IEEE Cyprus Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1993-06-30 | |||
|IEEE Region=8 | |||
|Geographic region=Cyprus | |||
|SPO ID=R80073 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Cyprus Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Nicos Timotheou | |||
|Christos Schizas | |||
|Costas Economides | |||
|Yiangos Frangoulides | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Nicos Timotheou | |||
|Christos Schizas | |||
|Costas Economides | |||
|Yiangos Frangoulides | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Costas Stasopoulos | |||
|Christos Schizas / Costas Economides | |||
|Yiangos Frangoulides | |||
|M Papaconstantinou | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Costas Stasopoulos | |||
|Christos Schizas / Panayiotis Symeoy | |||
|Yiangos Frangoulides | |||
|M Papaconstantinou | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Costas Economides | |||
|Christos Schizas / Yiangos Frangoulides | |||
|Nicos Michaelides / M Papaconstantinou | |||
|Gregorios Maliotis / Soterios Soteriou | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Costas Economides | |||
|Christos Schizas / Yiangos Frangoulides | |||
|M Papaconstantinou | |||
|Gregorios Maliotis / Soterios Soteriou | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Christos Schizas | |||
|M Papaconstantinou | |||
|Gregorios Maliotis | |||
|Nicos Michaelides | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Christos Schizas | |||
|Yiangos Frangoulides | |||
|Gregorios Maliotis | |||
|Nicos Michaelides | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|M Papaconstantinou | |||
|Gregorios Maliotis / Panayiotis Symeoy | |||
|Nicos Michaelides | |||
|Marios Antoniou | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|M Papaconstantinou | |||
|Gregorios Maliotis / Panayiotis Symeoy | |||
|Nicos Michaelides | |||
|Marios Antoniou | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Gregorios Maliotis | |||
|Panayiotis Symeoy / Nicos Michaelides | |||
|Marios Antoniou | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Gregorios Maliotis | |||
|Panayiotis Symeoy / Nicos Michaelides | |||
|Marios Antoniou | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Panayiotis Symeoy | |||
|Marios Antoniou | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|Constandinos Mavromoustakis | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Panayiotis Symeoy | |||
|Marios Antoniou | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|Constandinos Mavromoustakis | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Marios Antoniou | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|Constandinos Mavromoustakis | |||
|Stavros Iezekiel | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Marios Antoniou | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|Constandinos Mavromoustakis | |||
|Stavros Iezekiel | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Nicos Michaelides | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|Aikaterini Papanikolaou | |||
|Nikolas Flourentzou | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Nicos Michaelides | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|Aikaterini Papanikolaou | |||
|Nikolas Flourentzou | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|Constandinos Mavromoustakis | |||
|Nikolas Flourentzou | |||
|Vasos Vassiliou | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Elias Kyriakides | |||
|Constandinos Mavromoustakis | |||
|Nikolas Flourentzou | |||
|Vasos Vassiliou | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Constandinos Mavromoustakis | |||
|Aikaterini Papanikolaou / Nikolas Flourentzou | |||
|Maria Efthimiou | |||
|George Michael | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Constandinos Mavromoustakis | |||
|Aikaterini Papanikolaou / Nikolas Flourentzou | |||
|Maria Efthimiou | |||
|George Michael | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 8 - Cyprus Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-_Cyprus.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Cyprus]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://ieee.org.cy/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Cyprus]] | |||
[[Category:Geographical units|Cyprus]] | |||
[[Category:Sections|Cyprus]] |
Latest revision as of 15:39, 10 November 2021
IEEE Cyprus Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1993-06-30 |
IEEE Region | 8 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Cyprus |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Nicos Timotheou | Christos Schizas | Costas Economides | Yiangos Frangoulides |
2001 | Nicos Timotheou | Christos Schizas | Costas Economides | Yiangos Frangoulides |
2002 | Costas Stasopoulos | Christos Schizas / Costas Economides | Yiangos Frangoulides | M Papaconstantinou |
2003 | Costas Stasopoulos | Christos Schizas / Panayiotis Symeoy | Yiangos Frangoulides | M Papaconstantinou |
2004 | Costas Economides | Christos Schizas / Yiangos Frangoulides | Nicos Michaelides / M Papaconstantinou | Gregorios Maliotis / Soterios Soteriou |
2005 | Costas Economides | Christos Schizas / Yiangos Frangoulides | M Papaconstantinou | Gregorios Maliotis / Soterios Soteriou |
2006 | Christos Schizas | M Papaconstantinou | Gregorios Maliotis | Nicos Michaelides |
2007 | Christos Schizas | Yiangos Frangoulides | Gregorios Maliotis | Nicos Michaelides |
2008 | M Papaconstantinou | Gregorios Maliotis / Panayiotis Symeoy | Nicos Michaelides | Marios Antoniou |
2009 | M Papaconstantinou | Gregorios Maliotis / Panayiotis Symeoy | Nicos Michaelides | Marios Antoniou |
2010 | Gregorios Maliotis | Panayiotis Symeoy / Nicos Michaelides | Marios Antoniou | Elias Kyriakides |
2011 | Gregorios Maliotis | Panayiotis Symeoy / Nicos Michaelides | Marios Antoniou | Elias Kyriakides |
2012 | Panayiotis Symeoy | Marios Antoniou | Elias Kyriakides | Constandinos Mavromoustakis |
2013 | Panayiotis Symeoy | Marios Antoniou | Elias Kyriakides | Constandinos Mavromoustakis |
2014 | Marios Antoniou | Elias Kyriakides | Constandinos Mavromoustakis | Stavros Iezekiel |
2015 | Marios Antoniou | Elias Kyriakides | Constandinos Mavromoustakis | Stavros Iezekiel |
2016 | Nicos Michaelides | Elias Kyriakides | Aikaterini Papanikolaou | Nikolas Flourentzou |
2017 | Nicos Michaelides | Elias Kyriakides | Aikaterini Papanikolaou | Nikolas Flourentzou |
2018 | Elias Kyriakides | Constandinos Mavromoustakis | Nikolas Flourentzou | Vasos Vassiliou |
2019 | Elias Kyriakides | Constandinos Mavromoustakis | Nikolas Flourentzou | Vasos Vassiliou |
2020 | Constandinos Mavromoustakis | Aikaterini Papanikolaou / Nikolas Flourentzou | Maria Efthimiou | George Michael |
2021 | Constandinos Mavromoustakis | Aikaterini Papanikolaou / Nikolas Flourentzou | Maria Efthimiou | George Michael |