IEEE
You are not logged in, please sign in to edit > Log in / create account  

IEEE Corpus Christi Section History

From GHN

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 171: Line 171:
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
+
<br>
  
 
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="600" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section'''
+
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section'''  
 
|-
 
|-
| '''Year'''
+
| '''Year'''  
| '''Chairman'''
+
| '''Chairman'''  
| '''Vice-Chair'''
+
| '''Vice-Chair'''  
 
| '''Sec/Treas'''
 
| '''Sec/Treas'''
 
|-
 
|-
| 1966-67
+
| 1966-67  
| Lewis E. Hiltpold
+
| Lewis E. Hiltpold  
| Monta D. Foster
+
| Monta D. Foster  
 
| D. Fred Kauffmann
 
| D. Fred Kauffmann
 
|-
 
|-
| 1967-68
+
| 1967-68  
| Monta D. Foster
+
| Monta D. Foster  
| D. Fred Kauffmann
+
| D. Fred Kauffmann  
 
| Howard E. Holloway
 
| Howard E. Holloway
 
|-
 
|-
| 1968-69
+
| 1968-69  
| D. Fred Kauffmann
+
| D. Fred Kauffmann  
| Howard E. Holloway
+
| Howard E. Holloway  
 
| Jesse M. Patton
 
| Jesse M. Patton
 
|-
 
|-
| 1969-70
+
| 1969-70  
| Howard E. Holloway
+
| Howard E. Holloway  
| &nbsp;Jesse M. Patton
+
| &nbsp;Jesse M. Patton  
 
| Maury A. Babin
 
| Maury A. Babin
 
|-
 
|-
| 1970-71
+
| 1970-71  
| Jesse M. Patton
+
| Jesse M. Patton  
| Maury A. Babin
+
| Maury A. Babin  
 
| Fred L. Youngs
 
| Fred L. Youngs
 
|-
 
|-
| 1971-72
+
| 1971-72  
| Maury A. Babin
+
| Maury A. Babin  
| Fred L. Youngs
+
| Fred L. Youngs  
 
| Earnest A. Franke
 
| Earnest A. Franke
 
|-
 
|-
| 1972-73
+
| 1972-73  
| Fred L. Youngs
+
| Fred L. Youngs  
| Earnest A. Franke
+
| Earnest A. Franke  
 
| H. Edward Foelker
 
| H. Edward Foelker
 
|-
 
|-
| 1973-74
+
| 1973-74  
| Earnest A. Franke
+
| Earnest A. Franke  
| H. Edward Foelker
+
| H. Edward Foelker  
 
| Jim C. Mitchell
 
| Jim C. Mitchell
 
|-
 
|-
| 1974-75
+
| 1974-75  
| H. Edward Foelker
+
| H. Edward Foelker  
| Jim C. Mitchell
+
| Jim C. Mitchell  
 
| Charles E. Orsak
 
| Charles E. Orsak
 
|-
 
|-
| 1975-76
+
| 1975-76  
| Jim C. Mitchell
+
| Jim C. Mitchell  
| Wayne G. Siegelin
+
| Wayne G. Siegelin  
 
| Dean M. Jones
 
| Dean M. Jones
 
|-
 
|-
| 1976-77
+
| 1976-77  
| Wayne G. Siegelin
+
| Wayne G. Siegelin  
| Dean M. Jones
+
| Dean M. Jones  
 
| William D. Campbell
 
| William D. Campbell
 
|-
 
|-
| 1977-78
+
| 1977-78  
| N/A
+
| N/A  
| N/A
+
| N/A  
 
| N/A
 
| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
| 1978-79
+
| 1978-79  
| William D. Campbell
+
| William D. Campbell  
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br>
+
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla<br>  
 
| Herbert R. Sibley<br>
 
| Herbert R. Sibley<br>
 
|-
 
|-
| 1979-80
+
| 1979-80  
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla
+
| H.D. Gorakhpurwalla  
| Herbert R. Sibley
+
| Herbert R. Sibley  
 
| William P. Smith, Jr.
 
