IEEE Dayton Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| '''Secretary''' | | '''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1952 | ||
| | |J.H. Watts, Jr. | ||
|A.E. | |R.M. Eichner | ||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|J.R. Dickey | |||
|O.A. Boyer | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|R.M. Eichner | |||
|M.H. Lovelady | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|O.A. Boyer | |||
|Floyd Salmon | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|M.H. Lovelady | |||
|Richard Godeke | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
|Floyd Salmon | |||
|J.D. deSilva | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|R.H. Godeke | |||
|Jake M. Mabe, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|J.D. deSilva | |||
|W.H. Fisher | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|J.M. Mabe | |||
|E.F. Patterson | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|A.P. Jones | |||
|W.E. Ryland | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:17, 15 November 2013
AIEE Dayton Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1952 | J.H. Watts, Jr. | R.M. Eichner |
1953 | J.R. Dickey | O.A. Boyer |
1954 | R.M. Eichner | M.H. Lovelady |
1955 | O.A. Boyer | Floyd Salmon |
1956 | M.H. Lovelady | Richard Godeke |
1957 | Floyd Salmon | J.D. deSilva |
1958 | R.H. Godeke | Jake M. Mabe, Jr. |
1959 | J.D. deSilva | W.H. Fisher |
1960-1961 | J.M. Mabe | E.F. Patterson |
1962 | A.P. Jones | W.E. Ryland |
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....