IEEE Corpus Christi Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections | '''The Corpus Christi Section of IEEE was established on 25 October 1951 and celebrated its 50th Anniversary in 2001 . It includes members in South Texas in the area surrounding Corpus Christi that includes Victoria, Laredo and Brownsville. ''' {{Section | ||
|Established date=1951-10-25 | |||
|IEEE Region=5 | |||
|Geographic region=Corpus Christi | |||
|Region area=South | |||
|Principal cities=Corpus Christi, TX | |||
|SPO ID=R50007 | |||
}} | |||
==Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections== | |||
{| width="400" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ | |||
'''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | |'''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | |'''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | |'''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1930-31 | |1930-31 | ||
| D.W. Flowers | |D.W. Flowers | ||
| Eugene Bissett | |Eugene Bissett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1931-32 | |1931-32 | ||
| J.E. Woods | |J.E. Woods | ||
| D.E. Woods | |D.E. Woods | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1932-33 | |1932-33 | ||
| I.A. Uhr | |I.A. Uhr | ||
| W.L. Eyres | |W.L. Eyres | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1933-34 | |1933-34 | ||
| V.H. Braunig | |V.H. Braunig | ||
| R.J. Foley | |R.J. Foley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1934-35 | |1934-35 | ||
| J.W. Farrelly | |J.W. Farrelly | ||
| E.G. Conroy | |E.G. Conroy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1935-36 | |1935-36 | ||
| R.J. Foley | |R.J. Foley | ||
| M.H. Lovelady | |M.H. Lovelady | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1936-37 | |1936-37 | ||
| E.G. Conroy | |E.G. Conroy | ||
| O.W. Sommers | |O.W. Sommers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1937-38 | |1937-38 | ||
| M.H. Lovelady | |M.H. Lovelady | ||
| Louis Thein | |Louis Thein | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1938-39 | |1938-39 | ||
| O.W. Sommers | |O.W. Sommers | ||
| W.L. Eyres | |W.L. Eyres | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1939-40 | |1939-40 | ||
| Bro. L.P. Thein | |Bro. L.P. Thein | ||
| Eugene Bissett | |Eugene Bissett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1940-41 | |1940-41 | ||
| N.B. Gussett | |N.B. Gussett | ||
| W.F. Pinkert | |W.F. Pinkert | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| width="400" | {| width="400" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE''' | |+'''Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | |'''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | |'''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | |'''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1941-42 | |1941-42 | ||
| R.W. Warner | |R.W. Warner | ||
| G.E. Schmitt | |G.E. Schmitt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1942-43 | |1942-43 | ||
| W.F. Pinkert | |W.F. Pinkert | ||
| F.D. Zalmanzig | |F.D. Zalmanzig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1943-44 | |1943-44 | ||
| G.E. Schmitt | |G.E. Schmitt | ||
| S.R. Friedsam | |S.R. Friedsam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1944-45 | |1944-45 | ||
| I.A. Uhr | |I.A. Uhr | ||
| O.T. Lodal | |O.T. Lodal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1945-46 | |1945-46 | ||
| N. Bernard Gussett | |N. Bernard Gussett | ||
| Robert M. Eichner | |Robert M. Eichner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1946-47 | |1946-47 | ||
| O.T. Lodal | |O.T. Lodal | ||
| C.G. Krause | |C.G. Krause | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| width="400" | {| width="400" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section''' | |+'''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | |'''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | |'''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | |'''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1947-48 | |1947-48 | ||
| George A. Mills | |George A. Mills | ||
| N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1948-49 | |1948-49 | ||
| George A. Mills | |George A. Mills | ||
| Thomas E. Duce | |Thomas E. Duce | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1949-50 | |1949-50 | ||
| A.B. Weaver | |A.B. Weaver | ||
| J.H. Watts, Jr. | |J.H. Watts, Jr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1950-51 | |1950-51 | ||
| M.D. Jester | |M.D. Jester | ||
| J.E. Deam | |J.E. Deam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1951-52 | |1951-52 | ||
| Thomas E. Duce | |Thomas E. Duce | ||
| J.R. Dickey | |J.R. Dickey | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| width="400" | {| width="400" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE''' | |+'''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | |'''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | |'''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | |'''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952-53 | |1952-53 | ||