| William P. Smith, Jr.
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+
 +
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+ '''Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section'''
 +
|-
 +
| '''Year'''
 +
| '''Chairman'''
 +
| '''Secretary'''
 +
|-
 +
| 1958-59
 +
| T. P. Holmes
 +
| J.H. Wieting
 +
|-
 +
| 1959-60
 +
| J.H. Wieting
 +
| J.W. Fish
 +
|-
 +
| 1960-61
 +
| J.W. Fish
 +
| D.G. Ford
 +
|-
 +
| 1961-62
 +
| N/A
 +
| N/A
 +
|-
 +
| 1962
 +
| C.L. Pittman
 +
| C.A. Edwards
 +
|}
 +
 +
|-
 +
| <br>
 +
| <br>
 +
| <br>
 +
|}
 +
 +
<br>
  
 
== Further Reading  ==
 
== Further Reading  ==

Revision as of 21:41, 7 December 2012

Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections

Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1930-31 D.W. Flowers Eugene Bissett
1931-32 J.E. Woods D.E. Woods
1932-33 I.A. Uhr W.L. Eyres
1933-34 V.H. Braunig R.J. Foley
1934-35 J.W. Farrelly E.G. Conroy
1935-36 R.J. Foley M.H. Lovelady
1936-37 E.G. Conroy O.W. Sommers
1937-38 M.H. Lovelady Louis Thein
1938-39 O.W. Sommers W.L. Eyres
1939-40 Bro. L.P. Thein Eugene Bissett
1940-41 N.B. Gussett W.F. Pinkert


Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1941-42 R.W. Warner G.E. Schmitt
1942-43 W.F. Pinkert F.D. Zalmanzig
1943-44 G.E. Schmitt S.R. Friedsam
1944-45 I.A. Uhr O.T. Lodal
1945-46 N. Bernard Gussett Robert M. Eichner
1946-47 O.T. Lodal C.G. Krause


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Secretary
1947-48 George A. Mills N/A
1948-49 George A. Mills Thomas E. Duce
1949-50 A.B. Weaver J.H. Watts, Jr.
1950-51 M.D. Jester J.E. Deam
1951-52 Thomas E. Duce J.R. Dickey


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1952-53 J.H. Watts, jr. R.M. Eichner
1953-54 J.R. Dickey O.A. Boyer
1954-55 R.M. Eichner M.H. Lovelady
1955-56 O.A. Boyer Floyd A. Salmon
1956-57 M.H. Lovelady Richard H. Godeke
1957-58 Floyd A. Salmon J.D. deSilva
1958-59 Richard H. Godeke Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
1959-60 J.D. deSilva W.H. Fisher
1960-61 N/A N/A
1962-32 A.P. Jones W.E. Ryland


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Vice-Chair Sec/Treas
1966-67 Lewis E. Hiltpold Monta D. Foster D. Fred Kauffmann
1967-68 Monta D. Foster D. Fred Kauffmann Howard E. Holloway
1968-69 D. Fred Kauffmann Howard E. Holloway Jesse M. Patton
1969-70 Howard E. Holloway  Jesse M. Patton Maury A. Babin
1970-71 Jesse M. Patton Maury A. Babin Fred L. Youngs
1971-72 Maury A. Babin Fred L. Youngs Earnest A. Franke
1972-73 Fred L. Youngs Earnest A. Franke H. Edward Foelker
1973-74 Earnest A. Franke H. Edward Foelker Jim C. Mitchell
1974-75 H. Edward Foelker Jim C. Mitchell Charles E. Orsak
1975-76 Jim C. Mitchell Wayne G. Siegelin Dean M. Jones
1976-77 Wayne G. Siegelin Dean M. Jones William D. Campbell
1977-78 N/A N/A N/A
1978-79 William D. Campbell H.D. Gorakhpurwalla
Herbert R. Sibley
1979-80 H.D. Gorakhpurwalla Herbert R. Sibley William P. Smith, Jr.



Officers of Victoria-Port Lavaca Subsection of Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Secretary
1958-59 T. P. Holmes J.H. Wieting
1959-60 J.H. Wieting J.W. Fish
1960-61 J.W. Fish D.G. Ford
1961-62 N/A N/A
1962 C.L. Pittman C.A. Edwards





Further Reading

Link to Section Homepage

IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Corpus Christi