IEEE
You are not logged in, please sign in to edit > Log in / create account  

IEEE Corpus Christi Section History

From GHN

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 117: Line 117:
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
+
<br>
  
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE'''
+
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE'''  
 
|-
 
|-
| '''Year'''
+
| '''Year'''  
| '''Chairman'''
+
| '''Chairman'''  
 
| '''Secretary'''
 
| '''Secretary'''
 
|-
 
|-
| 1952-53
+
| 1952-53  
| J.H. Watts, jr.
+
| J.H. Watts, jr.  
 
| R.M. Eichner
 
| R.M. Eichner
 
|-
 
|-
| 1953-54
+
| 1953-54  
| J.R. Dickey
+
| J.R. Dickey  
 
| O.A. Boyer
 
| O.A. Boyer
 
|-
 
|-
| 1954-55
+
| 1954-55  
| R.M. Eichner
+
| R.M. Eichner  
 
| M.H. Lovelady
 
| M.H. Lovelady
 
|-
 
|-
| 1955-56
+
| 1955-56  
| O.A. Boyer
+
| O.A. Boyer  
 
| Floyd A. Salmon
 
| Floyd A. Salmon
 
|-
 
|-
| 1956-57
+
| 1956-57  
| M.H. Lovelady
+
| M.H. Lovelady  
 
| Richard H. Godeke
 
| Richard H. Godeke
 
|-
 
|-
| 1957-58
+
| 1957-58  
| Floyd A. Salmon
+
| Floyd A. Salmon  
 
| J.D. deSilva
 
| J.D. deSilva
 
|-
 
|-
| 1958-59
+
| 1958-59  
| Richard H. Godeke
+
| Richard H. Godeke  
 
| Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
 
| Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
 
|-
 
|-
| 1959-60
+
| 1959-60  
| J.D. deSilva
+
| J.D. deSilva  
 
| W.H. Fisher
 
| W.H. Fisher
 
|-
 
|-
| 1960-61
+
| 1960-61  
| N/A
+
| N/A  
 
| N/A
 
| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
| 1962-32
+
| 1962-32  
| A.P. Jones
+
| A.P. Jones  
 
| W.E. Ryland
 
| W.E. Ryland
 
|-
 
|-
Line 169: Line 169:
 
|  
 
|  
 
|  
 
|  
 +
|}
 +
 +
 +
 +
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section'''
 +
|-
 +
| '''Year'''
 +
| '''Chairman'''
 +
| '''Vice-Chair'''
 +
| '''Sec/Treas'''
 +
|-
 +
| 1966-67
 +
| Lewis E. Hiltpold
 +
| Monta D. Foster
 +
| D. Fred Kauffmann
 +
|-
 +
| 1967-68
 +
| Monta D. Foster
 +
| D. Fred Kauffmann
 +
| Howard E. Holloway
 +
|-
 +
| 1968-69
 +
| D. Fred Kauffmann
 +
| Howard E. Holloway
 +
| Jesse M. Patton
 +
|-
 +
| 1969-70
 +
| Howard E. Holloway
 +
| &nbsp;Jesse M. Patton
 +
| Maury A. Babin
 +
|-
 +
| 1970-71
 +
| Jesse M. Patton
 +
| Maury A. Babin
 +
| Fred L. Youngs
 +
|-
 +
| 1971-72
 +
| Maury A. Babin
 +
| Fred L. Youngs
 +
| Earnest A. Franke
 +
|-
 +
| 1972-73
 +
| Fred L. Youngs
 +
| Earnest A. Franke
 +
| H. Edward Foelker
 +
|-
 +
| 1973-74
 +
| Earnest A. Franke
 +
| H. Edward Foelker
 +
| Jim C. Mitchell
 +
|-
 +
| 1974-75
 +
| H. Edward Foelker
 +
| Jim C. Mitchell
 +
| Charles E. Orsak
 +
|-
 +
| 1975-76
 +
| Jim C. Mitchell
 +
| Wayne G. Siegelin
 +
| Dean M. Jones
 +
|-
 +
| 1976-77
 +
| Wayne G. Siegelin
 +
| Dean M. Jones
 +
| William D. Campbell
 +
|-
 +
| 1977-78
 +
| N/A
 +
| N/A
 +
| N/A
 +
|-
 +
| 1978-79
 +
| William D. Campbell
 +
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br>
 +
| Herbert R. Sibley<br>
 +
|-
 +
| 1979-80
 +
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla
 +
| Herbert R. Sibley
 +
| William P. Smith, Jr.
 
|}
 
|}
  

Revision as of 20:29, 7 December 2012

Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections

Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1930-31 D.W. Flowers Eugene Bissett
1931-32 J.E. Woods D.E. Woods
1932-33 I.A. Uhr W.L. Eyres
1933-34 V.H. Braunig R.J. Foley
1934-35 J.W. Farrelly E.G. Conroy
1935-36 R.J. Foley M.H. Lovelady
1936-37 E.G. Conroy O.W. Sommers
1937-38 M.H. Lovelady Louis Thein
1938-39 O.W. Sommers W.L. Eyres
1939-40 Bro. L.P. Thein Eugene Bissett
1940-41 N.B. Gussett W.F. Pinkert


Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1941-42 R.W. Warner G.E. Schmitt
1942-43 W.F. Pinkert F.D. Zalmanzig
1943-44 G.E. Schmitt S.R. Friedsam
1944-45 I.A. Uhr O.T. Lodal
1945-46 N. Bernard Gussett Robert M. Eichner
1946-47 O.T. Lodal C.G. Krause


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Secretary
1947-48 George A. Mills N/A
1948-49 George A. Mills Thomas E. Duce
1949-50 A.B. Weaver J.H. Watts, Jr.
1950-51 M.D. Jester J.E. Deam
1951-52 Thomas E. Duce J.R. Dickey


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1952-53 J.H. Watts, jr. R.M. Eichner
1953-54 J.R. Dickey O.A. Boyer
1954-55 R.M. Eichner M.H. Lovelady
1955-56 O.A. Boyer Floyd A. Salmon
1956-57 M.H. Lovelady Richard H. Godeke
1957-58 Floyd A. Salmon J.D. deSilva
1958-59 Richard H. Godeke Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
1959-60 J.D. deSilva W.H. Fisher
1960-61 N/A N/A
1962-32 A.P. Jones W.E. Ryland


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Vice-Chair Sec/Treas
1966-67 Lewis E. Hiltpold Monta D. Foster D. Fred Kauffmann
1967-68 Monta D. Foster D. Fred Kauffmann Howard E. Holloway
1968-69 D. Fred Kauffmann Howard E. Holloway Jesse M. Patton
1969-70 Howard E. Holloway  Jesse M. Patton Maury A. Babin
1970-71 Jesse M. Patton Maury A. Babin Fred L. Youngs
1971-72 Maury A. Babin Fred L. Youngs Earnest A. Franke
1972-73 Fred L. Youngs Earnest A. Franke H. Edward Foelker
1973-74 Earnest A. Franke H. Edward Foelker Jim C. Mitchell
1974-75 H. Edward Foelker Jim C. Mitchell Charles E. Orsak
1975-76 Jim C. Mitchell Wayne G. Siegelin Dean M. Jones
1976-77 Wayne G. Siegelin Dean M. Jones William D. Campbell
1977-78 N/A N/A N/A
1978-79 William D. Campbell H.D. Gorakhpurwalla
Herbert R. Sibley
1979-80 H.D. Gorakhpurwalla Herbert R. Sibley William P. Smith, Jr.

Further Reading

Link to Section Homepage

IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Corpus Christi