IEEE
You are not logged in, please sign in to edit > Log in / create account  

IEEE Corpus Christi Section History

From GHN

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(5 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== Officers of Texas Sub-Sections  ==
+
== Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections  ==
  
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+ '''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE'''  
+
|+  
 +
 
 +
'''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE'''
 +
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '''Year'''  
 
| '''Year'''  
Line 87: Line 90:
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
+
<br>
  
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+ Officers of the Corpus Christi Sectino
+
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section'''
 
|-
 
|-
| Year
+
| '''Year'''
| Chairman
+
| '''Chairman'''
| Secretary
+
| '''Secretary'''
 
|-
 
|-
| 1947-48
+
| 1947-48  
| George A. Mills
+
| George A. Mills  
|  
+
| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
| 1948-49
+
| 1948-49  
| George A. Mills
+
| George A. Mills  
 
| Thomas E. Duce
 
| Thomas E. Duce
 
|-
 
|-
| 1949-50
+
| 1949-50  
| A.B. Weaver
+
| A.B. Weaver  
 
| J.H. Watts, Jr.
 
| J.H. Watts, Jr.
 
|-
 
|-
| 1950-51
+
| 1950-51  
| M.D. Jester
+
| M.D. Jester  
 
| J.E. Deam
 
| J.E. Deam
 
|-
 
|-
| 1951-52
+
| 1951-52  
| Thomas E. Duce
+
| Thomas E. Duce  
 
| J.R. Dickey
 
| J.R. Dickey
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
<br>
 +
 +
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE'''
 +
|-
 +
| '''Year'''
 +
| '''Chairman'''
 +
| '''Secretary'''
 +
|-
 +
| 1952-53
 +
| J.H. Watts, jr.
 +
| R.M. Eichner
 +
|-
 +
| 1953-54
 +
| J.R. Dickey
 +
| O.A. Boyer
 +
|-
 +
| 1954-55
 +
| R.M. Eichner
 +
| M.H. Lovelady
 +
|-
 +
| 1955-56
 +
| O.A. Boyer
 +
| Floyd A. Salmon
 +
|-
 +
| 1956-57
 +
| M.H. Lovelady
 +
| Richard H. Godeke
 +
|-
 +
| 1957-58
 +
| Floyd A. Salmon
 +
| J.D. deSilva
 +
|-
 +
| 1958-59
 +
| Richard H. Godeke
 +
| Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
 +
|-
 +
| 1959-60
 +
| J.D. deSilva
 +
| W.H. Fisher
 +
|-
 +
| 1960-61
 +
| N/A
 +
| N/A
 +
|-
 +
| 1962-32
 +
| A.P. Jones
 +
| W.E. Ryland
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|}
 +
 +
<br>
 +
 +
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section'''
 +
|-
 +
| '''Year'''
 +
| '''Chairman'''
 +
| '''Vice-Chair'''
 +
| '''Sec/Treas'''
 +
|-
 +
| 1966-67
 +
| Lewis E. Hiltpold
 +
| Monta D. Foster
 +
| D. Fred Kauffmann
 +
|-
 +
| 1967-68
 +
| Monta D. Foster
 +
| D. Fred Kauffmann
 +
| Howard E. Holloway
 +
|-
 +
| 1968-69
 +
| D. Fred Kauffmann
 +
| Howard E. Holloway
 +
| Jesse M. Patton
 +
|-
 +
| 1969-70
 +
| Howard E. Holloway
 +
| &nbsp;Jesse M. Patton
 +
| Maury A. Babin
 +
|-
 +
| 1970-71
 +
| Jesse M. Patton
 +
| Maury A. Babin
 +
| Fred L. Youngs
 +
|-
 +
| 1971-72
 +
| Maury A. Babin
 +
| Fred L. Youngs
 +
| Earnest A. Franke
