IEEE Corpus Christi Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE''' | |+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | | '''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | | '''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952-53 | | 1952-53 | ||
| J.H. Watts, jr. | | J.H. Watts, jr. | ||
| R.M. Eichner | | R.M. Eichner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1953-54 | | 1953-54 | ||
| J.R. Dickey | | J.R. Dickey | ||
| O.A. Boyer | | O.A. Boyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1954-55 | | 1954-55 | ||
| R.M. Eichner | | R.M. Eichner | ||
| M.H. Lovelady | | M.H. Lovelady | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1955-56 | | 1955-56 | ||
| O.A. Boyer | | O.A. Boyer | ||
| Floyd A. Salmon | | Floyd A. Salmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1956-57 | | 1956-57 | ||
| M.H. Lovelady | | M.H. Lovelady | ||
| Richard H. Godeke | | Richard H. Godeke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1957-58 | | 1957-58 | ||
| Floyd A. Salmon | | Floyd A. Salmon | ||
| J.D. deSilva | | J.D. deSilva | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1958-59 | | 1958-59 | ||
| Richard H. Godeke | | Richard H. Godeke | ||
| Jake M. Mabe, Jr. | | Jake M. Mabe, Jr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1959-60 | | 1959-60 | ||
| J.D. deSilva | | J.D. deSilva | ||
| W.H. Fisher | | W.H. Fisher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1960-61 | | 1960-61 | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1962-32 | | 1962-32 | ||
| A.P. Jones | | A.P. Jones | ||
| W.E. Ryland | | W.E. Ryland | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chairman''' | |||
| '''Vice-Chair''' | |||
| '''Sec/Treas''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1966-67 | |||
| Lewis E. Hiltpold | |||
| Monta D. Foster | |||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | |||
|- | |||
| 1967-68 | |||
| Monta D. Foster | |||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | |||
| Howard E. Holloway | |||
|- | |||
| 1968-69 | |||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | |||
| Howard E. Holloway | |||
| Jesse M. Patton | |||
|- | |||
| 1969-70 | |||
| Howard E. Holloway | |||
| Jesse M. Patton | |||
| Maury A. Babin | |||
|- | |||
| 1970-71 | |||
| Jesse M. Patton | |||
| Maury A. Babin | |||
| Fred L. Youngs | |||
|- | |||
| 1971-72 | |||
| Maury A. Babin | |||
| Fred L. Youngs | |||
| Earnest A. Franke | |||
|- | |||
| 1972-73 | |||
| Fred L. Youngs | |||
| Earnest A. Franke | |||
| H. Edward Foelker | |||
|- | |||
| 1973-74 | |||
| Earnest A. Franke | |||
| H. Edward Foelker | |||
| Jim C. Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
| 1974-75 | |||
| H. Edward Foelker | |||
| Jim C. Mitchell | |||
| Charles E. Orsak | |||
|- | |||
| 1975-76 | |||
| Jim C. Mitchell | |||
| Wayne G. Siegelin | |||
| Dean M. Jones | |||
|- | |||
| 1976-77 | |||
| Wayne G. Siegelin | |||
| Dean M. Jones | |||
| William D. Campbell | |||
|- | |||
| 1977-78 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1978-79 | |||
| William D. Campbell | |||
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br> | |||
| Herbert R. Sibley<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 1979-80 | |||
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla | |||
| Herbert R. Sibley | |||
| William P. Smith, Jr. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 7 December 2012
Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1930-31 | D.W. Flowers | Eugene Bissett |
1931-32 | J.E. Woods | D.E. Woods |
1932-33 | I.A. Uhr | W.L. Eyres |
1933-34 | V.H. Braunig | R.J. Foley |
1934-35 | J.W. Farrelly | E.G. Conroy |
1935-36 | R.J. Foley | M.H. Lovelady |
1936-37 | E.G. Conroy | O.W. Sommers |
1937-38 | M.H. Lovelady | Louis Thein |
1938-39 | O.W. Sommers | W.L. Eyres |
1939-40 | Bro. L.P. Thein | Eugene Bissett |
1940-41 | N.B. Gussett | W.F. Pinkert |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1941-42 | R.W. Warner | G.E. Schmitt |
1942-43 | W.F. Pinkert | F.D. Zalmanzig |
1943-44 | G.E. Schmitt | S.R. Friedsam |
1944-45 | I.A. Uhr | O.T. Lodal |
1945-46 | N. Bernard Gussett | Robert M. Eichner |
1946-47 | O.T. Lodal | C.G. Krause |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1947-48 | George A. Mills | N/A |
1948-49 | George A. Mills | Thomas E. Duce |
1949-50 | A.B. Weaver | J.H. Watts, Jr. |
1950-51 | M.D. Jester | J.E. Deam |
1951-52 | Thomas E. Duce | J.R. Dickey |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1952-53 | J.H. Watts, jr. | R.M. Eichner |
1953-54 | J.R. Dickey | O.A. Boyer |
1954-55 | R.M. Eichner | M.H. Lovelady |
1955-56 | O.A. Boyer | Floyd A. Salmon |
1956-57 | M.H. Lovelady | Richard H. Godeke |
1957-58 | Floyd A. Salmon | J.D. deSilva |
1958-59 | Richard H. Godeke | Jake M. Mabe, Jr. |
1959-60 | J.D. deSilva | W.H. Fisher |
1960-61 | N/A | N/A |
1962-32 | A.P. Jones | W.E. Ryland |
Year | Chairman | Vice-Chair | Sec/Treas |
1966-67 | Lewis E. Hiltpold | Monta D. Foster | D. Fred Kauffmann |
1967-68 | Monta D. Foster | D. Fred Kauffmann | Howard E. Holloway |
1968-69 | D. Fred Kauffmann | Howard E. Holloway | Jesse M. Patton |
1969-70 | Howard E. Holloway | Jesse M. Patton | Maury A. Babin |
1970-71 | Jesse M. Patton | Maury A. Babin | Fred L. Youngs |
1971-72 | Maury A. Babin | Fred L. Youngs | Earnest A. Franke |
1972-73 | Fred L. Youngs | Earnest A. Franke | H. Edward Foelker |
1973-74 | Earnest A. Franke | H. Edward Foelker | Jim C. Mitchell |
1974-75 | H. Edward Foelker | Jim C. Mitchell | Charles E. Orsak |
1975-76 | Jim C. Mitchell | Wayne G. Siegelin | Dean M. Jones |
1976-77 | Wayne G. Siegelin | Dean M. Jones | William D. Campbell |
1977-78 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
1978-79 | William D. Campbell | H.D. Gorakhpurwalla |
Herbert R. Sibley |
1979-80 | H.D. Gorakhpurwalla | Herbert R. Sibley | William P. Smith, Jr. |