IEEE Chattanooga Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | {{Section | ||
|Established date=1963-08-28 | |||
|IEEE Region=3 | |||
|Geographic region=Chattanooga | |||
|SPO ID=R30711 | |||
}} | |||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Chattanooga Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Craig Mc Clure | |||
| | |||
|Lorie Conley | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Craig Mc Clure | |||
| | |||
|Lorie Conley | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|Craig Mc Clure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|Craig Mc Clure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|Craig Mc Clure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Craig Mc Clure | |||
| | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
| | |||
|Jonathan Prater | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
| | |||
|Jonathan Prater | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
| | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
| | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Dejim Lowe | |||
| | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
| | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
| | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Robert Barnett | |||
| | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
| | |||
|Christopher Johnson | |||
|Christopher Johnson | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
| | |||
|Stephen Craven | |||
|Stephen Craven | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
|Marjorie Parsons | |||
|Christopher Burge | |||
|Marjorie Parsons | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Brian Huffine | |||
|Marjorie Parsons | |||
|Christopher Burge | |||
|Christopher Burge | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Christopher Burge | |||
|Marjorie Parsons | |||
|Alexandra Mcgee | |||
|David Nordy | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Marjorie Parsons | |||
|Justin Kleinfeld | |||
|Alexandra Mcgee | |||
|David Nordy | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Justin Kleinfeld | |||
| | |||
|Alexandra Mcgee | |||
|David Nordy | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Justin Kleinfeld | |||
| | |||
|Bailey Hindsman | |||
|David Nordy | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 3 - Chattanooga section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Chattanooga.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Chattanooga]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/chattanooga/ Link to Section Homepage] | [http://www.ewh.ieee.org/r3/chattanooga/ Link to Section Homepage] | ||
[[ | [[Category:IEEE|Chattanooga]] [[Category:Geographical units|Chattanooga]] [[Category:Sections|Chattanooga]] | ||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 17:12, 9 November 2021
IEEE Chattanooga Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1963-08-28 |
IEEE Region | 3 |
IEEE Council | Tennessee |
Geographic region | Chattanooga |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2000 | Craig Mc Clure | Lorie Conley | Dejim Lowe | |
2001 | Craig Mc Clure | Lorie Conley | Dejim Lowe | |
2002 | Craig Mc Clure | Dejim Lowe | ||
2003 | Craig Mc Clure | Dejim Lowe | ||
2004 | Craig Mc Clure | Dejim Lowe | ||
2005 | Craig Mc Clure | Dejim Lowe | Dejim Lowe | |
2006 | Dejim Lowe | Jonathan Prater | Robert Barnett | |
2007 | Dejim Lowe | Jonathan Prater | Robert Barnett | |
2008 | Dejim Lowe | Robert Barnett | Robert Barnett | |
2009 | Dejim Lowe | Robert Barnett | Robert Barnett | |
2010 | Dejim Lowe | Robert Barnett | Robert Barnett | |
2011 | Robert Barnett | Brian Huffine | Brian Huffine | |
2012 | Robert Barnett | Brian Huffine | Brian Huffine | |
2013 | Robert Barnett | Brian Huffine | Brian Huffine | |
2014 | Brian Huffine | Christopher Johnson | Christopher Johnson | |
2015 | Brian Huffine | Stephen Craven | Stephen Craven | |
2016 | Brian Huffine | Marjorie Parsons | Christopher Burge | Marjorie Parsons |
2017 | Brian Huffine | Marjorie Parsons | Christopher Burge | Christopher Burge |
2018 | Christopher Burge | Marjorie Parsons | Alexandra Mcgee | David Nordy |
2019 | Marjorie Parsons | Justin Kleinfeld | Alexandra Mcgee | David Nordy |
2020 | Justin Kleinfeld | Alexandra Mcgee | David Nordy | |
2021 | Justin Kleinfeld | Bailey Hindsman | David Nordy |