| J.H. Watts, jr. | |J.H. Watts, jr. | ||
| R.M. Eichner | |R.M. Eichner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1953-54 | |1953-54 | ||
| J.R. Dickey | |J.R. Dickey | ||
| O.A. Boyer | |O.A. Boyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1954-55 | |1954-55 | ||
| R.M. Eichner | |R.M. Eichner | ||
| M.H. Lovelady | |M.H. Lovelady | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1955-56 | |1955-56 | ||
| O.A. Boyer | |O.A. Boyer | ||
| Floyd A. Salmon | |Floyd A. Salmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1956-57 | |1956-57 | ||
| M.H. Lovelady | |M.H. Lovelady | ||
| Richard H. Godeke | |Richard H. Godeke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1957-58 | |1957-58 | ||
| Floyd A. Salmon | |Floyd A. Salmon | ||
| J.D. deSilva | |J.D. deSilva | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1958-59 | |1958-59 | ||
| Richard H. Godeke | |Richard H. Godeke | ||
| Jake M. Mabe, Jr. | |Jake M. Mabe, Jr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1959-60 | |1959-60 | ||
| J.D. deSilva | |J.D. deSilva | ||
| W.H. Fisher | |W.H. Fisher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1960-61 | |1960-61 | ||
| N/A | |N/A | ||
| N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1962-32 | |1962-32 | ||
| A.P. Jones | |A.P. Jones | ||
| W.E. Ryland | |W.E. Ryland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| width="600" | {| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section''' | |+'''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section, 1966-1980''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | |'''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | |'''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Vice-Chair''' | |'''Vice-Chair''' | ||
| '''Sec/Treas''' | |'''Sec/Treas''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1966-67 | |1966-67 | ||
| Lewis E. Hiltpold | |Lewis E. Hiltpold | ||
| Monta D. Foster | |Monta D. Foster | ||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | |D. Fred Kauffmann | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1967-68 | |1967-68 | ||
| Monta D. Foster | |Monta D. Foster | ||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | |D. Fred Kauffmann | ||
| Howard E. Holloway | |Howard E. Holloway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1968-69 | |1968-69 | ||
| D. Fred Kauffmann | |D. Fred Kauffmann | ||
| Howard E. Holloway | |Howard E. Holloway | ||
| Jesse M. Patton | |Jesse M. Patton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1969-70 | |1969-70 | ||
| Howard E. Holloway | |Howard E. Holloway | ||
| Jesse M. Patton | | Jesse M. Patton | ||
| Maury A. Babin | |Maury A. Babin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1970-71 | |1970-71 | ||
| Jesse M. Patton | |Jesse M. Patton | ||
| Maury A. Babin | |Maury A. Babin | ||
| Fred L. Youngs | |Fred L. Youngs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1971-72 | |1971-72 | ||
| Maury A. Babin | |Maury A. Babin | ||
| Fred L. Youngs | |Fred L. Youngs | ||
| Earnest A. Franke | |Earnest A. Franke | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1972-73 | |1972-73 | ||
| Fred L. Youngs | |Fred L. Youngs | ||
| Earnest A. Franke | |Earnest A. Franke | ||
| H. Edward Foelker | |[[Henry Edward Foelker|H. Edward Foelker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1973-74 | |1973-74 | ||
| Earnest A. Franke | |Earnest A. Franke | ||
| H. Edward Foelker | |H. Edward Foelker | ||
| Jim C. Mitchell | |Jim C. Mitchell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1974-75 | |1974-75 | ||
| H. Edward Foelker | |H. Edward Foelker | ||
| Jim C. Mitchell | |Jim C. Mitchell | ||
| Charles E. Orsak | |Charles E. Orsak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1975-76 | |1975-76 | ||
| Jim C. Mitchell | |Jim C. Mitchell | ||
| Wayne G. Siegelin | |Wayne G. Siegelin | ||
| Dean M. Jones | |Dean M. Jones | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1976-77 | |1976-77 | ||
| Wayne G. Siegelin | |Wayne G. Siegelin | ||
| Dean M. Jones | |Dean M. Jones | ||
| William D. Campbell | |William D. Campbell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1977-78 | |1977-78 | ||
| N/A | |N/A | ||
| N/A | |N/A | ||
| N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1978-79 | |1978-79 | ||
| William D. Campbell | |William D. Campbell | ||
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br> | |H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br> | ||
| Herbert R. Sibley<br> | |Herbert R. Sibley<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1979-80 | |1979-80 | ||
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla | |H.D. Gorakhpurwalla | ||
