IEEE Columbia Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1972-01-31 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Columbia | |||
|SPO ID=R30385 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Columbia Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|John Montague | |||
| | |||
|Brian Bendt | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|John Montague | |||
|Brian Bendt | |||
|Brian Bendt | |||
|Dale Joyner | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Brian Bendt | |||
|Chad Moore | |||
|Rodger Culbreath | |||
|Dale Joyner | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Chad Moore | |||
|Dale Joyner | |||
| | |||
|Rodger Culbreath | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Rodger Culbreath | |||
|Luis Cordova-Sosa | |||
|James Allford | |||
|Chad Moore | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Rodger Culbreath | |||
|James Allford | |||
| | |||
|Chad Moore | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|James Allford | |||
|Hassan El Shazly | |||
|Rodger Culbreath | |||
|Chad Moore | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|James Allford | |||
|Hassan El Shazly | |||
|Rodger Culbreath | |||
|Judson Davis | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Hassan El Shazly | |||
|Brandon Phillips | |||
|Rodger Culbreath | |||
|Judson Davis | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|R Meier | |||
|James Atwater | |||
|Rodger Culbreath | |||
|Judson Davis | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Anthony Giunta | |||
|Stanley Crumbo | |||
|Oscar Rodriquez | |||
|Oscar Rodriquez | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Stanley Crumbo | |||
|Oscar Rodriquez | |||
|Kenneth Lindler | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jacquelyn Cunningham | |||
|Stanley Crumbo | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Jacquelyn Cunningham | |||
|Stanley Crumbo | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Jacquelyn Cunningham | |||
|Stevo Bozinovski | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Jacquelyn Cunningham | |||
|Stevo Bozinovski | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jacquelyn Cunningham | |||
|Stevo Bozinovski | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|Brent Baker | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Stevo Bozinovski | |||
|Charles Daniels | |||
|Matthew Wilder | |||
|Matthew Wilder | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Stevo Bozinovski | |||
|Charles Daniels | |||
|Matthew Wilder | |||
|Matthew Wilder | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Stevo Bozinovski | |||
|Charles Daniels | |||
|Matthew Wilder | |||
|Matthew Wilder | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|A Ferraro | |||
|Jagruti Sahoo | |||
|Stephen Morris | |||
|Stephen Morris | |||
|} | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r3/columbia/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r3/columbia/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
== Document Archive == | == Document Archive == |
Latest revision as of 20:29, 9 November 2021
IEEE Columbia Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1972-01-31 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | South Carolina |
Geographic region | Columbia |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Brent Baker | John Montague | Brian Bendt | |
2002 | John Montague | Brian Bendt | Brian Bendt | Dale Joyner |
2003 | Brian Bendt | Chad Moore | Rodger Culbreath | Dale Joyner |
2004 | Chad Moore | Dale Joyner | Rodger Culbreath | |
2005 | Rodger Culbreath | Luis Cordova-Sosa | James Allford | Chad Moore |
2006 | Rodger Culbreath | James Allford | Chad Moore | |
2007 | James Allford | Hassan El Shazly | Rodger Culbreath | Chad Moore |
2008 | James Allford | Hassan El Shazly | Rodger Culbreath | Judson Davis |
2009 | Hassan El Shazly | Brandon Phillips | Rodger Culbreath | Judson Davis |
2010 | R Meier | James Atwater | Rodger Culbreath | Judson Davis |
2011 | Anthony Giunta | Stanley Crumbo | Oscar Rodriquez | Oscar Rodriquez |
2012 | Stanley Crumbo | Oscar Rodriquez | Kenneth Lindler | Brent Baker |
2013 | Jacquelyn Cunningham | Stanley Crumbo | Brent Baker | Brent Baker |
2014 | Jacquelyn Cunningham | Stanley Crumbo | Brent Baker | Brent Baker |
2015 | Jacquelyn Cunningham | Stevo Bozinovski | Brent Baker | Brent Baker |
2016 | Jacquelyn Cunningham | Stevo Bozinovski | Brent Baker | Brent Baker |
2017 | Jacquelyn Cunningham | Stevo Bozinovski | Brent Baker | Brent Baker |
2018 | Stevo Bozinovski | Charles Daniels | Matthew Wilder | Matthew Wilder |
2019 | Stevo Bozinovski | Charles Daniels | Matthew Wilder | Matthew Wilder |
2020 | Stevo Bozinovski | Charles Daniels | Matthew Wilder | Matthew Wilder |
2021 | A Ferraro | Jagruti Sahoo | Stephen Morris | Stephen Morris |