robert J. O'Brien
|Richard Godeke
+
|B.J. Pleiss, Jr.
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1957
 
|1957
|Floyd Salmon
+
|W.R. Jacox
|J.D. deSilva
+
|G.B. Schrank
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1958
 
|1958
|R.H. Godeke
+
|B.J. Pleiss
|Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
+
|Donald G. Tekamp
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1959
 
|1959
|J.D. deSilva
+
|C.A. Fisher
|W.H. Fisher
+
|R.M. Kyvik
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1960-1961
 
|1960-1961
|J.M. Mabe
+
|C.E. Huggins
|E.F. Patterson
+
|W.E. Davis
 
|-
 
|-
 
|1962
 
|1962
|A.P. Jones
+
|W.E. Davis
|W.E. Ryland
+
|R.P. Myers
|-  
+
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  

Latest revision as of 17:33, 15 November 2013

AIEE Dayton Section Officers

Year Chair Secretary
1943 L.J. Fritz J.W. Gehrke
1944 J.W. Gehrke F.S. Himebrook
1945 F.S. Himebrook W.A. Dynes
1946 W.A. Dynes W.A. Barden
1947 W.A. Barden L.H. Fox
1948 W.R. Appleman C.H. Spitler
1949 E. Herzog J.G. Tolentino
1950 J.M. Rogers R.L. Dingle
1951 R.L. Dingle L.H. Henry
1952 L.H. Henry J.O. Lang
1953 D.D. Colker R.H. Neal
1954 Samuel Noodleman Donald Warren
1955 D.N. Warren W.R. Jacox
1956 Robert J. O'Brien B.J. Pleiss, Jr.
1957 W.R. Jacox G.B. Schrank
1958 B.J. Pleiss Donald G. Tekamp
1959 C.A. Fisher R.M. Kyvik
1960-1961 C.E. Huggins W.E. Davis
1962 W.E. Davis R.P. Myers


Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....

Link to Section Homepage

IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Dayton