IEEE
You are not logged in, please sign in to edit > Log in / create account  

IEEE Corpus Christi Section History

From GHN

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
== Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections ==
+
== Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections ==
  
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 90: Line 90:
  
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section'''
+
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section'''  
 
|-
 
|-
| '''Year'''
+
| '''Year'''  
| '''Chairman'''
+
| '''Chairman'''  
 
| '''Secretary'''
 
| '''Secretary'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 1947-48  
 
| 1947-48  
 
| George A. Mills  
 
| George A. Mills  
|  
+
| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 1948-49  
 
| 1948-49  
Line 115: Line 115:
 
| Thomas E. Duce  
 
| Thomas E. Duce  
 
| J.R. Dickey
 
| J.R. Dickey
 +
|}
 +
 +
 +
 +
{| width="400" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 +
|+ '''Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE'''
 +
|-
 +
| '''Year'''
 +
| '''Chairman'''
 +
| '''Secretary'''
 +
|-
 +
| 1952-53
 +
| J.H. Watts, jr.
 +
| R.M. Eichner
 +
|-
 +
| 1953-54
 +
| J.R. Dickey
 +
| O.A. Boyer
 +
|-
 +
| 1954-55
 +
| R.M. Eichner
 +
| M.H. Lovelady
 +
|-
 +
| 1955-56
 +
| O.A. Boyer
 +
| Floyd A. Salmon
 +
|-
 +
| 1956-57
 +
| M.H. Lovelady
 +
| Richard H. Godeke
 +
|-
 +
| 1957-58
 +
| Floyd A. Salmon
 +
| J.D. deSilva
 +
|-
 +
| 1958-59
 +
| Richard H. Godeke
 +
| Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
 +
|-
 +
| 1959-60
 +
| J.D. deSilva
 +
| W.H. Fisher
 +
|-
 +
| 1960-61
 +
| N/A
 +
| N/A
 +
|-
 +
| 1962-32
 +
| A.P. Jones
 +
| W.E. Ryland
 +
|-
 +
|
 +
|
 +
|
 
|}
 
|}
  

Revision as of 18:20, 7 December 2012

Officers of Texas Sections and Sub-Sections

Officers of San Antonio Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1930-31 D.W. Flowers Eugene Bissett
1931-32 J.E. Woods D.E. Woods
1932-33 I.A. Uhr W.L. Eyres
1933-34 V.H. Braunig R.J. Foley
1934-35 J.W. Farrelly E.G. Conroy
1935-36 R.J. Foley M.H. Lovelady
1936-37 E.G. Conroy O.W. Sommers
1937-38 M.H. Lovelady Louis Thein
1938-39 O.W. Sommers W.L. Eyres
1939-40 Bro. L.P. Thein Eugene Bissett
1940-41 N.B. Gussett W.F. Pinkert


Officers of the South Texas Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1941-42 R.W. Warner G.E. Schmitt
1942-43 W.F. Pinkert F.D. Zalmanzig
1943-44 G.E. Schmitt S.R. Friedsam
1944-45 I.A. Uhr O.T. Lodal
1945-46 N. Bernard Gussett Robert M. Eichner
1946-47 O.T. Lodal C.G. Krause


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section
Year Chairman Secretary
1947-48 George A. Mills N/A
1948-49 George A. Mills Thomas E. Duce
1949-50 A.B. Weaver J.H. Watts, Jr.
1950-51 M.D. Jester J.E. Deam
1951-52 Thomas E. Duce J.R. Dickey


Officers of the Corpus Christi Section - AIEE
Year Chairman Secretary
1952-53 J.H. Watts, jr. R.M. Eichner
1953-54 J.R. Dickey O.A. Boyer
1954-55 R.M. Eichner M.H. Lovelady
1955-56 O.A. Boyer Floyd A. Salmon
1956-57 M.H. Lovelady Richard H. Godeke
1957-58 Floyd A. Salmon J.D. deSilva
1958-59 Richard H. Godeke Jake M. Mabe, Jr.
1959-60 J.D. deSilva W.H. Fisher
1960-61 N/A N/A
1962-32 A.P. Jones W.E. Ryland

Further Reading

Link to Section Homepage

IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Corpus Christi