IEEE Corpus Christi Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|+ '''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE''' | |+ '''Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Year''' | | '''Year''' | ||
| '''Chairman''' | | '''Chairman''' | ||
| '''Secretary''' | | '''Secretary''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| N.B. Gussett | | N.B. Gussett | ||
| W.F. Pinkert | | W.F. Pinkert | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|+ '''Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Year''' | |||
| '''Chairman''' | |||
| '''Secretary''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1941-42 | |||
| R.W. Warner | |||
| G.E. Schmitt | |||
|- | |||
| 1942-43 | |||
| W.F. Pinkert | |||
| F.D. Zalmanzig | |||
|- | |||
| 1943-44 | |||
| G.E. Schmitt | |||
| S.R. Friedsam | |||
|- | |||
| 1944-45 | |||
| I.A. Uhr | |||
| O.T. Lodal | |||
|- | |||
| 1945-46 | |||
| N. Bernard Gussett | |||
| Robert M. Eichner | |||
|- | |||
| 1946-47 | |||
| O.T. Lodal | |||
| C.G. Krause | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 7 December 2012
Officers of Texas Sub-Sections
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1930-31 | D.W. Flowers | Eugene Bissett |
1931-32 | J.E. Woods | D.E. Woods |
1932-33 | I.A. Uhr | W.L. Eyres |
1933-34 | V.H. Braunig | R.J. Foley |
1934-35 | J.W. Farrelly | E.G. Conroy |
1935-36 | R.J. Foley | M.H. Lovelady |
1936-37 | E.G. Conroy | O.W. Sommers |
1937-38 | M.H. Lovelady | Louis Thein |
1938-39 | O.W. Sommers | W.L. Eyres |
1939-40 | Bro. L.P. Thein | Eugene Bissett |
1940-41 | N.B. Gussett | W.F. Pinkert |
Year | Chairman | Secretary |
1941-42 | R.W. Warner | G.E. Schmitt |
1942-43 | W.F. Pinkert | F.D. Zalmanzig |
1943-44 | G.E. Schmitt | S.R. Friedsam |
1944-45 | I.A. Uhr | O.T. Lodal |
1945-46 | N. Bernard Gussett | Robert M. Eichner |
1946-47 | O.T. Lodal | C.G. Krause |