IEEE Central Washington Section History: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
(New page: '''Are you a member of this section? Please help expand the article by using the edit tab....''' Category:IEEE Category:Geographical_units Category:Sections) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Section | |||
|Established date=1905-05-15 | |||
|IEEE Region=6 | |||
|Geographic region=Central Washington | |||
|Region area=NWA | |||
|SPO ID=R60061 | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:IEEE]] [[Category: | {| width="600" class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|+ align="top" style="caption-side: top"|'''Central Washington Section Officers''' | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Chair | |||
!Vice chair | |||
!Secretary | |||
!Treasurer | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|William Coe | |||
|Matthew Davis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|William Coe | |||
| | |||
|Kenneth Moseley | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|William Coe | |||
| | |||
|Kenneth Moseley | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|William Coe | |||
|Allen Hobson | |||
|Kenneth Moseley | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2005 | |||
|Allen Hobson | |||
|Allen Hobson | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|Kenneth Moseley | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Allen Hobson | |||
|Allen Hobson | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|Kenneth Moseley | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Leon Hoepner | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jeff Shupe | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
| | |||
|Rodney Noteboom | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Randall Groves | |||
|Sergue Iapryntsev | |||
|Clayton Anderson | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Louis Szablya | |||
|Sergue Iapryntsev | |||
|Clayton Anderson | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Louis Szablya | |||
|Sergue Iapryntsev | |||
|Clayton Anderson | |||
|Kevin Nordt | |||
|} | |||
== Archival documents == | |||
*[[Media:Region 6 - Central Washington section.pdf|Section petition documents]] | |||
[[Category:IEEE|Central]] [[Category:Geographical units|Central]] [[Category:Sections|Central]] |
Latest revision as of 16:24, 9 November 2021
IEEE Central Washington Section History | |
---|---|
Established date | 1905-05-15 |
IEEE Region | 6 |
IEEE Council | |
Geographic region | Central Washington |
Region area | NWA |
Principal cities | |
Home page | |
List of Subsections in this Section
|
Year | Chair | Vice chair | Secretary | Treasurer |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | William Coe | Matthew Davis | ||
2002 | William Coe | Kenneth Moseley | ||
2003 | William Coe | Kenneth Moseley | Leon Hoepner | |
2004 | William Coe | Allen Hobson | Kenneth Moseley | Leon Hoepner |
2005 | Allen Hobson | Allen Hobson | Leon Hoepner | Kenneth Moseley |
2006 | Allen Hobson | Allen Hobson | Leon Hoepner | Kenneth Moseley |
2007 | Kevin Nordt | Jeff Shupe | Leon Hoepner | Leon Hoepner |
2008 | Kevin Nordt | Jeff Shupe | Rodney Noteboom | Leon Hoepner |
2009 | Kevin Nordt | Jeff Shupe | Rodney Noteboom | Leon Hoepner |
2010 | Kevin Nordt | Jeff Shupe | Rodney Noteboom | Leon Hoepner |
2011 | Kevin Nordt | Jeff Shupe | Rodney Noteboom | Leon Hoepner |
2012 | Jeff Shupe | Randall Groves | Rodney Noteboom | Leon Hoepner |
2013 | Jeff Shupe | Randall Groves | Rodney Noteboom | Leon Hoepner |
2014 | Randall Groves | Jeff Shupe | Rodney Noteboom | Leon Hoepner |
2015 | Randall Groves | Jeff Shupe | Rodney Noteboom | Leon Hoepner |
2016 | Randall Groves | Jeff Shupe | Rodney Noteboom | Kevin Nordt |
2017 | Jeff Shupe | Randall Groves | Rodney Noteboom | Kevin Nordt |
2018 | Randall Groves | Rodney Noteboom | Kevin Nordt | |
2019 | Randall Groves | Sergue Iapryntsev | Clayton Anderson | Kevin Nordt |
2020 | Louis Szablya | Sergue Iapryntsev | Clayton Anderson | Kevin Nordt |
2021 | Louis Szablya | Sergue Iapryntsev | Clayton Anderson | Kevin Nordt |