IEEE Costa Rica Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1986-08-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Costa Rica | |||
|SPO ID=R90533 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Costa Rica Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Gerardo Garcia Chavarria | |||
|Manuel Quesada-Quivos | |||
|Ricardo Viloria-Hernandez | |||
|Fabricio Mora Mora | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Gerardo Garcia Chavarria | |||
|Manuel Quesada-Quivos | |||
|Ricardo Viloria-Hernandez | |||
|Fabricio Mora Mora | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Manuel Quesada-Quivos | |||
|Fabricio Mora Mora | |||
|Monica Varela | |||
|Manuel Gallo | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Manuel Quesada-Quivos | |||
|Victor Martinez | |||
|Monica Varela | |||
|Manuel Gallo | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Victor Martinez | |||
|Eduardo Pochet | |||
|Claudio Munoz-Vivas | |||
|Fabian Blandon | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Victor Martinez | |||
|Eduardo Pochet | |||
|Claudio Munoz-Vivas | |||
|Francisco Araya Zamora | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Eduardo Pochet | |||
|Claudio Munoz-Vivas | |||
|Sandra Vega | |||
|Francisco Araya Zamora | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Eduardo Pochet | |||
|Claudio Munoz-Vivas | |||
|Sandra Vega | |||
|German Moya | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Eduardo Pochet | |||
|Sandra Vega | |||
|Marco Rodriguez-Vargas | |||
|Freddy Richmond | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Eduardo Pochet | |||
|Sandra Vega | |||
|Jose Salazargonzalez | |||
|Freddy Richmond | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Sandra Vega | |||
|Juan Carlos Montero | |||
|Francisco Araya Zamora | |||
|Freddy Richmond | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Sandra Vega | |||
|Yenory Rojas Hernandez | |||
|Francisco Araya Zamora | |||
|Jorge Calvo Roman | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Yenory Rojas Hernandez | |||
|Christian Sibaja F. | |||
|Natalie Elidieth Enriquez Salazar | |||
|Eduardo Castro | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Yenory Rojas Hernandez | |||
|German Moya | |||
|Natalie Elidieth Enriquez Salazar | |||
|Freddy Richmond | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|German Moya | |||
|Francisco Araya Zamora | |||
|Raul Sequeira | |||
|Jose Vargas Rivas | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|German Moya | |||
|Raul Sequeira | |||
|Marco Rodriguez-Vargas | |||
|Pablo Vasquez | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Raul Sequeira | |||
|Fabricio Mora Mora | |||
|Marco Rodriguez-Vargas | |||
|Pablo Vasquez | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Raul Sequeira | |||
|Jeffrey Peralta Umana | |||
|Juan Chavarria Araya | |||
|German Moya | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Jeffrey Peralta Umana | |||
|Juan Chavarria Araya | |||
|Luis Cordoba | |||
|German Moya | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Jeffrey Peralta Umana | |||
|Juan Chavarria Araya | |||
|Ludwin Valverde | |||
|Pablo Vasquez | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Juan Chavarria Araya | |||
|Melany Carvajal Galeano | |||
|Claudio Munoz-Vivas / Sofia Jimenez | |||
|Jeffrey Peralta Umana | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Juan Chavarria Araya | |||
|Melany Carvajal Galeano | |||
|Sofia Jimenez | |||
|Jeffrey Peralta Umana | |||
|} | |||
== Archival Documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Costa Rica Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Costa_Rica.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Costa Rica]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Further Reading == | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r9/costa_rica/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Costa]] [[Category:Geographical units|Costa]] [[Category:Sections|Costa]] |
Latest revision as of 13:16, 10 November 2021
IEEE Costa Rica Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1986-08-22 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Central Amer.& Panama |
Geographic region | Costa Rica |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Gerardo Garcia Chavarria | Manuel Quesada-Quivos | Ricardo Viloria-Hernandez | Fabricio Mora Mora |
2001 | Gerardo Garcia Chavarria | Manuel Quesada-Quivos | Ricardo Viloria-Hernandez | Fabricio Mora Mora |
2002 | Manuel Quesada-Quivos | Fabricio Mora Mora | Monica Varela | Manuel Gallo |
2003 | Manuel Quesada-Quivos | Victor Martinez | Monica Varela | Manuel Gallo |
2004 | Victor Martinez | Eduardo Pochet | Claudio Munoz-Vivas | Fabian Blandon |
2005 | Victor Martinez | Eduardo Pochet | Claudio Munoz-Vivas | Francisco Araya Zamora |
2006 | Eduardo Pochet | Claudio Munoz-Vivas | Sandra Vega | Francisco Araya Zamora |
2007 | Eduardo Pochet | Claudio Munoz-Vivas | Sandra Vega | German Moya |
2008 | Eduardo Pochet | Sandra Vega | Marco Rodriguez-Vargas | Freddy Richmond |
2009 | Eduardo Pochet | Sandra Vega | Jose Salazargonzalez | Freddy Richmond |
2010 | Sandra Vega | Juan Carlos Montero | Francisco Araya Zamora | Freddy Richmond |
2011 | Sandra Vega | Yenory Rojas Hernandez | Francisco Araya Zamora | Jorge Calvo Roman |
2012 | Yenory Rojas Hernandez | Christian Sibaja F. | Natalie Elidieth Enriquez Salazar | Eduardo Castro |
2013 | Yenory Rojas Hernandez | German Moya | Natalie Elidieth Enriquez Salazar | Freddy Richmond |
2014 | German Moya | Francisco Araya Zamora | Raul Sequeira | Jose Vargas Rivas |
2015 | German Moya | Raul Sequeira | Marco Rodriguez-Vargas | Pablo Vasquez |
2016 | Raul Sequeira | Fabricio Mora Mora | Marco Rodriguez-Vargas | Pablo Vasquez |
2017 | Raul Sequeira | Jeffrey Peralta Umana | Juan Chavarria Araya | German Moya |
2018 | Jeffrey Peralta Umana | Juan Chavarria Araya | Luis Cordoba | German Moya |
2019 | Jeffrey Peralta Umana | Juan Chavarria Araya | Ludwin Valverde | Pablo Vasquez |
2020 | Juan Chavarria Araya | Melany Carvajal Galeano | Claudio Munoz-Vivas / Sofia Jimenez | Jeffrey Peralta Umana |
2021 | Juan Chavarria Araya | Melany Carvajal Galeano | Sofia Jimenez | Jeffrey Peralta Umana |