| Herbert R. Sibley | |Herbert R. Sibley | ||
| William P. Smith, Jr. | |William P. Smith, Jr. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Corpus Christi Section Officers, 2001-2021''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|John Rodriguez | |||
|Barbara Schreur | |||
|Shuhui Li | |||
|Rafic Bachnak | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Barbara Schreur | |||
|Rafic Bachnak | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Shuhui Li | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Rafic Bachnak | |||
|Shuhui Li | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Rafic Bachnak | |||
|Shuhui Li | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Rafic Bachnak | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Barbara Schreur | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Arlise Robinson | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Amit Verma | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Nuri Yilmazer | |||
|Claudio Montiel | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Wei-Da Hao | |||
|Claudio Montiel | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Wei-Da Hao | |||
|Michael Starek | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|Wei-Da Hao | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Nuri Yilmazer | |||
|Nuri Yilmazer | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
|Nuri Yilmazer | |||
|Wei-Da Hao | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
| | |||
|Wei-Da Hao | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
| | |||
|Wei-Da Hao | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Lifford Mclauchlan | |||
| | |||
|Wei-Da Hao | |||
|Manuel Basaldu | |||
|} | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ | |||
{| width="400" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+'''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Year''' | |||
|'''Chairman''' | |||
|'''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
|1958-59 | |||
|T. P. Holmes | |||
|J.H. Wieting | |||
|- | |||
|1959-60 | |||
|J.H. Wieting | |||
|J.W. Fish | |||
|- | |||
|1960-61 | |||
|J.W. Fish | |||
|D.G. Ford | |||
|- | |||
|1961-62 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|1962-63 | |||
|C.L. Pittman | |||
|C.A. Edwards | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
{| width=" | {| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+'''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section''' | |||
|- | |||
|+ '''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section''' | |'''Year''' | ||
|'''Chairman''' | |||
|'''Vice-Chair''' | |||
|'''Sec-Treas''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1966-67 | ||
| | |Tom B. Smith | ||
| | |Clifford D. Read | ||
|James C. Lanier | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1967-68 | ||
| | |Clifford D. Read | ||
| | |James C. Lanier | ||
|Wesley Wilbanks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1968-69 | ||
| | |Clifford D. Read | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|Wesley Wilbanks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1969-70 | ||
| | |George H. Elmer, Jr. | ||
| | |Charles A. St. Clair | ||
|R.H. Ladendorff | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1970-71 | ||
| | |R.H. Ladendorff | ||
| | |William B. Howell | ||
|Leroy F. Hiller | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1971-72 | ||
| C.L. | |William B. Howell | ||
| | |Marvin D. Campbell | ||
|Cecil C. Phelps | |||
|- | |||
|1972-73 | |||
|Marvin D. Campbell | |||
|Cecil C. Phelps | |||
|Wayne L. Genter | |||
|- | |||
|1973-74 | |||
|Wayne L. Genter | |||
|Saad H. Jabri | |||
|Richard A. Hazelwood | |||
|- | |||
|1974-75 | |||
|Arlos E. Moore | |||
|N/A | |||
|Cecilio Rivier | |||
|- | |||
|1975-78 | |||
|Kim W. Cox | |||
|Cecilio Rivier | |||
|Ralph Kirkpatrick | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Archival documents== | |||
*[[Media:Region 5 - Corpus Christi section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document-Corpus Christi.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Corpus Christi]] | |||
== Further Reading | ==Further Reading== | ||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/corpus_christi/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r5/corpus_christi/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Corpus]] | |||
[[Category:Geographical units|Corpus]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Corpus]] [[Category: | [[Category:Sections|Corpus]] | ||
[[Category:People_and_organizations]] | [[Category:People_and_organizations]] |
Latest revision as of 13:05, 10 November 2021
The Corpus Christi Section of IEEE was established on 25 October 1951 and celebrated its 50th Anniversary in 2001 . It includes members in South Texas in the area surrounding Corpus Christi that includes Victoria, Laredo and Brownsville.
