IEEE Corpus Christi Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Officers of Texas Sub-Sections == | |||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chairman | |||
| Secretary | |||
|- | |||
| 1930-31 | |||
| D.W. Flowers | |||
| Eugene Bissett | |||
|- | |||
| 1931-32 | |||
| J.E. Woods | |||
| D.E. Woods | |||
|- | |||
| 1932-33 | |||
| I.A. Uhr | |||
| W.L. Eyres | |||
|- | |||
| 1933-34 | |||
| V.H. Braunig | |||
| R.J. Foley | |||
|- | |||
| 1934-35 | |||
| J.W. Farrelly | |||
| E.G. Conroy | |||
|- | |||
| 1935-36 | |||
| R.J. Foley | |||
| M.H. Lovelady | |||
|- | |||
| 1936-37 | |||
| E.G. Conroy | |||
| O.W. Sommers | |||
|- | |||
| 1937-38 | |||
| M.H. Lovelady | |||
| Louis Thein | |||
|- | |||
| 1938-39 | |||
| O.W. Sommers | |||
| W.L. Eyres | |||
|- | |||
| 1939-40 | |||
| Bro. L.P. Thein | |||
| Eugene Bissett | |||
|- | |||
| 1940-41 | |||
| N.B. Gussett | |||
| W.F. Pinkert | |||
|} | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/corpus_christi/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/corpus_christi/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Corpus_Christi.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Corpus Christi]] | [[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Corpus_Christi.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Corpus Christi]] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Corpus]] [[Category:Geographical_units|Corpus]] [[Category:Sections|Corpus]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:People_and_organizations]] |
Revision as of 15:08, 7 December 2012
Officers of Texas Sub-Sections
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1930-31 | D.W. Flowers | Eugene Bissett |
1931-32 | J.E. Woods | D.E. Woods |
1932-33 | I.A. Uhr | W.L. Eyres |
1933-34 | V.H. Braunig | R.J. Foley |
1934-35 | J.W. Farrelly | E.G. Conroy |
1935-36 | R.J. Foley | M.H. Lovelady |
1936-37 | E.G. Conroy | O.W. Sommers |
1937-38 | M.H. Lovelady | Louis Thein |
1938-39 | O.W. Sommers | W.L. Eyres |
1939-40 | Bro. L.P. Thein | Eugene Bissett |
1940-41 | N.B. Gussett | W.F. Pinkert |