IEEE Coastal Los Angeles Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
P.a.lefkin (talk | contribs) m (Added File Attachment IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Coastal_Los_Angeles.pdf) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1963-04-22 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Coastal Los Angeles | |||
|Region area=SA | |||
|SPO ID=R60051 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Coastal Los Angeles Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Donald Mayer | |||
|J Biddle | |||
|Carl Maltz | |||
|D Whitmoyer | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Donald Mayer | |||
|J Biddle | |||
|Katherine Macey | |||
|D Whitmoyer | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|J Biddle | |||
|Gary Roy | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Katherine Macey | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|J Biddle | |||
|Gary Roy | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Jason Hui | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Michael Reznikov | |||
|Jerome Glaser | |||
|Terence Yeoh | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Michael Reznikov | |||
|Gigi Kitying Lau | |||
|Terence Yeoh | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|Steven Edlefsen | |||
|Gigi Kitying Lau | |||
|Jana Rousseva | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|Gregory Griffes | |||
|Xiao Hu | |||
|Jana Rousseva | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Gregory Griffes | |||
|Gigi Kitying Lau | |||
|George Lloyd | |||
|Harry Schauwecker | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Gregory Griffes | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|George Lloyd | |||
|Harry Schauwecker | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Harry Schauwecker | |||
|George Lloyd | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Shantaram Vasikarla | |||
|Mehrdad Sharbaf | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Shantaram Vasikarla | |||
|Mehrdad Sharbaf | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Mehrdad Sharbaf | |||
|Richard Schwartz | |||
|Karen Nguyen | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mehrdad Sharbaf | |||
|Hen-Geul Yeh | |||
|Karen Nguyen | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Hen-Geul Yeh | |||
|Karen Nguyen | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Dhawal Moghe | |||
|Karen Nguyen | |||
|Charles Jackson | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Karen Nguyen | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Jeffrey Caldwell | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Aleksandar Babic | |||
|Karen Nguyen | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Jeffrey Caldwell | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Aleksandar Babic | |||
|Karen Nguyen | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Gustavo Vejarano | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Aleksandar Babic | |||
|Karen Nguyen | |||
|Dennis Briggs | |||
|Gustavo Vejarano | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Coastal Los Angeles section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Coastal_Los_Angeles.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Coastal Los Angeles]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/coastal_la/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://ewh.ieee.org/r6/coastal_la/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[Category:IEEE|Coastal]] [[Category:Geographical units|Coastal]] [[Category:Sections|Coastal]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: |
Latest revision as of 19:43, 9 November 2021
IEEE Coastal Los Angeles Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1963-04-22 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Coastal Los Angeles |
Region area | SA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | Donald Mayer | J Biddle | Carl Maltz | D Whitmoyer |
2002 | Donald Mayer | J Biddle | Katherine Macey | D Whitmoyer |
2003 | J Biddle | Gary Roy | Dennis Briggs | Katherine Macey |
2004 | J Biddle | Gary Roy | Dennis Briggs | Jason Hui |
2005 | Dennis Briggs | Michael Reznikov | Jerome Glaser | Terence Yeoh |
2006 | Dennis Briggs | Michael Reznikov | Gigi Kitying Lau | Terence Yeoh |
2007 | Charles Jackson | Steven Edlefsen | Gigi Kitying Lau | Jana Rousseva |
2008 | Charles Jackson | Gregory Griffes | Xiao Hu | Jana Rousseva |
2009 | Gregory Griffes | Gigi Kitying Lau | George Lloyd | Harry Schauwecker |
2010 | Gregory Griffes | Dennis Briggs | George Lloyd | Harry Schauwecker |
2011 | Dennis Briggs | Harry Schauwecker | George Lloyd | Charles Jackson |
2012 | Shantaram Vasikarla | Mehrdad Sharbaf | Dennis Briggs | Charles Jackson |
2013 | Shantaram Vasikarla | Mehrdad Sharbaf | Dennis Briggs | Charles Jackson |
2014 | Mehrdad Sharbaf | Richard Schwartz | Karen Nguyen | Charles Jackson |
2015 | Mehrdad Sharbaf | Hen-Geul Yeh | Karen Nguyen | Charles Jackson |
2016 | Dennis Briggs | Hen-Geul Yeh | Karen Nguyen | Charles Jackson |
2017 | Dennis Briggs | Dhawal Moghe | Karen Nguyen | Charles Jackson |
2018 | Dennis Briggs | Karen Nguyen | Dennis Briggs | Jeffrey Caldwell |
2019 | Aleksandar Babic | Karen Nguyen | Dennis Briggs | Jeffrey Caldwell |
2020 | Aleksandar Babic | Karen Nguyen | Dennis Briggs | Gustavo Vejarano |
2021 | Aleksandar Babic | Karen Nguyen | Dennis Briggs | Gustavo Vejarano |