IEEE Corpus Christi Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1951-10-25 |
IEEE Region | 5 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Corpus Christi |
Region area | South |
Principal cities | Corpus Christi, TX |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section |
Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1930-31 | D.W. Flowers | Eugene Bissett |
1931-32 | J.E. Woods | D.E. Woods |
1932-33 | I.A. Uhr | W.L. Eyres |
1933-34 | V.H. Braunig | R.J. Foley |
1934-35 | J.W. Farrelly | E.G. Conroy |
1935-36 | R.J. Foley | M.H. Lovelady |
1936-37 | E.G. Conroy | O.W. Sommers |
1937-38 | M.H. Lovelady | Louis Thein |
1938-39 | O.W. Sommers | W.L. Eyres |
1939-40 | Bro. L.P. Thein | Eugene Bissett |
1940-41 | N.B. Gussett | W.F. Pinkert |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1941-42 | R.W. Warner | G.E. Schmitt |
1942-43 | W.F. Pinkert | F.D. Zalmanzig |
1943-44 | G.E. Schmitt | S.R. Friedsam |
1944-45 | I.A. Uhr | O.T. Lodal |
1945-46 | N. Bernard Gussett | Robert M. Eichner |
1946-47 | O.T. Lodal | C.G. Krause |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1947-48 | George A. Mills | N/A |
1948-49 | George A. Mills | Thomas E. Duce |
1949-50 | A.B. Weaver | J.H. Watts, Jr. |
1950-51 | M.D. Jester | J.E. Deam |
1951-52 | Thomas E. Duce | J.R. Dickey |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1952-53 | J.H. Watts, jr. | R.M. Eichner |
1953-54 | J.R. Dickey | O.A. Boyer |
1954-55 | R.M. Eichner | M.H. Lovelady |
1955-56 | O.A. Boyer | Floyd A. Salmon |
1956-57 | M.H. Lovelady | Richard H. Godeke |
1957-58 | Floyd A. Salmon | J.D. deSilva |
1958-59 | Richard H. Godeke | Jake M. Mabe, Jr. |
1959-60 | J.D. deSilva | W.H. Fisher |
1960-61 | N/A | N/A |
1962-32 | A.P. Jones | W.E. Ryland |
Year | Chairman | Vice-Chair | Sec/Treas |
1966-67 | Lewis E. Hiltpold | Monta D. Foster | D. Fred Kauffmann |
1967-68 | Monta D. Foster | D. Fred Kauffmann | Howard E. Holloway |
1968-69 | D. Fred Kauffmann | Howard E. Holloway | Jesse M. Patton |
1969-70 | Howard E. Holloway | Jesse M. Patton | Maury A. Babin |
1970-71 | Jesse M. Patton | Maury A. Babin | Fred L. Youngs |
1971-72 | Maury A. Babin | Fred L. Youngs | Earnest A. Franke |
1972-73 | Fred L. Youngs | Earnest A. Franke | H. Edward Foelker |
1973-74 | Earnest A. Franke | H. Edward Foelker | Jim C. Mitchell |
1974-75 | H. Edward Foelker | Jim C. Mitchell | Charles E. Orsak |
1975-76 | Jim C. Mitchell | Wayne G. Siegelin | Dean M. Jones |
1976-77 | Wayne G. Siegelin | Dean M. Jones | William D. Campbell |
1977-78 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
1978-79 | William D. Campbell | H.D. Gorakhpurwalla |
Herbert R. Sibley |
1979-80 | H.D. Gorakhpurwalla | Herbert R. Sibley | William P. Smith, Jr. |
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | John Rodriguez | Barbara Schreur | Shuhui Li | Rafic Bachnak |