 +
|-
 +
| 1972-73
 +
| Fred L. Youngs
 +
| Earnest A. Franke
 +
| H. Edward Foelker
 +
|-
 +
| 1973-74
 +
| Earnest A. Franke
 +
| H. Edward Foelker
 +
| Jim C. Mitchell
 +
|-
 +
| 1974-75
 +
| H. Edward Foelker
 +
| Jim C. Mitchell
 +
| Charles E. Orsak
 +
|-
 +
| 1975-76
 +
| Jim C. Mitchell
 +
| Wayne G. Siegelin
 +
| Dean M. Jones
 +
|-
 +
| 1976-77
 +
| Wayne G. Siegelin
 +
| Dean M. Jones
 +
| William D. Campbell
 +
|-
 +
| 1977-78
 +
| N/A
 +
| N/A
 +
| N/A
 +
|-
 +
| 1978-79
 +
| William D. Campbell
 +
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br>
 +
| Herbert R. Sibley<br>
 +
|-
 +
| 1979-80
 +
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla
 +
| Herbert R. Sibley
 +
| William P. Smith, Jr.
 +
|}
 +
 +
<br>
 +
 +
<br>
 +
 +
<br>
 +
 +
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+
 +
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+ '''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section'''
 +
|-
 +
| '''Year'''
 +
| '''Chairman'''
 +
| '''Secretary'''
 +
|-
 +
| 1958-59
 +
| T. P. Holmes
 +
| J.H. Wieting
 +
|-
 +
| 1959-60
 +
| J.H. Wieting
 +
| J.W. Fish
 +
|-
 +
| 1960-61
 +
| J.W. Fish
 +
| D.G. Ford
 +
|-
 +
| 1961-62
 +
| N/A
 +
| N/A
 +
|-
 +
| 1962-63
 +
| C.L. Pittman
 +
| C.A. Edwards
 +
|}
 +
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|}
 +
 +
<br>
 +
 +
<br>
 +
 +
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+ '''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section'''
 +
|-
 +
| '''Year'''
 +
| '''Chairman'''
 +
| '''Vice-Chair'''
 +
| '''Sec-Treas'''
 +
|-
 +
| 1966-67
 +
| Tom B. Smith
 +
| Clifford D. Read
 +
| James C. Lanier
 +
|-
 +
| 1967-68
 +
| Clifford D. Read
 +
| James C. Lanier
 +
| Wesley Wilbanks
 +
|-
 +
| 1968-69
 +
| Clifford D. Read
 +
| N/A
 +
| Wesley Wilbanks
 +
|-
 +
| 1969-70
 +
| George H. Elmer, Jr.&nbsp;
 +
| Charles A. St. Clair
 +
| R.H. Ladendorff
 +
|-
 +
| 1970-71
 +
| R.H. Ladendorff
 +
| William B. Howell
 +
| Leroy F. Hiller
 +
|-
 +
| 1971-72
 +
| William B. Howell
 +
| Marvin D. Campbell
 +
| Cecil C. Phelps
 +
|-
 +
| 1972-73
 +
| Marvin D. Campbell
 +
| Cecil C. Phelps
 +
| Wayne L. Genter
 +
|-
 +
| 1973-74
 +
| Wayne L. Genter
 +
| Saad H. Jabri
 +
| Richard A. Hazelwood
 +
|-
 +
| 1974-75
 +
| Arlos E. Moore
 +
| N/A
 +
| Cecilio Rivier
 +
|-
 +
| 1975-78
 +
| Kim W. Cox
 +
| Cecilio Rivier
 +
| Ralph Kirkpatrick
 +
|}
 +
 +
<br>
 +
 +
<br>
  
 
== Further Reading  ==
 
== Further Reading  ==

Latest revision as of 21:49, 7 December 2012

Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections

Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1930-31 D.W. Flowers Eugene Bissett
1931-32 J.E. Woods D.E. Woods
1932-33 I.A. Uhr W.L. Eyres
1933-34 V.H. Braunig R.J. Foley
1934-35 J.W. Farrelly E.G. Conroy
1935-36 R.J. Foley M.H. Lovelady
1936-37 E.G. Conroy O.W. Sommers
1937-38 M.H. Lovelady Louis Thein
1938-39 O.W. Sommers W.L. Eyres
1939-40 Bro. L.P. Thein Eugene Bissett
1940-41 N.B. Gussett W.F. Pinkert


Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1941-42 R.W. Warner G.E. Schmitt
1942-43 W.F. Pinkert F.D. Zalmanzig
1943-44 G.E. Schmitt S.R. Friedsam
1944-45 I.A. Uhr O.T. Lodal
1945-46 N. Bernard Gussett Robert M. Eichner
1946-47 O.T. Lodal C.G. Krause


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Secretary
1947-48 George A. Mills N/A
1948-49 George A. Mills Thomas E. Duce
1949-50 A.B. Weaver J.H. Watts, Jr.
1950-51 M.D. Jester J.E. Deam
1951-52 Thomas E. Duce J.R. Dickey


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1952-53 J.H. Watts, jr. R.M. Eichner
1953-54 J.R. Dickey O.A. Boyer
1954-55 R.M. Eichner M.H. Lovelady
1955-56 O.A. Boyer Floyd A. Salmon
1956-57 M.H. Lovelady Richard H. Godeke
1957-58 Floyd A. Salmon J.D. deSilva
1958-59 Richard H. Godeke Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
1959-60 J.D. deSilva W.H. Fisher
1960-61 N/A N/A
1962-32 A.P. Jones W.E. Ryland


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Vice-Chair Sec/Treas
1966-67 Lewis E. Hiltpold Monta D. Foster D. Fred Kauffmann
1967-68 Monta D. Foster D. Fred Kauffmann Howard E. Holloway
1968-69 D. Fred Kauffmann Howard E. Holloway Jesse M. Patton
1969-70 Howard E. Holloway  Jesse M. Patton Maury A. Babin
1970-71 Jesse M. Patton Maury A. Babin Fred L. Youngs
1971-72 Maury A. Babin Fred L. Youngs Earnest A. Franke
1972-73 Fred L. Youngs Earnest A. Franke H. Edward Foelker
1973-74 Earnest A. Franke H. Edward Foelker Jim C. Mitchell
1974-75 H. Edward Foelker Jim C. Mitchell Charles E. Orsak
1975-76 Jim C. Mitchell Wayne G. Siegelin Dean M. Jones
1976-77 Wayne G. Siegelin Dean M. Jones William D. Campbell
1977-78 N/A N/A N/A
1978-79 William D. Campbell H.D. Gorakhpurwalla
Herbert R. Sibley
1979-80 H.D. Gorakhpurwalla Herbert R. Sibley William P. Smith, Jr.




Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Secretary
1958-59 T. P. Holmes J.H. Wieting
1959-60 J.H. Wieting J.W. Fish
1960-61 J.W. Fish D.G. Ford
1961-62 N/A N/A
1962-63 C.L. Pittman C.A. Edwards



Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Vice-Chair Sec-Treas
1966-67 Tom B. Smith Clifford D. Read James C. Lanier
1967-68 Clifford D. Read James C. Lanier Wesley Wilbanks
1968-69 Clifford D. Read N/A Wesley Wilbanks
1969-70 George H. Elmer, Jr.  Charles A. St. Clair R.H. Ladendorff
1970-71 R.H. Ladendorff William B. Howell Leroy F. Hiller
1971-72 William B. Howell Marvin D. Campbell Cecil C. Phelps
1972-73 Marvin D. Campbell Cecil C. Phelps Wayne L. Genter
1973-74 Wayne L. Genter Saad H. Jabri Richard A. Hazelwood
1974-75 Arlos E. Moore N/A Cecilio Rivier
1975-78 Kim W. Cox Cecilio Rivier Ralph Kirkpatrick



Further Reading

Link to Section Homepage

IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Corpus Christi