IEEE Corpus Christi Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE''' | |+ '''Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | | '''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | | '''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1941-42 | | 1941-42 | ||
| R.W. Warner | | R.W. Warner | ||
| G.E. Schmitt | | G.E. Schmitt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1942-43 | | 1942-43 | ||
| W.F. Pinkert | | W.F. Pinkert | ||
| F.D. Zalmanzig | | F.D. Zalmanzig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1943-44 | | 1943-44 | ||
| G.E. Schmitt | | G.E. Schmitt | ||
| S.R. Friedsam | | S.R. Friedsam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1944-45 | | 1944-45 | ||
| I.A. Uhr | | I.A. Uhr | ||
| O.T. Lodal | | O.T. Lodal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1945-46 | | 1945-46 | ||
| N. Bernard Gussett | | N. Bernard Gussett | ||
| Robert M. Eichner | | Robert M. Eichner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1946-47 | | 1946-47 | ||
| O.T. Lodal | | O.T. Lodal | ||
| C.G. Krause | | C.G. Krause | ||
|} | |||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ Officers of the Corpus Christi Sectino | |||
|- | |||
| Year | |||
| Chairman | |||
| Secretary | |||
|- | |||
| 1947-48 | |||
| George A. Mills | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1948-49 | |||
| George A. Mills | |||
| Thomas E. Duce | |||
|- | |||
| 1949-50 | |||
| A.B. Weaver | |||
| J.H. Watts, Jr. | |||
|- | |||
| 1950-51 | |||
| M.D. Jester | |||
| J.E. Deam | |||
|- | |||
| 1951-52 | |||
| Thomas E. Duce | |||
| J.R. Dickey | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 7 December 2012
Officers of Texas Sub-Sections
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1930-31 | D.W. Flowers | Eugene Bissett |
1931-32 | J.E. Woods | D.E. Woods |
1932-33 | I.A. Uhr | W.L. Eyres |
1933-34 | V.H. Braunig | R.J. Foley |
1934-35 | J.W. Farrelly | E.G. Conroy |
1935-36 | R.J. Foley | M.H. Lovelady |
1936-37 | E.G. Conroy | O.W. Sommers |
1937-38 | M.H. Lovelady | Louis Thein |
1938-39 | O.W. Sommers | W.L. Eyres |
1939-40 | Bro. L.P. Thein | Eugene Bissett |
1940-41 | N.B. Gussett | W.F. Pinkert |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1941-42 | R.W. Warner | G.E. Schmitt |
1942-43 | W.F. Pinkert | F.D. Zalmanzig |
1943-44 | G.E. Schmitt | S.R. Friedsam |
1944-45 | I.A. Uhr | O.T. Lodal |
1945-46 | N. Bernard Gussett | Robert M. Eichner |
1946-47 | O.T. Lodal | C.G. Krause |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1947-48 | George A. Mills | |
1948-49 | George A. Mills | Thomas E. Duce |
1949-50 | A.B. Weaver | J.H. Watts, Jr. |
1950-51 | M.D. Jester | J.E. Deam |
1951-52 | Thomas E. Duce | J.R. Dickey |