IEEE Corpus Christi Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections == | == Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections == | ||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section''' | |+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | | '''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | | '''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1947-48 | | 1947-48 | ||
| George A. Mills | | George A. Mills | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1948-49 | | 1948-49 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| Thomas E. Duce | | Thomas E. Duce | ||
| J.R. Dickey | | J.R. Dickey | ||
|} | |||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chairman''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1952-53 | |||
| J.H. Watts, jr. | |||
| R.M. Eichner | |||
|- | |||
| 1953-54 | |||
| J.R. Dickey | |||
| O.A. Boyer | |||
|- | |||
| 1954-55 | |||
| R.M. Eichner | |||
| M.H. Lovelady | |||
|- | |||
| 1955-56 | |||
| O.A. Boyer | |||
| Floyd A. Salmon | |||
|- | |||
| 1956-57 | |||
| M.H. Lovelady | |||
| Richard H. Godeke | |||
|- | |||
| 1957-58 | |||
| Floyd A. Salmon | |||
| J.D. deSilva | |||
|- | |||
| 1958-59 | |||
| Richard H. Godeke | |||
| Jake M. Mabe, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
| 1959-60 | |||
| J.D. deSilva | |||
| W.H. Fisher | |||
|- | |||
| 1960-61 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 1962-32 | |||
| A.P. Jones | |||
| W.E. Ryland | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 7 December 2012
Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1930-31 | D.W. Flowers | Eugene Bissett |
1931-32 | J.E. Woods | D.E. Woods |
1932-33 | I.A. Uhr | W.L. Eyres |
1933-34 | V.H. Braunig | R.J. Foley |
1934-35 | J.W. Farrelly | E.G. Conroy |
1935-36 | R.J. Foley | M.H. Lovelady |
1936-37 | E.G. Conroy | O.W. Sommers |
1937-38 | M.H. Lovelady | Louis Thein |
1938-39 | O.W. Sommers | W.L. Eyres |
1939-40 | Bro. L.P. Thein | Eugene Bissett |
1940-41 | N.B. Gussett | W.F. Pinkert |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1941-42 | R.W. Warner | G.E. Schmitt |
1942-43 | W.F. Pinkert | F.D. Zalmanzig |
1943-44 | G.E. Schmitt | S.R. Friedsam |
1944-45 | I.A. Uhr | O.T. Lodal |
1945-46 | N. Bernard Gussett | Robert M. Eichner |
1946-47 | O.T. Lodal | C.G. Krause |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1947-48 | George A. Mills | N/A |
1948-49 | George A. Mills | Thomas E. Duce |
1949-50 | A.B. Weaver | J.H. Watts, Jr. |
1950-51 | M.D. Jester | J.E. Deam |
1951-52 | Thomas E. Duce | J.R. Dickey |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1952-53 | J.H. Watts, jr. | R.M. Eichner |
1953-54 | J.R. Dickey | O.A. Boyer |
1954-55 | R.M. Eichner | M.H. Lovelady |
1955-56 | O.A. Boyer | Floyd A. Salmon |
1956-57 | M.H. Lovelady | Richard H. Godeke |
1957-58 | Floyd A. Salmon | J.D. deSilva |
1958-59 | Richard H. Godeke | Jake M. Mabe, Jr. |
1959-60 | J.D. deSilva | W.H. Fisher |
1960-61 | N/A | N/A |
1962-32 | A.P. Jones | W.E. Ryland |