2002 | Barbara Schreur | Rafic Bachnak | Manuel Basaldu | Shuhui Li |
2003 | Rafic Bachnak | Shuhui Li | Arlise Robinson | Manuel Basaldu |
2004 | Rafic Bachnak | Shuhui Li | Arlise Robinson | Manuel Basaldu |
2005 | Manuel Basaldu | Arlise Robinson | Lifford Mclauchlan | Rafic Bachnak |
2006 | Arlise Robinson | Lifford Mclauchlan | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Barbara Schreur |
2007 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Manuel Basaldu | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Arlise Robinson |
2008 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Manuel Basaldu | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Arlise Robinson |
2009 | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Manuel Basaldu | Lifford Mclauchlan | Arlise Robinson |
2010 | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Manuel Basaldu | Lifford Mclauchlan | Arlise Robinson |
2011 | Manuel Basaldu | Lifford Mclauchlan | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Arlise Robinson |
2012 | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Lifford Mclauchlan | Amit Verma | Manuel Basaldu |
2013 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Manuel Basaldu | Nuri Yilmazer | Claudio Montiel |
2014 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Manuel Basaldu | Wei-Da Hao | Claudio Montiel |
2015 | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Manuel Basaldu | Wei-Da Hao | Michael Starek |
2016 | Mehrube Mehrubeoglu | Manuel Basaldu | Wei-Da Hao | Manuel Basaldu |
2017 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Nuri Yilmazer | Nuri Yilmazer | Manuel Basaldu |
2018 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Nuri Yilmazer | Wei-Da Hao | Manuel Basaldu |
2019 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Wei-Da Hao | Manuel Basaldu | |
2020 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Wei-Da Hao | Manuel Basaldu | |
2021 | Lifford Mclauchlan | Wei-Da Hao | Manuel Basaldu |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1958-59 | T. P. Holmes | J.H. Wieting |
1959-60 | J.H. Wieting | J.W. Fish |
1960-61 | J.W. Fish | D.G. Ford |
1961-62 | N/A | N/A |
1962-63 | C.L. Pittman | C.A. Edwards |
Year | Chairman | Vice-Chair | Sec-Treas |
1966-67 | Tom B. Smith | Clifford D. Read | James C. Lanier |
1967-68 | Clifford D. Read | James C. Lanier | Wesley Wilbanks |
1968-69 | Clifford D. Read | N/A | Wesley Wilbanks |
1969-70 | George H. Elmer, Jr. | Charles A. St. Clair | R.H. Ladendorff |
1970-71 | R.H. Ladendorff | William B. Howell | Leroy F. Hiller |
1971-72 | William B. Howell | Marvin D. Campbell | Cecil C. Phelps |
1972-73 | Marvin D. Campbell | Cecil C. Phelps | Wayne L. Genter |
1973-74 | Wayne L. Genter | Saad H. Jabri | Richard A. Hazelwood |
1974-75 | Arlos E. Moore | N/A | Cecilio Rivier |
1975-78 | Kim W. Cox | Cecilio Rivier | Ralph Kirkpatrick |