IEEE Connecticut Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|R.S. Judd | |R.S. Judd | ||
|A.G. Conrad | |A.G. Conrad | ||
|- | |||
|1940 | |||
|T.J. Russell | |||
|A.G. Conrad | |||
|- | |||
|1941 | |||
|H.W. Sundius | |||
|A.G. Conrad | |||
|- | |||
|1942 | |||
|A.G. Conrad | |||
|C.D. Hewitt | |||
|- | |||
|1943 | |||
|E.C. Brown | |||
|C.D. Hewitt | |||
|- | |||
|1944 | |||
|Carl F. Scott | |||
|C.D. Hewitt | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |||
|Vincent J. Hayes | |||
|Elmer G. Horton | |||
|- | |||
|1946 | |||
|Harry F. Brown | |||
|Elmer G. Horton | |||
|- | |||
|1947 | |||
|Chester D. Hewitt | |||
|Elmer G. Horton | |||
|- | |||
|1948 | |||
|Clarence W. Mayott | |||
|Floyd W. Buck | |||
|- | |||
|1949 | |||
|J.B. Powell | |||
|F.W. Buck | |||
|- | |||
|1950 | |||
|H.M. Turner | |||
|F.W. Buck | |||
|- | |||
|1951 | |||
|E.G. Horton | |||
|M.B. Sprague | |||
|- | |||
|1952 | |||
|F.W. Buck | |||
|M.B. Sprague | |||
|- | |||
|1953 | |||
|Theodore Braaten | |||
|M.B. Sprague | |||
|- | |||
|1954 | |||
|M.E.C. Devine | |||
|F.W. Engster | |||
|- | |||
|1955 | |||
|M.B. Sprague | |||
|F.W. Engster | |||
|- | |||
|1956 | |||
|W.A. Upham | |||
|F.W. Engster | |||
|- | |||
|1957 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1958 | |||
|F.W. Engster | |||
|R.R. Shank | |||
|- | |||
|1959 | |||
|Q.Q. Quinn | |||
|R.R. Shank | |||
|- | |||
|1960-1961 | |||
|L.B. Grew | |||
|D.E. Ostrom | |||
|- | |||
|1962 | |||
|D.E. Ostrom | |||
|J.D.C. Guy, Jr. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 15 November 2013
Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....
The IEEE Connecticut Section was established on April 16, 1921 by Charles F. Scott, who served as its first Chairman.
AIEE Connecticut Section Officers
Year | Chair | Secretary |
1921 | C.F. Scott | A.E. Knowlton |
1922-1923 | E.H. Everit | A.E. Knowlton |
1924 | Wm. A. Moore | A.E. Knowlton |
1925 | A.A. Packard | A.E. Knowlton |
1926-1927 | A.E. Knowlton | R.G. Warner |
1928 | E.J. Amberg | R.G. Warner |
1929 | Sidney Withingon | R.G. Warner |
1930 | Samuel Ferguson | R.G. Warner |
1931 | R.G. Warner | W.B. Hall |
1932 | C.J. Daly | W.B. Hall |
1933 | C.T. Hughes | W.B. Hall |
1934 | H.J. Blakeslee | W.B. Hall |
1935 | R.H. Van Horn | W.B. Hall |
1936 | E.D. Lynch | H.W. Sundius |
1937 | J.A. French | H.W. Sundius |
1938 | F.A. Faron | H.W. Sundius |
1939 | R.S. Judd | A.G. Conrad |
1940 | T.J. Russell | A.G. Conrad |
1941 | H.W. Sundius | A.G. Conrad |
1942 | A.G. Conrad | C.D. Hewitt |
1943 | E.C. Brown | C.D. Hewitt |
1944 | Carl F. Scott | C.D. Hewitt |
1945 | Vincent J. Hayes | Elmer G. Horton |
1946 | Harry F. Brown | Elmer G. Horton |
1947 | Chester D. Hewitt | Elmer G. Horton |
1948 | Clarence W. Mayott | Floyd W. Buck |
1949 | J.B. Powell | F.W. Buck |
1950 | H.M. Turner | F.W. Buck |
1951 | E.G. Horton | M.B. Sprague |
1952 | F.W. Buck | M.B. Sprague |
1953 | Theodore Braaten | M.B. Sprague |
1954 | M.E.C. Devine | F.W. Engster |
1955 | M.B. Sprague | F.W. Engster |
1956 | W.A. Upham | F.W. Engster |
1957 | ||
1958 | F.W. Engster | R.R. Shank |
1959 | Q.Q. Quinn | R.R. Shank |
1960-1961 | L.B. Grew | D.E. Ostrom |
1962 | D.E. Ostrom | J.D.C. Guy, Jr. |