IEEE Centro Occidente Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(updated chapter) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1993-11-20 | |||
|IEEE Region=9 | |||
|Geographic region=Centro Occidente | |||
|SPO ID=R90351 | |||
}} | |||
== Background == | == Background == | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
The Centro Occidente Section is part of [[Region 9 (Latin America) History|Region 9]]. | The Centro Occidente Section is part of [[Region 9 (Latin America) History|Region 9]]. | ||
{| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Centro Occidente Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|Josedej Morenoruiz | |||
|Francisco Cortes | |||
|Sofia Mendoza Machain | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|Josedej Morenoruiz | |||
|Francisco Cortes | |||
|Sofia Mendoza Machain | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Josedej Morenoruiz | |||
|Francisco Cortes | |||
|Sofia Mendoza Machain | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Josedej Morenoruiz | |||
|Francisco Cortes | |||
|Sofia Mendoza Machain | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Josedej Morenoruiz | |||
|Francisco Cortes | |||
|Sofia Mendoza Machain | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|J Jesus Rico Melgoza | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | |||
|Alicia Adan Bante | |||
|Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|J Jesus Rico Melgoza | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | |||
|Alicia Adan Bante | |||
|Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|J Jesus Rico Melgoza | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | |||
|Alicia Adan Bante | |||
|Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Horacio Tovar Hernandez | |||
|Manuel Madrigal | |||
|Norberto Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Horacio Tovar Hernandez | |||
|Manuel Madrigal | |||
|Norberto Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Manuel Madrigal | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Domingo Torres | |||
|Juan Delgado-Romero | |||
|Norberto Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Manuel Madrigal | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Domingo Torres | |||
|Juan Delgado-Romero | |||
|Norberto Garcia | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Isidro Lazaro | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Ismael Molina-Moreno | |||
|Juan Delgado-Romero | |||
|Juan Anzurez - Marin | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Isidro Lazaro | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Ismael Molina-Moreno | |||
|Juan Delgado-Romero | |||
|Juan Anzurez - Marin | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Isidro Lazaro | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Ismael Molina-Moreno | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|Juan Anzurez - Marin | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Juan Anzurez - Marin | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Juan Anzurez - Marin | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | |||
|Mario Graff-Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | |||
|Mario Graff-Guerrero | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Jose Ortiz-Bejar | |||
|Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
|Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | |||
|Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Jose Ortiz-Bejar | |||
|Rodolfo Gonzalez | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|Fernando Ornelas-Tellez | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|Fernando Ornelas-Tellez | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | |||
|Jaime Cerdajacobo | |||
|Genaro Chacon | |||
|Fernando Ornelas-Tellez | |||
|} | |||
== Chapters == | == Chapters == | ||
Line 15: | Line 175: | ||
The Centro Occidente Section establishes a [[IEEE_Computer_Society_History|Computer Society]] chapter in Nov 2010. | The Centro Occidente Section establishes a [[IEEE_Computer_Society_History|Computer Society]] chapter in Nov 2010. | ||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | == Archival Documents == | ||
*[[Media:Region 9 - Centro Occidente Section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
*[[Media:IEEE_Geographic_Unit_Organizing_Document-Centro_Occidente.pdf|IEEE Geographic Unit Organizing Document - Centro Occidente]] | |||
== Further Reading == | |||
[http://ieee-sco.org/ Link to Section Homepage] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Centro]] [[Category:Geographical units|Centro]] [[Category:Sections|Centro]] |
Latest revision as of 16:33, 9 November 2021
IEEE Centro Occidente Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1993-11-20 |
IEEE Region | 9 |
IEEE Council | Mexican |
Geographic region | Centro Occidente |
Region area | |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Background
The Centro Occidente Section is part of Region 9.
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
1997 | Josedej Morenoruiz | Francisco Cortes | Sofia Mendoza Machain | Genaro Chacon |
1998 | Josedej Morenoruiz | Francisco Cortes | Sofia Mendoza Machain | Genaro Chacon |
1999 | Josedej Morenoruiz | Francisco Cortes | Sofia Mendoza Machain | Genaro Chacon |
2000 | Josedej Morenoruiz | Francisco Cortes | Sofia Mendoza Machain | Genaro Chacon |
2001 | Josedej Morenoruiz | Francisco Cortes | Sofia Mendoza Machain | Genaro Chacon |
2002 | J Jesus Rico Melgoza | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | Alicia Adan Bante | Rodolfo Gonzalez |
2003 | J Jesus Rico Melgoza | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | Alicia Adan Bante | Rodolfo Gonzalez |
2004 | J Jesus Rico Melgoza | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | Alicia Adan Bante | Rodolfo Gonzalez |
2005 | Rodolfo Gonzalez | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Horacio Tovar Hernandez | Manuel Madrigal | Norberto Garcia |
2006 | Rodolfo Gonzalez | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Horacio Tovar Hernandez | Manuel Madrigal | Norberto Garcia |
2007 | Manuel Madrigal | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Domingo Torres | Juan Delgado-Romero | Norberto Garcia |
2008 | Manuel Madrigal | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Domingo Torres | Juan Delgado-Romero | Norberto Garcia |
2009 | Isidro Lazaro | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Ismael Molina-Moreno | Juan Delgado-Romero | Juan Anzurez - Marin |
2010 | Isidro Lazaro | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Ismael Molina-Moreno | Juan Delgado-Romero | Juan Anzurez - Marin |
2011 | Isidro Lazaro | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Ismael Molina-Moreno | Jaime Cerdajacobo | Juan Anzurez - Marin |
2012 | Juan Anzurez - Marin | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Rodolfo Gonzalez | Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | Jaime Cerdajacobo |
2013 | Juan Anzurez - Marin | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Rodolfo Gonzalez | Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | Jaime Cerdajacobo |
2014 | Jaime Cerdajacobo | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Rodolfo Gonzalez | Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | Mario Graff-Guerrero |
2015 | Jaime Cerdajacobo | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Rodolfo Gonzalez | Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | Mario Graff-Guerrero |
2016 | Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Jose Ortiz-Bejar | Rodolfo Gonzalez | Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto |
2017 | Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | Vicente Torres / Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto / Jose Ortiz-Bejar | Rodolfo Gonzalez | |
2018 | Avalos-Gonzalez Jose-Alberto | Jaime Cerdajacobo | Genaro Chacon | Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas |
2019 | Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | Jaime Cerdajacobo | Genaro Chacon | Fernando Ornelas-Tellez |
2020 | Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | Jaime Cerdajacobo | Genaro Chacon | Fernando Ornelas-Tellez |
2021 | Juan Carlos Olivares Rojas | Jaime Cerdajacobo | Genaro Chacon | Fernando Ornelas-Tellez |
Chapters
The Centro Occidente Section establishes a Communications Society chapter in Nov 2009.
The Centro Occidente Section establishes a Computer Society chapter in Nov 2010.