IEEE Coastal South Carolina Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
J.vardalas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1972-01-31 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Coastal South Carolina | |||
|SPO ID=R30383 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Coastal South Carolina Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Richard Baker | |||
|Tim Washington | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Tim Washington | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Kenneth Lindler | |||
|Kenneth Lindler | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Kenneth Lindler | |||
|Jack Swick | |||
|Jack Swick | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Kenneth Lindler | |||
|Jack Swick | |||
|James Southard | |||
|James Southard | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Jack Swick | |||
|James Southard | |||
|Kenneth Buchanan | |||
|Kenneth Buchanan | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|James Southard | |||
|Kenneth Buchanan | |||
|James Jackson | |||
|James Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Kenneth Buchanan | |||
|James Jackson | |||
|James Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Kenneth Buchanan | |||
|James Jackson | |||
|Lynwood Hines | |||
|Lynwood Hines | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|James Jackson | |||
|Lynwood Hines | |||
|Vickie Hoffmann | |||
|Vickie Hoffmann | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Lynwood Hines | |||
|Vickie Hoffmann | |||
|Mary Graves | |||
|Mary Graves | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Vickie Hoffmann | |||
|Mary Graves | |||
|J. Keith Mcelveen | |||
|J. Keith Mcelveen | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Mary Graves | |||
|Jack Swick | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jack Swick | |||
| | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
| | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Alvin Britsch / Christine Madden | |||
|Alvin Britsch / Christine Madden | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Christine Madden | |||
|Christine Madden | |||
|Christine Madden | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Christine Madden | |||
|Quoc Truong / Richard Baker | |||
|Quoc Truong / Richard Baker | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Russell Albright | |||
|Derik Leroi Pack | |||
|Davud Asemani | |||
|Derik Leroi Pack | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Derik Leroi Pack | |||
|Bob Bush | |||
|Johan H Enslin | |||
|Nancey Tsai | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Derik Leroi Pack | |||
|Bob Bush | |||
| | |||
|Nancey Tsai | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Derik Leroi Pack | |||
|Bob Bush | |||
| | |||
|Nancey Tsai | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Derik Leroi Pack | |||
|Bob Bush | |||
|Nancey Tsai | |||
|Nancey Tsai | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Coastal South Carolina section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Coastal_South_Carolina.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Coastal South Carolina]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/csc/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Coastal]] [[Category:Geographical units|Coastal]] [[Category:Sections|Coastal]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 19:52, 9 November 2021
IEEE Coastal South Carolina Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1972-01-31 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | South Carolina |
Geographic region | Coastal South Carolina |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Richard Baker | Tim Washington | Russell Albright | Russell Albright |
2002 | Tim Washington | Russell Albright | Kenneth Lindler | Kenneth Lindler |
2003 | Russell Albright | Kenneth Lindler | Jack Swick | Jack Swick |
2004 | Kenneth Lindler | Jack Swick | James Southard | James Southard |
2005 | Jack Swick | James Southard | Kenneth Buchanan | Kenneth Buchanan |
2006 | James Southard | Kenneth Buchanan | James Jackson | James Jackson |
2007 | Russell Albright | Kenneth Buchanan | James Jackson | James Jackson |
2008 | Kenneth Buchanan | James Jackson | Lynwood Hines | Lynwood Hines |
2009 | James Jackson | Lynwood Hines | Vickie Hoffmann | Vickie Hoffmann |
2010 | Lynwood Hines | Vickie Hoffmann | Mary Graves | Mary Graves |
2011 | Vickie Hoffmann | Mary Graves | J. Keith Mcelveen | J. Keith Mcelveen |
2012 | Mary Graves | Jack Swick | Russell Albright | Russell Albright |
2013 | Jack Swick | Russell Albright | Russell Albright | |
2014 | Russell Albright | Alvin Britsch / Christine Madden | Alvin Britsch / Christine Madden | |
2015 | Russell Albright | Christine Madden | Christine Madden | Christine Madden |
2016 | Russell Albright | Christine Madden | Quoc Truong / Richard Baker | Quoc Truong / Richard Baker |
2017 | Russell Albright | Derik Leroi Pack | Davud Asemani | Derik Leroi Pack |
2018 | Derik Leroi Pack | Bob Bush | Johan H Enslin | Nancey Tsai |
2019 | Derik Leroi Pack | Bob Bush | Nancey Tsai | |
2020 | Derik Leroi Pack | Bob Bush | Nancey Tsai | |
2021 | Derik Leroi Pack | Bob Bush | Nancey Tsai | Nancey Tsai |